reading cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jul-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: H50/8A
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Harrison Male Senior AS Test Team 1:39:17 30.217 Mph
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 1:41:12 29.644 Mph
3 Matthew Parfitt Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:49:06 27.498 Mph
3 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:49:06 27.498 Mph
5 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 1:49:29 27.401 Mph
6 Jez Ponting Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:49:44 27.339 Mph
7 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 1:50:44 27.092 Mph
8 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 1:51:07 26.999 Mph
9 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:52:10 26.746 Mph
10 David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella 1:52:52 26.58 Mph
11 Andrew Martin Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:52:56 26.564 Mph
12 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 1:53:04 26.533 Mph
13 Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:54:06 26.293 Mph
14 Robert Taylor Male Senior Bec CC 1:54:11 26.274 Mph
15 Anthony Bee Male Wigmore CC 1:54:36 26.178 Mph
16 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 1:54:52 26.117 Mph
17 Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:54:57 26.098 Mph
18 Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:55:17 26.023 Mph
19 Benoit Ramsay Male Senior Paceline RT 1:55:41 25.933 Mph
20 Gawie Nienaber Male Vet Farnham RC 1:56:04 25.847 Mph
21 Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:56:28 25.758 Mph
22 Neill Keaney Male Senior Onyx RT 1:57:03 25.63 Mph
23 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:57:05 25.623 Mph
24 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:57:07 25.615 Mph
25 Lyndon Thompson Male Vet New Forest CC 1:57:32 25.525 Mph
26 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:58:04 25.409 Mph
27 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:59:54 25.021 Mph
28 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:00:51 24.824 Mph
29 Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs 2:01:54 24.61 Mph
30 Keith Barcock Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:02:16 24.537 Mph
31 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:03:07 24.367 Mph
32 Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 2:03:21 24.321 Mph
33 Barry Eeles Male North Hampshire RC 2:03:43 24.249 Mph
34 Michelle Lee Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 2:04:36 24.077 Mph
35 Karl Chandler Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 2:05:01 23.997 Mph
36 Madelaine Lee-Smith Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 2:05:35 23.889 Mph
37 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 2:07:21 23.557 Mph
38 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 2:07:42 23.493 Mph
39 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 2:09:14 23.214 Mph
40 Martin Mason Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 2:09:41 23.133 Mph
41 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 2:11:46 22.767 Mph
42 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:11:52 22.75 Mph
43 Martyn Parrish Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 2:13:11 22.525 Mph
44 Derek Dowden Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:13:44 22.433 Mph
45 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:23:48 20.862 Mph
46 Jacky Bernett Female Vet South Western Road Club 2:29:36 20.053 Mph
47 Nicolas Schiettecatte Male Vet Middlesex RC 2:33:53 19.495 Mph
DNF Chris Jolliffe Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNF Andy Warby Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Pasquale Chionchio Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS Pete Robins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Mike Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta
DNS Andy Davis Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Daren Austin Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC