crawley whs (max 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/57
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike christopher mcnamara male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:19:55 30.125 Mph
2 TT Bike Simon McNamara male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
3 TT Bike Ben Elliott male Senior Paceline RT 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
4 TT Bike Joshua Haasz male Senior 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
5 TT Bike Tim Lynch male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
6 TT Bike Howard Bayley male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
7 TT Bike Phil Allen male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
8 TT Bike David Rumm male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
9 TT Bike Philip Murrell male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
10 TT Bike Tom Houghton male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
11 TT Bike Nick Jenner male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
12 TT Bike Simon Church male Vet In-Gear 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
12 TT Bike Richard Tully male Vet Elite Cycling 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
14 TT Bike Paul Batten male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:22:07 27.129 Mph
15 TT Bike Nolan Heather male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
16 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
17 TT Bike Kevin Nelson male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
18 TT Bike Carl Richardson male Vet trainSharp 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
19 TT Bike Andy Tedd male Vet ...a3crg 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
20 TT Bike Paul Greer male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
21 TT Bike Matt Phipps-Taylor male Senior VELOSPORT CC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
22 TT Bike Dale Baldwin male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
23 TT Bike steve Avery male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
24 TT Bike Peter Baker male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
25 TT Bike Angela Radden-Rutt female Senior 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
26 TT Bike Jason Hunter male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
27 TT Bike James Horan male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
28 TT Bike Matt Alderson male Senior 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
29 TT Bike Adrian Hoyle male Vet trainSharp 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
30 TT Bike Rob Weston male Vet Elite Cycling 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
31 TT Bike Russell Thorne-Jones male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
32 TT Bike JONATHAN MORCOMBE male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
32 TT Bike Tim Peters male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
34 TT Bike Paul Winkley male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
35 TT Bike Ade Fadero male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
36 TT Bike Adrian Bennett male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
37 TT Bike Mark Thomas male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
38 TT Bike Carl bond male Vet Kenton RC 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
39 TT Bike Hugh Pelling male Old Portlians CC 00:24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
40 TT Bike Richard Woodward male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
41 TT Bike Sarah Phelps female Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
42 TT Bike Andrew R Green male Vet Bec CC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
43 TT Bike David Haggart male Vet De Laune CC 00:25:00 24 Mph
44 TT Bike Robert Royle-Evatt male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
45 TT Bike Colin Crocker male Vet Sotonia CC 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
46 TT Bike Mark Bixley male Vet Festival Road Club 00:25:44 23.316 Mph
47 TT Bike Stuart Payne male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
48 TT Bike clive jackson male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
49 TT Bike barrie foster male Vet Anerley BC 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
50 TT Bike Barry Packman male Vet Epsom CC 00:27:27 21.858 Mph
51 TT Bike Gary Holder male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
52 TT Bike Chris Summers male Vet Sotonia CC 00:28:02 21.403 Mph
53 TT Bike Colin Derrick male Vet South Eastern RC 00:28:19 21.189 Mph
54 TT Bike Vicki Heard female Senior Cycling Club Hackney 00:28:22 21.152 Mph
55 TT Bike Tim Cresswell male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:29:43 20.191 Mph
56 TT Bike les humphrey male Vet South Eastern RC 00:30:03 19.967 Mph
57 TT Bike Charlotte Matthews female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 00:32:17 18.585 Mph
DNF TT Bike Jane Shrubb female Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNF TT Bike Michael Daniels male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNF TT Bike Martin Shoesmith male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
DNF TT Bike Colin Gray male Vet Norwood Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Tamar Vanderhaas female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS TT Bike Colin Barton male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Sharon Chladek female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Peter Tadros male Vet In-Gear
DNS TT Bike Theo Tadros male Espoir In-Gear
DNS TT Bike Tony Day male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS TT Bike Michael Porter male Vet 34 Nomads CC