san fairy ann cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/22
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
2 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
3 Dean Chiddention Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
4 Dan Martin Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
4 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
6 Bill Hawkes Male Vet Thanet RC 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
7 Martin Jones Male Vet Gemini BC 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
8 Adrian Lyons Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
9 Bronwen Ewing Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
10 Richard Jones Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
11 Lawrence Martin Male Vet Thanet RC 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
12 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
13 Martin Russell Male Vet Thanet RC 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
14 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
15 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
16 Steve Rodgers Male Vet GS Avanti 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
17 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
18 Allan Ng Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
19 Fabien Large Male Espoir Direct Power Cycling Team 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
20 William Curtis Male Vet 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
21 Anthony Attwood Male Senior San Fairy Ann CC 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
22 Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
23 Grant Cousins Male Senior 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
24 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
25 Samuel Haymes Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
26 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 00:25:01 23.984 Mph
27 Siobhan Curtis Female Senior Kent Velo Girls/Boys 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
28 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 00:25:35 23.453 Mph
29 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
30 Mick James Male Vet PMR 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
31 David Barnes Male Vet Gravesend CC 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
32 Simon Charles Male Vet Thanet RC 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
33 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:27:30 21.818 Mph
DNS Adam Bale Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Barry McDonald Male Velo Schils Interbike RT Claim
DNS Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Mark Arnell Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Kelly Wyld Male Vet
DNS Nick Fretwell Male Vet Brixton Cycles Club
DNS Tony Longhurst Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club
DNS Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Marcus Boret Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS Mark Wright Male Vet VTTA (Kent)
DNS Matthew Stammers Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team