epsom cc (max 120 - 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/54
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike James Boyman male Senior Hoops Velo 00:49:51 30.091 Mph
2 TT Bike Steve Dennis male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:51:59 28.856 Mph
3 TT Bike Ben Elliott male Senior Paceline RT 00:53:49 27.873 Mph
4 TT Bike Paul Haywood male Vet Epsom CC 00:54:08 27.71 Mph
5 TT Bike Philip Murrell male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:54:43 27.414 Mph
6 TT Bike Colin McDermott male Vet Festival Road Club 00:55:12 27.174 Mph
7 TT Bike Christian Yates male East Grinstead CC 00:55:30 27.027 Mph Claim
8 TT Bike Mark Gower male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:56:16 26.659 Mph
9 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 00:56:20 26.628 Mph
10 TT Bike Stephen Morgan male Vet Tooting BC 00:56:27 26.572 Mph
11 TT Bike John Marinko male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:56:28 26.565 Mph
12 TT Bike Carl Richardson male Vet trainSharp 00:56:30 26.549 Mph
13 TT Bike Paul Batten male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:56:36 26.502 Mph
14 TT Bike David Clements male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:56:37 26.494 Mph
15 TT Bike Chris Lord male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:56:40 26.471 Mph
15 TT Bike Jon Fry male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:56:49 26.401 Mph
17 TT Bike Paul Smith male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:56:49 26.401 Mph
18 TT Bike Adam Stone male Senior Paceline RT 00:57:06 26.27 Mph
19 TT Bike Richard Miles male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:57:37 26.034 Mph
20 TT Bike Thomas Seller male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 00:58:14 25.759 Mph
21 TT Bike simon howard male Vet South Western Road Club 00:58:18 25.729 Mph
22 TT Bike Martin Booker male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:58:20 25.715 Mph
23 TT Bike Jason Hunter male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 00:58:44 25.539 Mph
24 TT Bike Dale Baldwin male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:59:08 25.367 Mph
25 TT Bike colin toppin male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:59:23 25.26 Mph
26 TT Bike David Bagge male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:59:35 25.175 Mph
27 TT Bike Daniel Ellis male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:59:37 25.161 Mph
28 TT Bike Adrian Hoyle male Vet trainSharp 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
29 TT Bike Edward Sainter male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph
30 TT Bike Donald Parker male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph
31 TT Bike Daniel Sharp male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
32 TT Bike Robert Royston male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:00:24 24.835 Mph
32 TT Bike Madelaine Lee-Smith female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:00:24 24.835 Mph
34 TT Bike Mel Wasley female Senior SSLL Racing Team 1:00:30 24.794 Mph
35 TT Bike Julie Chasin female Vet Twickenham CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
36 TT Bike Ion Tsakalis male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
37 TT Bike Tobias Bunyan male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph
38 TT Bike Matthew Sim male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
39 TT Bike Nigel Perry male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:01:49 24.266 Mph
40 TT Bike Tony Longhurst male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
41 TT Bike Charles Dennison male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:02:29 24.007 Mph
42 TT Bike Ian Newbold male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
43 TT Bike Mark Thomas male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:02:57 23.829 Mph
44 TT Bike David Earl male Vet trainSharp 1:03:01 23.804 Mph
45 TT Bike Rob Weston male Vet Elite Cycling 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
46 TT Bike Colin Gray male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
47 TT Bike Steve Rollason male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:03:41 23.554 Mph
48 TT Bike Peter Davies male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:52 23.487 Mph
49 TT Bike Ian Turner male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:04:07 23.395 Mph
50 TT Bike John Mankelow male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph
51 TT Bike Bruce English male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
52 TT Bike John Froud male Vet Festival Road Club 1:07:21 22.272 Mph
53 TT Bike keith white male Vet Epsom CC 1:07:57 22.075 Mph
54 TT Bike Mark Corliss male Horsham Cycling 1:08:39 21.85 Mph
55 TT Bike barrie foster male Vet Anerley BC 1:09:09 21.692 Mph
56 TT Bike clive jackson male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:10:18 21.337 Mph
57 TT Bike Alex Clarke male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:12:34 20.671 Mph
58 TT Bike Caroline Beirne female Vet Epsom CC 1:13:13 20.487 Mph
59 TT Bike Vicki Heard female Senior Cycling Club Hackney 1:14:42 20.081 Mph
DNF TT Bike Simon Atkinson male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNF TT Bike Robert Waldram male Senior Twickenham CC
DNS TT Bike Stuart Thomas male Vet Epsom CC
DNS TT Bike Danny York male Senior
DNS TT Bike Andrew R Green male Vet Bec CC
DNS TT Bike Mark Van Niekerk male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Trevor Leeding male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Steve Grout male Vet Epsom CC
DNS TT Bike Patrick Hawkins male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Chris Wolton male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS TT Bike Dominic Hill male Vet Bec CC
DNS TT Bike Mike Boyce male Vet ...a3crg
DNS TT Bike philip deacon male Vet Epsom CC
DNS TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Gary Bull male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS TT Bike David Garratt male Vet Onyx RT