merthyr cc (entries close 18/06/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Hamish Bond male Senior AeroCoach 00:45:22 33.064 Mph
2 TT Bike Stuart Travis male Senior Team Bottrill 00:46:32 32.235 Mph
3 TT Bike conrad moss male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:47:46 31.403 Mph
4 TT Bike Tom Ward male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 00:48:55 30.664 Mph
5 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:49:35 30.252 Mph
6 TT Bike Harrison Wood male Senior Mid Devon CC 00:50:04 29.96 Mph
7 TT Bike Oliver Bridgewood male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 00:50:07 29.93 Mph
8 TT Bike Chris Ledger male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:50:21 29.791 Mph
9 TT Bike Dave Bramley male Vet Team Swift 00:50:26 29.742 Mph
10 TT Bike Hadyn James male Senior Reading CC 00:50:39 29.615 Mph
11 TT Bike Ross Davies male Senior Dambusters 00:50:45 29.557 Mph
12 TT Bike Graham collins male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:50:48 29.528 Mph
13 TT Bike Graham Knight male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 00:50:51 29.499 Mph
14 TT Bike Lubos Obornik male Vet CS Dynamo 00:51:11 29.306 Mph
15 TT Bike Chris McNaughton male Senior wattbike.com 00:51:16 29.259 Mph
16 TT Bike Graeme Boswell male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:51:24 29.183 Mph
17 TT Bike Jim Moffatt male Vet CC Luton 00:51:26 29.164 Mph
18 TT Bike Kenny Cliffe male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:51:36 29.07 Mph
19 TT Bike Josh Griffiths male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:51:42 29.014 Mph
20 TT Bike Christopher Jones male Vet Ride Bike Wales 00:51:47 28.967 Mph
21 TT Bike Sam Mansfield male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:51:48 28.958 Mph
22 TT Bike Mark Ellis male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:52:20 28.662 Mph
23 TT Bike Kris Bowditch male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:52:23 28.635 Mph
24 TT Bike James Cook male Senior 00:52:37 28.508 Mph
25 TT Bike Graham Giggs male Senior Bath Road Club 00:52:49 28.4 Mph
26 TT Bike Edward Nicholson male Vet Team Bottrill 00:52:59 28.311 Mph
27 TT Bike Michael Parker male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:53:00 28.302 Mph
28 TT Bike Matthew Williams male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:53:01 28.293 Mph
29 TT Bike Nick Morgan male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
30 TT Bike Alastair Semple male Vet Stafford RC 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
31 TT Bike Karen Ledger female Vet Team Bottrill 00:53:25 28.081 Mph
32 TT Bike James Middleton male Senior MediaVelo 00:53:37 27.976 Mph
33 TT Bike Andrew Spearman male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:53:45 27.907 Mph
34 TT Bike andre dyason male Vet Cambridge CC 00:53:46 27.898 Mph
35 TT Bike Nick Brown male Vet Team NBCC 00:53:48 27.881 Mph
36 TT Bike Jon White male Senior Pro Vision RC 00:53:52 27.847 Mph
37 TT Bike Andrew Fowkes male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 00:53:54 27.829 Mph
38 TT Bike lewis donovan male Senior 00:54:05 27.735 Mph
39 TT Bike Matt Meek male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:54:05 27.735 Mph
40 TT Bike Richard Long male Senior Merthyr CC 00:54:18 27.624 Mph
41 TT Bike Terry Icke male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:54:24 27.574 Mph
42 TT Bike Arwel Davies male Vet 00:54:27 27.548 Mph
43 TT Bike Chris Fishbourne male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:54:31 27.514 Mph
44 TT Bike Nic Cleave male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:54:33 27.498 Mph
45 TT Bike David Wilson-Evans male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:54:47 27.381 Mph
46 TT Bike Mark Woolford male Vet trainSharp 00:54:50 27.356 Mph
47 TT Bike Phil Barnes male Team Swift 00:54:53 27.331 Mph
48 TT Bike chris scawn male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:55:04 27.24 Mph
49 TT Bike Richard Howes male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:55:06 27.223 Mph
50 TT Bike nigel clementson male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:55:08 27.207 Mph
51 TT Bike rod hicks male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:55:18 27.125 Mph
52 TT Bike Simon Dighton male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:55:25 27.068 Mph
53 TT Bike Owain Roberts male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:55:34 26.995 Mph
54 TT Bike Rob Hall male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:55:35 26.986 Mph
55 TT Bike Anna Morris female Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 00:55:37 26.97 Mph
56 TT Bike Gary Jones male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:55:59 26.794 Mph
57 TT Bike Andrea Parish female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 00:56:04 26.754 Mph
58 TT Bike Steve Curry male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:56:05 26.746 Mph
59 TT Bike Chris Hall male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:56:09 26.714 Mph
60 TT Bike Sam Morris male Senior Revolutions Racing 00:56:28 26.564 Mph
61 TT Bike Kirsty Smith female Vet Team Swift 00:56:31 26.541 Mph
62 TT Bike Danuta Tinn female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:56:32 26.533 Mph
