epsom cc (max 120 - 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/54
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 49:51 30.091 Mph
2 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC 51:59 28.856 Mph
3 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 53:49 27.873 Mph
4 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 54:08 27.71 Mph
5 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 54:43 27.414 Mph
6 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 55:12 27.174 Mph
7 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 55:30 27.027 Mph Claim
8 Mark Gower Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 56:16 26.659 Mph
9 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 56:20 26.628 Mph
10 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 56:27 26.572 Mph
11 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 56:28 26.565 Mph
12 Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp 56:30 26.549 Mph
13 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 56:36 26.502 Mph
14 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:37 26.494 Mph
15 Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 56:40 26.471 Mph
15 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 56:49 26.401 Mph
16 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 56:49 26.401 Mph
18 Adam Stone Male Senior Paceline RT 57:06 26.27 Mph
19 Richard Miles Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 57:37 26.034 Mph
20 Thomas Seller Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 58:14 25.759 Mph
21 Simon Howard Male Vet South Western Road Club 58:18 25.729 Mph
22 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:20 25.715 Mph
23 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 58:44 25.539 Mph
24 Dale Baldwin Male Vet Horsham Cycling 59:08 25.367 Mph
25 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 59:23 25.26 Mph
26 David Bagge Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 59:35 25.175 Mph
27 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 59:37 25.161 Mph
28 Adrian Hoyle Male Vet trainSharp 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
29 Edward Sainter Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph
30 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph
31 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
32 Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:00:24 24.835 Mph
32 Madelaine Lee-Smith Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:00:24 24.835 Mph
34 Mel Wasley Female Senior SSLL Racing Team 1:00:30 24.794 Mph
35 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
36 Ion Tsakalis Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
37 Tobias Bunyan Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph
38 Matthew Sim Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
39 Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:01:49 24.266 Mph
40 Tony Longhurst Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
41 Charles Dennison Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:02:29 24.007 Mph
42 Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
43 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:02:57 23.829 Mph
44 David Earl Male Vet trainSharp 1:03:01 23.804 Mph
45 Rob Weston Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
46 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
47 Steve Rollason Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:03:41 23.554 Mph
48 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:52 23.487 Mph
49 Ian Turner Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:04:07 23.395 Mph
50 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph
51 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
52 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:07:21 22.272 Mph
53 Keith White Male Vet Epsom CC 1:07:57 22.075 Mph
54 Mark Corliss Male Horsham Cycling 1:08:39 21.85 Mph
55 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 1:09:09 21.692 Mph
56 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:10:18 21.337 Mph
57 Alex Clarke Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:12:34 20.671 Mph
58 Caroline Beirne Female Vet Epsom CC 1:13:13 20.487 Mph
59 Vicki Heard Female Senior Cycling Club Hackney 1:14:42 20.081 Mph
DNF Robert Waldram Male Senior Twickenham CC
DNF Simon Atkinson Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Patrick Hawkins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC
DNS Gary Bull Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Stuart Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC
DNS Chris Wolton Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS Philip Deacon Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS David Garratt Male Vet Onyx RT
DNS Danny York Male Senior
DNS Mark Van Niekerk Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS Steve Grout Male Vet Epsom CC