east district ca (district championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jul-17
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: b100/4
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 3:45:16 00:00 26.635 Mph 150
2 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 3:52:18 00:00 25.829 Mph 146.591
3 Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 3:56:57 00:00 25.322 Mph 143.182
4 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 3:58:05 00:00 25.201 Mph 139.773
5 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 3:58:30 00:00 25.157 Mph 136.364
6 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 3:59:44 00:00 25.028 Mph 132.955
7 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 4:00:01 00:00 24.998 Mph 129.545
8 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 4:00:54 00:00 24.907 Mph 126.136
9 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 4:02:10 00:00 24.776 Mph 122.727
10 David Pugh Male Senior Stafford RC 4:04:04 00:00 24.583 Mph 119.318
11 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 4:04:08 00:00 24.577 Mph 115.909
12 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:04:32 00:00 24.537 Mph 112.5
13 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 4:04:35 00:00 24.531 Mph 109.091
14 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 4:05:15 00:00 24.465 Mph 105.682
15 Mark Williams Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 4:06:17 00:00 24.362 Mph 102.273
16 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 4:07:15 00:00 24.267 Mph 98.864
17 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 4:08:09 00:00 24.179 Mph 95.455
18 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 4:08:45 00:00 24.121 Mph 92.045
19 Ben Beynon Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 4:10:07 00:00 23.989 Mph 88.636
20 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:11:16 00:00 23.879 Mph 85.227
21 Neil Hornett Male Senior PMR 4:14:50 00:00 23.545 Mph 81.818
22 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 4:15:23 00:00 23.494 Mph 78.409
23 James Walsgrove Male Senior Tri Harder 4:16:28 00:00 23.395 Mph 75
24 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 4:17:48 00:00 23.274 Mph 71.591
25 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 4:23:00 00:00 22.814 Mph 68.182
26 Phillip Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 4:23:02 00:00 22.811 Mph 64.773
27 Pete Harris Male Vet Andover Wheelers 4:23:54 00:00 22.736 Mph 61.364
28 Julian Claxton Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 4:25:28 00:00 22.602 Mph 57.955
29 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 4:28:43 00:00 22.328 Mph 54.545
30 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 4:31:57 00:00 22.063 Mph 51.136
31 Rachel Holman Female Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 4:35:38 00:00 21.768 Mph 47.727
32 Ashley Thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers 4:35:54 00:00 21.747 Mph 44.318
33 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 4:37:45 00:00 21.602 Mph 40.909
34 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 4:44:43 00:00 21.074 Mph 37.5
35 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 4:45:25 00:00 21.022 Mph 34.091
36 Karen Eaton Female Vet Wolsey RC 4:47:51 00:00 20.844 Mph 30.682
37 Zena Palgrave Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 4:48:40 00:00 20.785 Mph 27.273
38 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 4:53:09 00:00 20.467 Mph 23.864
39 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 4:55:18 00:00 20.318 Mph 20.455
40 Keith Mccarthy Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 4:56:44 00:00 20.22 Mph 17.045
41 Sarah Bentley Female Vet Spalding CC 4:57:30 00:00 20.168 Mph 13.636
42 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 4:57:45 00:00 20.151 Mph 10.227
43 Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 5:01:05 00:00 19.928 Mph 6.818
44 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 5:06:54 00:00 19.55 Mph 3.409
DNF Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club DNF 0
DNF Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team DNF 0
DNF Patrick Hawkins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC DNF 0
DNF Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC DNF 0
DNF Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC DNF 0
DNF Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich DNF 0
DNF Cindy Berry Female Senior BowlPhish Racing DNF 0
DNF Mark Arnold Male Vet CC Desiragear DNF 0
DNF Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo DNF 0
DNS Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC DNS 0
DNS Nick Clarke Male Senior Lovelo Cycle Works DNS 0
DNS Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC DNS 0
DNS Ben Bradley Male Senior Army Cycling DNS 0
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper DNS 0
DNS David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC DNS 0
DNS Nathan Risbey Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club DNS 0
DNS Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNS 0
DNS Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT DNS 0
DNS Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Vive Le Velo DNS 0
DNS Andy Wickham Male Vet North Bucks RC DNS 0
DNS Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club DNS 0
DNS Kristin Stolpe Female Senior Lovelo Cycle Works DNS 0
DNS Virginia Mcgee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro DNS 0