63 TT Bike Andrew Clarke male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:56:39 26.478 Mph
64 TT Bike Iain Cade male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:56:44 26.439 Mph
65 TT Bike Samuel Hall male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 00:57:08 26.254 Mph
66 TT Bike Jason Cole male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 00:57:59 25.869 Mph
67 TT Bike ray retter male Vet North Devon Wheelers 00:58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
68 TT Bike Adrian Gorham male Vet Kettering CC 00:58:16 25.744 Mph
69 TT Bike Mervyn Wilson male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:58:22 25.7 Mph
70 TT Bike stuart evans male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:58:23 25.692 Mph
71 TT Bike Steven Madeley male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:58:25 25.678 Mph
72 TT Bike Paul Cannon male Vet Porth & District CC 00:58:29 25.648 Mph
73 TT Bike mark hillier male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:58:37 25.59 Mph
74 TT Bike Susan Semple female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
75 TT Bike Ian Deakin male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:58:57 25.445 Mph
76 TT Bike richard franklin male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:59:05 25.388 Mph
77 TT Bike Andrew Curley male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:59:07 25.374 Mph
78 TT Bike David Singleton male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:59:36 25.168 Mph
79 TT Bike Dave Poulter male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:59:42 25.126 Mph
80 TT Bike Simon Hogg male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 00:59:45 25.105 Mph
81 TT Bike Fidel Gonzalez male Vet South Western Road Club 00:59:57 25.021 Mph
82 TT Bike Nick Hickman male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:59:59 25.007 Mph
83 TT Bike Katie Crowe female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:00:16 24.889 Mph
84 TT Bike Alan Cooper male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
85 TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
86 TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne female Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
87 TT Bike Brad Davies male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
88 TT Bike Phil Guy male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
89 TT Bike russell boon male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
90 TT Bike Tracy Rowlinson female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:01:04 24.563 Mph
91 TT Bike Sue Rust female Vet Kettering CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph
92 TT Bike Diane Wilson-Evans female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
93 TT Bike Karen McBarrons female Vet Pro Vision RC 1:01:38 24.337 Mph
94 TT Bike Andrew Newey male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
95 TT Bike Andrew Ashmore male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
96 TT Bike Becky Smith female Vet Mid Devon CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
97 TT Bike Mathew Atkins male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
98 TT Bike Robert Smith male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
99 TT Bike john shehan male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:04 23.784 Mph
100 TT Bike Claire Clementson female Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:03:05 23.778 Mph
101 TT Bike sharon clifford female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:03:21 23.678 Mph
102 TT Bike Robin Shedden male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
103 TT Bike annamarie miles female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
104 TT Bike Brian Parker male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:05:50 22.785 Mph
105 TT Bike Tony Dodsworth male Senior Sigma Sports 1:06:36 22.523 Mph
106 TT Bike harry cowley male Vet Chester RC 1:09:34 21.562 Mph
DNF TT Bike Stephen Hall male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNF TT Bike Jon Surtees male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Richard Bowmer male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Helen Bailey female Lyme Racing Club
DNS TT Bike Steve Hockings-Thompson male Vet Revo Racing
DNS TT Bike mark andrews male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS TT Bike Andy Cook male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Kari Jones female Senior VeloSistas TT Team
DNS TT Bike Thomas Pfeiffer male Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Chris Massey male Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Christie Jones female Hereford & Dist Whs CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Stephen Reynolds male Vet
DNS TT Bike Lee Francis male Senior Velo Club Bristol
DNS TT Bike Iain Stuart male Senior Bristol Road Club
DNS TT Bike Christopher Bailey male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS TT Bike Duncan Hermer male Vet
DNS TT Bike Kate Allan female DRAG2ZERO Claim
DNS TT Bike Keith Ainsworth male Vet
DNS TT Bike Michiel Vaal male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Gould male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Charlie Tanfield male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling