newbury rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: H15/1
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tim Cartwright Male Senior Newbury RC 29:18 30.717 Mph
2 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 29:27 30.56 Mph
3 Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 31:09 28.892 Mph
4 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 32:17 27.878 Mph
5 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 32:50 27.411 Mph
6 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 32:56 27.328 Mph
7 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 33:43 26.693 Mph
8 Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 34:04 26.419 Mph
9 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 34:38 25.986 Mph
10 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 34:43 25.924 Mph
11 Simon Hunt Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 34:48 25.862 Mph
12 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 35:14 25.544 Mph
13 Richard Abraham Male Senior Reading CC 35:37 25.269 Mph
14 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 35:51 25.104 Mph
15 Claire Emons Female Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 35:55 25.058 Mph
16 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 37:22 24.086 Mph
17 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 37:25 24.053 Mph
18 Anna Woodcock Female Senior Oxonian CC 37:53 23.757 Mph
19 Peter Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 38:27 23.407 Mph
20 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 38:31 23.366 Mph
21 Gary Wright Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 38:36 23.316 Mph
22 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 38:44 23.236 Mph
23 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 38:58 23.097 Mph
24 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 39:05 23.028 Mph
24 James Roberson Male Vet South Bucks RC 39:05 23.028 Mph
26 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 39:15 22.93 Mph
27 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Western Time Trials Association 39:42 22.67 Mph
28 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 40:27 22.25 Mph
29 John Payne Male Amersham Road Cycling Club 40:55 21.996 Mph
30 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 41:15 21.818 Mph
31 Nancie Dawkins Female Vet Portsmouth North End CC 42:32 21.16 Mph
32 Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 43:57 20.478 Mph
33 Peter Holland Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 44:32 20.209 Mph
34 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 48:24 18.595 Mph
35 Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 50:19 17.887 Mph
DNF Gary Ford Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT
DNF Adrian Feek Male Bath Road Club
DNF Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNF Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNF Kelly Miller Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNF Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Rosslyn Young Female Serpentine Running Club Claim
DNS Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS John Eames Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Norman Harvey Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS Helen McKay Female Senior Les Filles Racing Team
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC
DNS Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS Mike Wolstenholme Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Keith Richardson (Trike) Male Vet Mildenhall CC
DNS Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC