merthyr cc (entries close 18/06/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Hamish Bond Male Senior AeroCoach 45:22 33.064 Mph 150
2 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 46:32 32.235 Mph 148.585
3 conrad moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC 47:46 31.403 Mph 147.17
4 Tom Ward Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 48:55 30.664 Mph 145.755
5 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 49:35 30.252 Mph 144.34
6 Harrison Wood Male Junior Mid Devon CC 50:04 29.96 Mph 142.925
7 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Spokes BPC Racing 50:07 29.93 Mph 141.509
8 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 50:21 29.791 Mph 140.094
9 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 50:26 29.742 Mph 138.679
10 Hadyn James Male Senior Reading CC 50:39 29.615 Mph 137.264
11 Ross Davies Male Senior Dambusters 50:45 29.557 Mph 135.849
12 Graham collins Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 50:48 29.528 Mph 134.434
13 Graham Knight Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 50:51 29.499 Mph 133.019
14 Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 51:11 29.306 Mph 131.604
15 Chris McNaughton Male Senior wattbike.com 51:16 29.259 Mph 130.189
16 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 51:24 29.183 Mph 128.774
17 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 51:26 29.164 Mph 127.358
18 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 51:36 29.07 Mph 125.943
19 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 51:42 29.014 Mph 124.528
20 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 51:47 28.967 Mph 123.113
21 Sam Mansfield Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 51:48 28.958 Mph 121.698
22 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 52:20 28.662 Mph 120.283
23 Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 52:23 28.635 Mph 118.868
24 James Cook Male Senior Cycology Bikes 52:37 28.508 Mph 117.453
25 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 52:49 28.4 Mph 116.038
26 Edward Nicholson Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 52:59 28.311 Mph 114.623
27 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 53:00 28.302 Mph 113.208
28 Matthew Williams Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 53:01 28.293 Mph 111.792
29 Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 53:18 28.143 Mph 110.377
30 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 53:18 28.143 Mph 108.962
31 Karen Ledger Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 53:25 28.081 Mph 107.547
32 James Middleton Male Senior MediaVelo 53:37 27.976 Mph 106.132
33 Andrew Spearman Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 53:45 27.907 Mph 104.717
34 andre dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 53:46 27.898 Mph 103.302
35 Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 53:48 27.881 Mph 101.887
36 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 53:52 27.847 Mph 100.472
37 Andrew Fowkes Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 53:54 27.829 Mph 99.057
38 lewis donovan Male Espoir 54:05 27.735 Mph 97.642
39 Matt Meek Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 54:05 27.735 Mph 96.226
40 Richard Long Male Senior Merthyr CC 54:18 27.624 Mph 94.811
41 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 54:24 27.574 Mph 93.396
42 Arwel Davies Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 54:27 27.548 Mph 91.981
43 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 54:31 27.514 Mph 90.566
44 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 54:33 27.498 Mph 89.151
45 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 54:47 27.381 Mph 87.736
46 Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp 54:50 27.356 Mph 86.321
47 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 54:53 27.331 Mph 84.906
48 chris scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 55:04 27.24 Mph 83.491
49 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 55:06 27.223 Mph 82.075
50 nigel clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 55:08 27.207 Mph 80.66
51 rod hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 55:18 27.125 Mph 79.245
52 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 55:25 27.068 Mph 77.83
53 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 55:34 26.995 Mph 76.415
54 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 55:35 26.986 Mph 75
55 Anna Morris Female Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 55:37 26.97 Mph 73.585
56 Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 55:59 26.794 Mph 72.17
57 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 56:04 26.754 Mph 70.755
58 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 56:05 26.746 Mph 69.34
59 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 56:09 26.714 Mph 67.925
60 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 56:28 26.564 Mph 66.509
61 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 56:31 26.541 Mph 65.094
62 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 56:32 26.533 Mph 63.679
63 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 56:39 26.478 Mph 62.264
64 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 56:44 26.439 Mph 60.849
65 Samuel Hall Male Juvenile Lyme Racing Club 57:08 26.254 Mph 59.434
66 Jason Cole Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 57:59 25.869 Mph 58.019
67 ray retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 58:07 25.81 Mph 56.604 Claim
68 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 58:16 25.744 Mph 55.189
69 Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 58:22 25.7 Mph 53.774
70 stuart evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 58:23 25.692 Mph 52.358
71 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 58:25 25.678 Mph 50.943
72 Paul Cannon Male Vet Porth & District CC 58:29 25.648 Mph 49.528
73 mark hillier Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 58:37 25.59 Mph 48.113
74 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 58:48 25.51 Mph 46.698
75 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 58:57 25.445 Mph 45.283
76 richard franklin Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 59:05 25.388 Mph 43.868
77 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 59:07 25.374 Mph 42.453
78 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:36 25.168 Mph 41.038
79 Dave Poulter Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 59:42 25.126 Mph 39.623
80 Simon Hogg Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 59:45 25.105 Mph 38.208
81 Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 59:57 25.021 Mph 36.792
82 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 59:59 25.007 Mph 35.377
83 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:00:16 24.889 Mph 33.962
84 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 32.547
85 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 31.132
86 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 29.717
87 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 28.302
88 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 26.887
89 russell boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 25.472
90 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:01:04 24.563 Mph 24.057
91 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 22.642
92 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 21.226
93 Karen McBarrons Female Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:01:38 24.337 Mph 19.811
94 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:01:45 24.291 Mph 18.396
95 Andrew Ashmore Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 16.981
96 Becky Smith Female Vet Mid Devon CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 15.566
97 Mathew Atkins Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 14.151
98 Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 12.736
99 john shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:04 23.784 Mph 11.321
100 Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:03:05 23.778 Mph 9.906
101 sharon clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 8.491
102 Robin Shedden Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph 7.075
103 annamarie miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 5.66
104 Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:05:50 22.785 Mph 4.245
105 Tony Dodsworth Male Senior Sigma Sports 1:06:36 22.523 Mph 2.83
106 harry cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:09:34 21.562 Mph 1.415
DNF Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 0
DNF Stephen Hall Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS Christie Jones Female Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 0
DNS Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS Charlie Tanfield Male Espoir Ribble Pro Cycling 0
DNS Richard Bowmer Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS mark andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC 0
DNS Jonathan Gould Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Duncan Hermer Male Vet RLP Racing 0
DNS Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol - Webbs Cycles 0
DNS Chris Massey Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 0
DNS Iain Stuart Male Senior Bristol Road Club 0
DNS Stephen Reynolds Male Vet 0
DNS Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Steve Hockings-Thompson Male Vet Revo Racing 0
DNS Kate Allan Female DRAG2ZERO 0 Claim