otley cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: v258
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 1:50:13 27.219 Mph
2 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 1:54:19 26.243 Mph
3 Steve Colloby Male Vet All Terrain Cycles 1:55:55 25.881 Mph
4 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:55:56 25.877 Mph
5 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:57:20 25.568 Mph
6 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:57:23 25.557 Mph
7 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 1:57:46 25.474 Mph
8 James Darren Gough Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:58:13 25.377 Mph
9 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 2:00:41 24.858 Mph
10 david robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:01:42 24.651 Mph
11 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:04:05 24.177 Mph
12 Darren Caines Male Vet Bronte Whs 2:04:21 24.125 Mph
13 Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:04:36 24.077 Mph
14 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 2:05:05 23.984 Mph
15 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 2:05:06 23.981 Mph
16 stewart pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:05:16 23.949 Mph
17 Paul Hickman Male Vet Malton Whs 2:05:40 23.873 Mph
18 Frank anderson Male Vet SVTTA 2:06:17 23.756 Mph
19 chris watts Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 2:06:38 23.69 Mph
20 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 2:07:15 23.576 Mph
21 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 2:07:33 23.52 Mph
22 Ian Anderson Male Vet York Triathlon RT 2:07:43 23.489 Mph
23 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 2:08:32 23.34 Mph
24 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC 2:08:51 23.283 Mph
25 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 2:08:55 23.271 Mph
26 James Cullen Male Vet Otley CC 2:09:51 23.104 Mph
27 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood Pines Cycles 2:10:01 23.074 Mph
28 Matthew Asquith Male Vet East Bradford CC 2:10:15 23.033 Mph
29 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 2:10:20 23.018 Mph
30 Chris Smedley Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 2:10:30 22.988 Mph
31 James George Male Vet HD Revolutions 2:10:44 22.947 Mph
32 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:11:09 22.875 Mph
33 Jonathan Hobbs Male Vet Otley CC 2:11:38 22.791 Mph
34 Richard walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 2:12:40 22.613 Mph
35 Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C 2:14:20 22.332 Mph
36 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 2:14:33 22.297 Mph
37 Kevin Melia Male Vet VC Bradford 2:14:56 22.233 Mph
38 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 2:15:10 22.195 Mph
39 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 2:15:11 22.192 Mph Claim Result
40 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 2:15:28 22.146 Mph
41 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 2:17:50 21.765 Mph
42 Juliet May Female Senior York Triathlon RT 2:18:03 21.731 Mph
43 MARK BURTONSHAW Male Vet Team Swift 2:18:41 21.632 Mph
44 Mike Cole Male Vet Huddersfield RC 2:19:24 21.521 Mph Claim Result
45 allen bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:21:51 21.149 Mph
46 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:24:05 20.821 Mph
47 Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 2:24:35 20.749 Mph
48 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 2:27:25 20.35 Mph
49 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:28:00 20.27 Mph
50 John Hallas Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 2:28:15 20.236 Mph
51 Nik Blesic Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 2:28:27 20.209 Mph
52 Genevieve Thompson Female Vet East Bradford CC 2:45:07 18.169 Mph
DNF Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club
DNF Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine RC
DNF Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs
DNF Keith Richardson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC Claim Result
DNS David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS randle shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Steve Gelder Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Stu Sklinar Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS Tony Peach Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs
DNS joel wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS charles crookes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Simon Diggins Male Vet North Lancs RC
DNS Russell Marsden Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS Kath Finn Female Vet Kendal Cycle Club
DNS michael williamson Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNS alistair stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC