vtta (kent group)(all ages)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/1
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 00:19:46 30.353 Mph
2 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
3 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
4 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:20:32 29.22 Mph
5 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
6 Dan Martin Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:21:01 28.548 Mph
7 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:21:02 28.525 Mph
8 John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
9 Matthew Stammers Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:21:39 27.713 Mph
10 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 00:21:42 27.649 Mph
11 Damen Foord Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team 00:21:43 27.628 Mph
12 Andy Branson Male Vet Ashford Whs 00:21:56 27.355 Mph
13 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:22:05 27.169 Mph
14 Martin Jones Male Vet Gemini BC 00:22:07 27.128 Mph
15 Paul Sewell Male Senior Bigfoot CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
15 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
17 Richard Jones Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:22:09 27.087 Mph
18 Alex Milne Male Senior Ashford Tri Club 00:22:10 27.067 Mph
19 Lawrence Martin Male Vet Thanet RC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
20 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
21 Scott Meeks Male Vet Thanet RC 00:22:23 26.805 Mph
22 Kelly Wyld Male Vet 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
22 Will Newman Male Senior PMR 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
24 Bronwen Ewing Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:22:34 26.587 Mph
25 Colin Newton Male Senior PMR 00:22:40 26.47 Mph
26 Fabien Large Male Espoir Direct Power Cycling Team 00:22:47 26.334 Mph
27 Allan Ng Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:23:09 25.917 Mph
28 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
29 Matt Williams Male Espoir Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:23:21 25.695 Mph
30 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:23:32 25.495 Mph
31 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 00:23:38 25.387 Mph
32 Anthony Attwood Male Senior San Fairy Ann CC 00:23:50 25.174 Mph
33 Martin Russell Male Vet Thanet RC 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
33 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
35 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:24:09 24.844 Mph
36 Martin Wood Male Wigmore CC 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
36 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
38 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
38 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
38 Jon Hollidge Male Vet Ashford Whs 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
41 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 00:24:51 24.144 Mph
42 Ian Turner Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:25:29 23.544 Mph
43 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 00:25:32 23.498 Mph
44 Mick James Male Vet PMR 00:25:38 23.406 Mph
45 David Barnes Male Vet Gravesend CC 00:26:46 22.415 Mph
46 Jodie Hope Female Senior PMR 00:27:16 22.004 Mph
47 Michael Daniels Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:30:28 19.693 Mph
48 Laurie Broad Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:30:34 19.629 Mph
49 Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs 00:33:42 17.804 Mph
50 Reuban Davey Male Espoir Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:34:04 17.612 Mph
51 Phillip Knell Male Senior Ashford Road CC 00:43:08 13.91 Mph
DNF Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Bill Hawkes Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC
DNS Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS Peter Eames Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Marcus Boret Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Adrian Lyons Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles
DNS Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS James Ashburnham Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS Simon Charles Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Graham Strugnell Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel
DNS Mark Wright Male Vet VTTA (Kent)
DNS Mark Palmer Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs
DNS Pete Elms Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Paul Greer Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Stewart King Male Vet Ashford Whs
DNS Spencer Wood Male Vet
DNS Matthew Lewis Male Senior Ashford Road CC
DNS Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC
DNS Grant Cousins Male Senior
DNS Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC
DNS Nicola Goodban Female Vet Thanet RC
DNS Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5