ross-on-wye & dist cc (men)(240 riders in 4 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Youth
    • Open Junior
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike David Janes Male Senior 00:19:17 31.114 Mph
2 TT Bike Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:19:37 30.585 Mph
3 TT Bike Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:19:38 30.559 Mph
4 TT Bike Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:19:42 30.456 Mph
5 TT Bike Andy Turner Male Senior 00:19:48 30.302 Mph
6 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:19:51 30.226 Mph
7 TT Bike Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 00:20:28 29.315 Mph
8 TT Bike Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 00:20:29 29.291 Mph
9 TT Bike Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:20:49 28.822 Mph
10 TT Bike Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:20:53 28.73 Mph
11 TT Bike Paul Jones Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
12 TT Bike Nathan Leaves Male Senior NFTO CC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
13 TT Bike Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:21:01 28.548 Mph
14 TT Bike Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:02 28.525 Mph
15 TT Bike Ben Phillips Male Senior 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
16 TT Bike Gerry Bowditch Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 00:21:07 28.413 Mph
17 TT Bike Nick slim Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:21:09 28.368 Mph
18 TT Bike Alan Spurden Male Army Cycling 00:21:16 28.212 Mph
19 TT Bike Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:21:17 28.19 Mph
20 TT Bike Nick Green Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:21:20 28.124 Mph
21 TT Bike Julian Harper Male Vet Revo Racing 00:21:25 28.015 Mph
22 TT Bike Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:26 27.993 Mph
23 TT Bike Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:29 27.928 Mph
24 TT Bike OLLIE MORGAN Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:34 27.82 Mph
25 TT Bike Ben Connelly Male Vet Severn Road Club 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
26 TT Bike Arwel Davies Male Vet 00:21:36 27.777 Mph
26 TT Bike Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:36 27.777 Mph
26 TT Bike Rob Hussey Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 00:21:36 27.777 Mph
29 TT Bike earl smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 00:21:45 27.585 Mph
29 TT Bike Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 00:21:45 27.585 Mph
31 TT Bike Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:21:51 27.459 Mph
31 TT Bike chris scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:21:51 27.459 Mph
31 TT Bike trevor lloyd Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:21:51 27.459 Mph
34 TT Bike Paul Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
35 TT Bike Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
36 TT Bike Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:00 27.272 Mph
37 TT Bike Rick Harris Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
38 TT Bike Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
39 TT Bike Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:22:16 26.945 Mph
40 TT Bike David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:22:21 26.845 Mph
41 TT Bike Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:22:22 26.825 Mph
42 TT Bike rick johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:22:25 26.765 Mph
43 TT Bike Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
44 TT Bike Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:36 26.548 Mph
45 TT Bike Luke Churchus Male Senior Gannet CC 00:22:45 26.373 Mph
45 TT Bike Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:22:45 26.373 Mph
45 TT Bike Mark Collins Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:22:45 26.373 Mph
48 TT Bike John O'Dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
49 TT Bike Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:22:49 26.296 Mph
50 TT Bike Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
51 TT Bike richard franklin Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:22:58 26.124 Mph
52 TT Bike David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:23:01 26.067 Mph
53 TT Bike Timothy Cummings Male Vet 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
54 TT Bike Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
55 TT Bike Carl Crowley Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:23:16 25.787 Mph
56 TT Bike Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:23:19 25.732 Mph
56 TT Bike James Coull Male Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
56 TT Bike Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:19 25.732 Mph
59 TT Bike Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
60 TT Bike James McDougall Male Senior Maillot Noir CC 00:23:25 25.622 Mph
61 TT Bike Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
62 TT Bike Ray Perkins Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:23:35 25.441 Mph
63 TT Bike Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
64 TT Bike Mark Gateshill Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 00:23:40 25.351 Mph
64 TT Bike Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:23:40 25.351 Mph
66 TT Bike Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
67 TT Bike Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
68 TT Bike Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:23:53 25.121 Mph
69 TT Bike mike broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:24:08 24.861 Mph
70 TT Bike Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
70 TT Bike Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
72 TT Bike Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:24:39 24.34 Mph
73 TT Bike Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:24:44 24.258 Mph
74 TT Bike Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
74 TT Bike Tim Newland Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
76 TT Bike Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:24:52 24.128 Mph
77 TT Bike Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:24:53 24.112 Mph
78 TT Bike Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 00:24:57 24.047 Mph
79 TT Bike Mark Knox Male Vet Gannet CC 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
80 TT Bike Richard Harrington Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:25:14 23.777 Mph
81 TT Bike ROBIN FOX Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
82 TT Bike ALISTAIR Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
83 TT Bike BoB Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
84 TT Bike stephen williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
85 TT Bike Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
86 TT Bike Ron boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
87 TT Bike Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
88 TT Bike DEREK MORGAN Male Vet Gannet CC 00:27:49 21.569 Mph
89 TT Bike Patrick Jerome Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 00:28:05 21.364 Mph
90 TT Bike Eamonn Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:29:10 20.571 Mph
91 TT Bike Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:29:34 20.293 Mph
92 TT Bike Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:29:34 20.293 Mph
93 TT Bike Owen Pocock Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 00:34:59 17.151 Mph Claim
DNF TT Bike Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol
DNF TT Bike Baden Green Male Espoir Stratford Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Gianni Epifani Male Vet Manx Viking Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Matt Neale Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike peter ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Michael Collins Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Paul Cannon Male Vet Porth & District CC
DNS TT Bike John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Nigel Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike matt burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS TT Bike Liam Bard Male Senior Revo Racing
DNS TT Bike Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club
DNS TT Bike Simon Adcook Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Brian Newton Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS TT Bike Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS TT Bike lewis donovan Male Senior
DNS TT Bike anthony jones Male Vet
DNS TT Bike matt brooke Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport
DNS TT Bike Mick Gray Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS TT Bike Richard Bowmer Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Fred Browning Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS TT Bike stuart evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike stephen senderski Male Phoenix Velo Claim