rttc national championship (mersey roads club)(entries close 27/06/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-17
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: D24HR
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Distance Avg. Speed
1 Michael Broadwith Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 532.56 Miles 22.19 Mph
1 Jasmijn Muller Female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 456.42 Miles 19.017 Mph
2 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 497.99 Miles 20.75 Mph
2 Crystal Spearman Female Senior 435.08 Miles 18.129 Mph
3 Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 453.20 Miles 18.883 Mph
3 Lynne Biddulph Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 403.00 Miles 16.792 Mph
4 Marcus Blagrove Male Senior Mersey Tri 430.30 Miles 17.929 Mph
4 Christina MacKenzie Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 396.69 Miles 16.529 Mph
5 Georgina Cleere Female Senior Essex Roads CC 340.59 Miles 14.191 Mph
5 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 421.19 Miles 17.55 Mph
6 Angus Swanson Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 418.51 Miles 17.438 Mph
6 Gillian Oakes Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 316.77 Miles 13.199 Mph
7 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 418.42 Miles 17.434 Mph
7 Jacqueline Hobson Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 316.16 Miles 13.173 Mph
8 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 416.32 Miles 17.347 Mph
8 Jane Moore Female Vet Willesden CC 310.34 Miles 12.931 Mph
9 Philip Wade Male Senior Green Jersey CC 414.45 Miles 17.269 Mph
9 Jane Prowse Female Vet Seamons CC 306.25 Miles 12.76 Mph
10 Libby McLaren Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 290.42 Miles 12.101 Mph
10 Donald Field Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 412.66 Miles 17.194 Mph
11 Paul Cre Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 410.46 Miles 17.102 Mph
12 Stefan Jooste Male Senior G!ro Race Team 401.97 Miles 16.749 Mph
13 Paul Revell Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 401.64 Miles 16.735 Mph
14 Hector Kidds Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 401.25 Miles 16.719 Mph
15 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 400.44 Miles 16.685 Mph
16 Steven Abraham Male Vet North Bucks RC 389.82 Miles 16.243 Mph
17 Chris Little Male Vet Kiwi Randonneurs (New Zealand) 385.00 Miles 16.041 Mph
18 Roger Squire Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 383.05 Miles 15.961 Mph
19 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 379.27 Miles 15.803 Mph
20 Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 379.03 Miles 15.793 Mph
21 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 377.66 Miles 15.736 Mph
22 Paul Dytham Male Senior Wessex Road Club 376.60 Miles 15.692 Mph
23 Barry Riley Male Senior Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 374.87 Miles 15.62 Mph
24 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 374.33 Miles 15.597 Mph
25 Jamie Siam Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 374.30 Miles 15.596 Mph
26 Laurence Hewetson Male Vet Dursley Road Club 347.70 Miles 14.488 Mph
27 Malcolm Borg Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 345.57 Miles 14.399 Mph
28 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 335.20 Miles 13.967 Mph
29 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 332.42 Miles 13.851 Mph
30 Aleks Jurczyk Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers 331.49 Miles 13.812 Mph
31 Andrew Weighill Male Senior New Forest CC 331.36 Miles 13.807 Mph
32 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 327.69 Miles 13.654 Mph
33 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 325.55 Miles 13.565 Mph
34 Adrian Fitch Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 324.62 Miles 13.526 Mph
35 Trevor Halstead Male Vet Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 324.55 Miles 13.523 Mph
36 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 321.93 Miles 13.414 Mph
37 Lee Bainbridge Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 312.60 Miles 13.025 Mph
38 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 303.54 Miles 12.648 Mph
39 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 265.80 Miles 11.075 Mph
40 Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 264.45 Miles 11.019 Mph
DNF Paul Jackson Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC
DNF Samuel Crossley Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNF Ben Rathbone Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNF Graeme Walsh Male Vet Stirling Bike Club
DNF John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNF Ian Neville Male Vet Clarence Wheelers CC
DNF Byron Buck Male Senior Derby Mercury R C
DNF Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNF Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC Ltd
DNF Christopher Hall Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC
DNF Kate Bradley Female Senior Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNF Chris Herbert Male Veloccino Squadra Donne Claim
DNF John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNF Brian Welsh Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNF Bob Richards Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNF Jim Hopper Male Vet Derby Mercury R C
DNS Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC
DNS Simon Romaine Male Vet YOGI Cycling
DNS Callum Appleby Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Danny Hardstone Male Vet
DNS Martin Collett Male Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Edward Page Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo
DNS Richard Walker Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands)
DNS Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers Claim
DNS Jocelyn Chappell Male Vet Aylesbury CC