bdca (90 riders, 72 men, 18 women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: A50/6
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:36:20 31.142 Mph
2 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 1:38:13 30.545 Mph
3 Paul Lilley Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:42:45 29.197 Mph Claim
4 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:43:17 29.046 Mph
5 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:44:02 28.837 Mph
6 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:44:18 28.763 Mph
7 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:44:54 28.599 Mph
8 Craig McKee Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:45:04 28.553 Mph
9 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:45:46 28.364 Mph
10 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:45:47 28.36 Mph
11 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:46:13 28.244 Mph
12 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 1:46:40 28.125 Mph
13 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:46:50 28.081 Mph
14 Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 1:47:05 28.016 Mph
15 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:48:01 27.773 Mph
16 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 1:48:07 27.748 Mph
17 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:48:12 27.726 Mph
18 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 1:48:58 27.531 Mph
19 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:49:31 27.393 Mph
20 Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo 1:49:34 27.381 Mph
21 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:49:52 27.306 Mph
22 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 1:50:17 27.203 Mph
23 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 1:50:53 27.055 Mph
24 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 1:50:59 27.031 Mph
25 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:51:02 27.019 Mph
26 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:51:04 27.011 Mph
27 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:51:17 26.958 Mph
28 Andrew Bailey Male Vet 1:51:33 26.894 Mph
29 Karen Ledger Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:51:35 26.886 Mph
30 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:51:47 26.838 Mph
31 Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:51:55 26.806 Mph
32 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 1:52:37 26.639 Mph
33 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:52:38 26.635 Mph
34 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:53:09 26.513 Mph
35 Steph Mottram Female Senior Torelli 1:53:16 26.486 Mph
36 Chris Martin Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:53:22 26.463 Mph
37 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 1:53:34 26.416 Mph
38 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:53:39 26.397 Mph
39 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 1:53:41 26.389 Mph
40 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:53:46 26.37 Mph
41 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 1:53:49 26.358 Mph
42 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:53:56 26.331 Mph
43 Michael John Loughran Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:54:20 26.239 Mph
44 Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 1:54:29 26.205 Mph
45 Ben Falla Male Senior High Peak Cycles RT 1:54:44 26.148 Mph
46 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 1:54:56 26.102 Mph
47 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 1:55:21 26.008 Mph
48 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:55:37 25.948 Mph
49 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:55:48 25.907 Mph
50 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:56:14 25.81 Mph
51 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:56:21 25.784 Mph
52 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 1:56:54 25.663 Mph
52 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:56:54 25.663 Mph
54 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:58:30 25.316 Mph
55 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 1:58:51 25.242 Mph
56 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:59:19 25.143 Mph
57 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:00:54 24.814 Mph
58 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:01:06 24.773 Mph
59 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 2:01:21 24.722 Mph
60 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 2:01:37 24.668 Mph
61 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:02:33 24.48 Mph
62 Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C 2:03:10 24.357 Mph
63 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:04:38 24.071 Mph
64 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 2:05:24 23.923 Mph
65 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 2:05:46 23.854 Mph
66 Corinne Mitchell Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:05:47 23.851 Mph
67 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 2:05:49 23.844 Mph
68 Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 2:08:42 23.31 Mph
69 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:09:03 23.247 Mph
70 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:09:06 23.238 Mph
71 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 2:10:03 23.068 Mph
72 Lynn Hanson Female Vet Seacroft Whs 2:14:34 22.294 Mph
73 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 2:16:02 22.053 Mph
74 Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:16:12 22.026 Mph
75 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 2:22:27 21.06 Mph
DNF Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNF Gianni Epifani Male Vet Manx Viking Wheelers
DNF Simon Wix Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group)
DNS Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Lynne Biddulph Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Joel Wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC
DNS Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Steve Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs