islington cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F15/10
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
3 Andy Whale Male Senior Verulam Really Moving 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
4 James Barlow Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
5 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
6 Toby Collis Male Senior CC London 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
7 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
8 Jacob Storey Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
9 Carl Adams Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
10 Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
11 Tom Marsh Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
12 Alex Elferink Male Vet East London Velo 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
13 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
14 Rob Valdes Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
15 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
16 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
17 Paul Willis Male Vet CC London 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
18 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
19 John McCormack Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
20 Simon Fitzhugh Male Vet 45 RC 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
21 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
22 Caine MacNeil Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
23 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
24 Tom Barnett Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
25 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
26 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
27 Paul Woodham Male Vet Bossard Whs 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
28 Oliver Charles Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
29 Grant Warwick Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
30 Vivienne Tomlin Female Vet CC London 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
31 Stu Levene Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
32 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
33 Will Cross Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
34 Orla Shields Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
35 Antoine Magaud Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
36 Helen Frater Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:27:05 22.154 Mph
37 Katharine Hibbert Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
38 Mareike Suesse Female Senior CC London 00:27:16 22.005 Mph
39 Anneke Prins Female Senior Welwyn Whs 00:27:17 21.991 Mph
40 Robert O'Rourke Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:27:30 21.818 Mph
41 Fred Browning Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
42 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet North Bucks RC 00:27:53 21.518 Mph
43 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:28:15 21.239 Mph
44 Francine Hill Female Senior CC London 00:28:28 21.077 Mph
45 John Davidson Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:28:54 20.761 Mph Claim
46 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:29:00 20.69 Mph
47 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:29:16 20.501 Mph
48 Graham Carson Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:29:40 20.225 Mph
49 Merv Player Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 00:31:29 19.058 Mph
DNS Hazar Emre Tez Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10
DNS John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS Finlay Crowther Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Ev Sekkides Male Senior CC London
DNS Ross Freeman Male Senior Harlow CC
DNS Timothy Perry Male Senior Icknield RC
DNS Dan Charleston Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Adam Quilter Male Vet Aylesbury CC
DNS Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC
DNS David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club
DNS Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club
DNS Darren Powell Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Robin Prior Male Vet Southgate CC
DNS Phil Sanders Male Vet VC de Londres
DNS Richard Oakes Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS James Vaughan Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo
DNS Zoe Adams Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC
DNS Robert Clifford Male Senior Velo Club Walcot
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Dorian Jawoszek Male Senior CC Islington
DNS Mark Wise Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Bryce Taylor Male Vet Aylesbury CC
DNS Joe Richardson Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Jonathan Fluxman Male Vet Islington Cycling Club
DNS Stephen De Souza Male Vet Islington Cycling Club