ross-on-wye & dist cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jul-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/7
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:51:24 29.183 Mph
2 TT Bike Luke Cornish male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:51:30 29.127 Mph
3 TT Bike Ben Anstie male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:51:48 28.958 Mph
4 TT Bike anthony jones male Vet 00:52:46 28.427 Mph
5 TT Bike David Bucknall male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:53:05 28.258 Mph
6 TT Bike Simon Coles male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:53:11 28.205 Mph
7 TT Bike Emyr Griffiths male Vet 00:54:07 27.718 Mph
8 TT Bike Paul Jones male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 00:54:17 27.633 Mph
9 TT Bike Michael Portlock male Vet Merthyr CC 00:54:48 27.373 Mph
10 TT Bike Mark Ashurst male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
11 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:55:41 26.938 Mph
11 TT Bike earl smith male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 00:55:41 26.938 Mph
13 TT Bike Alex Leek male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:55:44 26.914 Mph
14 TT Bike lewis donovan male Senior 00:56:00 26.786 Mph
15 TT Bike Tim Summerhayes male Senior Clapham Chasers 00:56:21 26.62 Mph
16 TT Bike Will Bevan male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:56:47 26.417 Mph
17 TT Bike Steve Curry male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:57:32 26.072 Mph
18 TT Bike Adam Taylor male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:57:33 26.065 Mph
19 TT Bike David Thomas male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:57:51 25.929 Mph
19 TT Bike leigh pinchen male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:57:51 25.929 Mph
21 TT Bike David Wilson-Evans male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:58:08 25.803 Mph
22 TT Bike Jon Wiggins male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 00:58:42 25.554 Mph
23 TT Bike Mike Griffiths male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 00:59:14 25.324 Mph
24 TT Bike Andrea Parish female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 00:59:22 25.267 Mph
25 TT Bike Joanne Jago female Senior Performance Cycles CC 00:59:37 25.161 Mph
26 TT Bike John French male Oxford City RC 00:59:49 25.077 Mph
27 TT Bike Josh Townsend male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:59:59 25.007 Mph
28 TT Bike Andy Hazell male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
29 TT Bike Jon Vickery male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:00:17 24.883 Mph
30 TT Bike andy kelly male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
31 TT Bike Nadine Cannon female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
32 TT Bike James Morris male Senior NFTO CC 1:00:40 24.726 Mph
33 TT Bike Matt Heaman male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
34 TT Bike Marco Marletta male Vet Cardiff Jif 1:01:16 24.483 Mph
35 TT Bike Guy Evans male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
36 TT Bike Roger Wood male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
37 TT Bike Phil Guy male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:38 24.338 Mph
38 TT Bike john shehan male Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:46 24.285 Mph Claim
39 TT Bike Roger Taylor male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:01:47 24.279 Mph
40 TT Bike Paul Freegard male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
41 TT Bike Hugh Davies male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
42 TT Bike Christopher Owram male Senior Chepstow Cycling Club 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
43 TT Bike Susan Shook female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:02:22 24.052 Mph
44 TT Bike Russell Boon male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
45 TT Bike James Coull male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph
46 TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
47 TT Bike Clare Greenwood female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
48 TT Bike Emma Angove female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:03:30 23.622 Mph
49 TT Bike Chris Lowe male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
50 TT Bike Gareth Hill male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
51 TT Bike Steve Summerhayes male Vet Somerset Road Club 1:04:16 23.341 Mph
52 TT Bike trish chalk female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 1:04:39 23.202 Mph
53 TT Bike Diane Wilson-Evans female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:44 22.82 Mph
54 TT Bike Kari Jones female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 1:06:27 22.574 Mph
55 TT Bike Geoff Edgerton male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:17 22.294 Mph
56 TT Bike Elena Savchenko female Senior Clapham Chasers 1:07:18 22.289 Mph
57 TT Bike Mike Hallgarth male Vet Anfield BC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph
58 TT Bike Richard Goddard male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:08:15 21.978 Mph
59 TT Bike Gerry Peppin male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:08:44 21.824 Mph
60 TT Bike Michael Williams male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:08:50 21.792 Mph
61 TT Bike Peter Wilson male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:11:17 21.043 Mph
62 TT Bike John Howells male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:14:05 20.248 Mph
63 TT Bike DEREK MORGAN male Vet Gannet CC 1:14:22 20.171 Mph
64 TT Bike Julie Stephens female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:17:37 19.326 Mph
DNS TT Bike Luke Churchus male Senior Gannet CC
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Webb male Vet Gannet CC
DNS TT Bike Helen Priest female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Arja Scarsbrook female Vet Team Echelon
DNS TT Bike Mathew Atkins male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS TT Bike matt brooke male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport
DNS TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne female Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Andy Hunt male Senior Ystwyth CC
DNS TT Bike Jon Airey male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS TT Bike Paul Cannon male Vet Porth & District CC
DNS TT Bike Jo Buckland female Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS TT Bike Sally Harmer female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Matthew Williams male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Tom Cox male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS TT Bike Chris Fishbourne male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Lee Francis male Senior Velo Club Bristol