huddersfield star whs (yorkshire spoco event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V915
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 00:22:18 26.905 Mph
2 Anthony Bromley Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:22:38 26.509 Mph
3 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
4 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:23:32 25.495 Mph
5 Harry Buxton Male Espoir T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 00:23:48 25.209 Mph
6 Timothy Mansfield Male Senior HD Revolutions 00:24:09 24.844 Mph
7 Michael Harris Male Senior HD Revolutions 00:24:10 24.827 Mph
8 Kieran Manchester Male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 00:24:57 24.047 Mph
9 Nick Sweeting Male Vet 3 RT 00:24:59 24.015 Mph
10 Tobias Edwards Male Espoir Huddersfield Star Whs 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
11 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 00:25:29 23.544 Mph
12 Martin Broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:26:12 22.9 Mph
13 David Uttley Male Vet HD Revolutions 00:26:14 22.871 Mph
14 Tom Whitworth Male Espoir Huddersfield Star Whs 00:26:37 22.542 Mph
15 Jonny Hirst Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:26:44 22.443 Mph
16 Ivan Boyes Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 00:26:53 22.318 Mph
17 Martin Wood Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:27:03 22.181 Mph
18 James George Male Vet HD Revolutions 00:27:14 22.031 Mph
19 Jonathan Brook Male Vet HD Revolutions 00:27:19 21.964 Mph
20 Karen Poole Female Vet Sportstest RT 00:27:26 21.871 Mph
21 Gary Stevenson Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:27:31 21.804 Mph
22 Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 00:27:36 21.739 Mph
23 Charlotte Gorman Female Senior Team Lusso 00:27:47 21.595 Mph
24 David Bird Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:27:58 21.454 Mph
25 Stewart Le Couilliard Male Vet Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 00:28:01 21.415 Mph
26 John Carr Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 00:28:18 21.201 Mph
27 Martin Ingham Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:28:23 21.139 Mph
28 Keith Sandiford Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 00:28:27 21.089 Mph
29 Andrew Fry Male Vet HD Revolutions 00:28:46 20.857 Mph
30 Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:28:48 20.833 Mph
31 Andy Greenwood Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:29:10 20.571 Mph
31 Richard Edwards Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 00:29:20 20.454 Mph
33 Ben Ramsden Male Junior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:29:48 20.134 Mph
34 Rachel Smith Female Senior Ravensthorpe CC 00:30:28 19.693 Mph
35 Andy Rigate Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 00:30:49 19.469 Mph
36 Gilly Dukes Female Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 00:31:52 18.828 Mph
37 Mick Haigh Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 00:32:08 18.672 Mph
38 Nicola Heaton Female Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:32:12 18.633 Mph
39 Ruby Boyes Female Espoir Huddersfield Star Whs 00:33:28 17.928 Mph
40 Amy Mourne Female Junior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:36:25 16.476 Mph
41 Alexandra Raine Female Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 00:38:14 15.693 Mph
42 Daniel Wood Male Junior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:39:10 15.319 Mph
43 Isaac Haigh Male Junior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:44:17 13.549 Mph
DNF David Barnett Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Sam Jackson Male Senior Drighlington BC
DNS Steven Butterworth Male Saddleworth Clarion CC Claim
DNS Ben Stead Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS David Partridge Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS Ben Seddon Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks
DNS Alastair Wareham Male Senior SSLL Racing Team
DNS Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS Jamie Atkinson Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs