manchester & district tta (assoc championship)(cheshire points series 12 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: J4/18
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Mark Nulty male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 3:39:31 3:39:31 27.333 Mph
2 TT Bike Charles Taylor male Senior Team Bottrill 3:44:14 3:44:14 26.758 Mph
3 TT Bike Tom Rigby male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:52:57 3:24:57 25.757 Mph
4 TT Bike Tony Cullen male Vet TricentralUk 3:53:16 3:28:16 25.722 Mph
5 TT Bike Ben Norbury male Senior Congleton CC 3:55:09 3:33:55 25.516 Mph
6 TT Bike Adrian Hughes male Vet Seamons CC 3:58:00 3:37:14 25.21 Mph
7 TT Bike Ian Holbrook male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 4:00:18 3:57:58 24.969 Mph
8 TT Bike Tom Thornely male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 4:00:20 00:00:00 24.965 Mph
9 TT Bike Alan Chorley male Vet Seamons CC 4:00:41 3:37:00 24.929 Mph
10 TT Bike Lewis Eccleston male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 4:06:49 3:27:14 24.31 Mph
11 TT Bike Mark Flannery male Vet Team Swift 4:08:47 00:00:00 24.117 Mph
12 TT Bike Andrew Whiteside male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 4:11:40 00:00:00 23.841 Mph
13 TT Bike Ian Haddock male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 4:14:44 3:32:18 23.554 Mph
14 TT Bike Chris Edmondson male Vet Velotik Racing Team 4:16:56 3:47:27 23.352 Mph
15 TT Bike Jim Duffy male Vet Weaver Valley CC 4:18:09 3:39:30 23.242 Mph
16 TT Bike Matthew Dyke male Senior Niteriders 4:18:37 00:00:00 23.2 Mph
17 TT Bike alistair stanway male Vet Weaver Valley CC 4:19:24 3:24:20 23.13 Mph
18 TT Bike David Powell male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 4:20:34 00:00:00 23.027 Mph
19 TT Bike Nathan Turnbull male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 4:22:55 3:53:26 22.821 Mph
20 TT Bike Steven Drew male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 4:23:07 3:23:12 22.804 Mph
21 TT Bike Philip Knupfer male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 4:23:41 3:25:31 22.755 Mph
22 TT Bike Bartlomiej Holda male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 4:25:15 3:33:18 22.62 Mph
23 TT Bike Mike Jones male Vet Congleton CC 4:25:16 3:32:16 22.619 Mph
24 TT Bike Jill Wilkinson female Vet Chester RC 4:25:38 3:46:04 22.588 Mph
25 TT Bike Ronan O'Cualain male Vet Seamons CC 4:25:58 00:00:00 22.559 Mph
26 TT Bike Steven Forrest male Vet TricentralUk 4:26:58 00:00:00 22.475 Mph
27 TT Bike Mark Nicholls male Vet Pro Vision RC 4:29:33 3:18:13 22.259 Mph
28 TT Bike David Tabron male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 4:30:32 00:00:00 22.178 Mph
29 TT Bike Lee Anderton male Vet TricentralUk 4:30:50 00:00:00 22.154 Mph
30 TT Bike Paul Savage male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 4:31:20 3:33:28 22.113 Mph
31 TT Bike Paul Watson male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 4:31:23 00:00:00 22.109 Mph
32 TT Bike Jon Longworth male Vet Bury Clarion CC 4:31:51 00:00:00 22.071 Mph
33 TT Bike Stephen Sladin male Vet Congleton CC 4:33:22 00:00:00 21.949 Mph
34 TT Bike Byron Buck male Senior Derby Mercury R C 4:34:26 3:30:01 21.863 Mph
35 TT Bike Deborah Moss female Vet Chorley Cycling Club 4:37:01 00:00:00 21.659 Mph
36 TT Bike Simon Williams male C5 Ashley Touring CC 4:38:54 3:29:03 21.513 Mph
37 TT Bike Carl Dunn male Vet Team BD 4:40:15 00:00:00 21.409 Mph
38 TT Bike Liz mathison female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 4:41:55 3:24:52 21.283 Mph
39 TT Bike Andy Hayes male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 4:42:17 00:00:00 21.255 Mph
40 TT Bike Adam Newall male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 4:44:00 00:00:00 21.127 Mph
41 TT Bike Gary Lawton male Vet TricentralUk 4:47:39 00:00:00 20.859 Mph
42 TT Bike Chris Warner male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 4:47:42 00:00:00 20.855 Mph
43 TT Bike Phill Prince male Senior TricentralUk 4:47:45 00:00:00 20.851 Mph
44 TT Bike Robbie Harcourt male Vet Salford Cycling Club 4:49:51 3:43:50 20.7 Mph
45 TT Bike Mark Ward male Senior TricentralUk 4:51:56 00:00:00 20.553 Mph
46 TT Bike Ben Rathbone male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 4:56:24 00:00:00 20.243 Mph
47 TT Bike Thom Hughes male Senior Pro Vision RC 4:58:32 00:00:00 20.098 Mph
48 TT Bike Edward Baldwin male Vet Seamons CC 4:59:27 00:00:00 20.037 Mph
49 TT Bike Mel Hayes female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 5:05:23 00:00:00 19.647 Mph
50 TT Bike Claire Walton female Senior TricentralUk 5:06:55 00:00:00 19.549 Mph
51 TT Bike Ian Casson male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 5:07:27 3:48:23 19.515 Mph
52 TT Bike Edgar Reynolds male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 5:07:48 3:54:33 19.493 Mph
53 TT Bike Liam Kwan male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 5:08:34 00:00:00 19.445 Mph
54 TT Bike Chris Yianni male Vet Withington Wheelers 5:11:27 00:00:00 19.265 Mph
54 TT Bike Phil Rowley male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 5:11:27 00:00:00 19.265 Mph
56 TT Bike Gemma Webster female Senior Harry Middleton CC 5:33:16 3:49:56 18.004 Mph
57 TT Bike Paul Jennings male Vet Lyme Racing Club 6:00:04 00:00:00 16.664 Mph
DNF TT Bike Benjamin Horrobin male Senior Horwich Cycling Club DNF
DNF TT Bike Martin Wiggan male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Denis Thompson male West Pennine Road Club DNF Claim
DNF TT Bike Andy Horner male Vet Bury Clarion CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Adam Darby male Senior Salford Cycling Club DNF
DNF TT Bike Alan Treanor male Senior Harry Middleton CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Phil Gayes male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar DNF
DNF TT Bike Tom Monk male TricentralUk DNF
DNF TT Bike Daniel Shackleton male Vet ABC Centreville DNF
DNF TT Bike Daniel Mathers male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Steven Hankey male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNF
DNF TT Bike Paul Blackburn male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club DNF
DNF TT Bike Alan Morris male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club DNF
DNF TT Bike Andy Ashurst male Vet Manchester Wheelers DNF
DNF TT Bike Michael COULTER male East Lancashire RC DNF Claim
DNF TT Bike Chris Siepen male Senior Seamons CC DNF
DNF TT Bike Alan Peter Meinhardt male Vet Pro Vision RC DNF
DNF TT Bike paul russell male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team DNF
DNS TT Bike David Allonby male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team DNS
DNS TT Bike Richard Baker male Lancashire RC DNS Claim
DNS TT Bike Mark Bleasdale male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team DNS
DNS TT Bike Richard Smith male GOG Triathlon Club DNS Claim
DNS TT Bike Bradley Murphy male Vet DNS
DNS TT Bike Brian Fogarty male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team DNS
DNS TT Bike Phil Brooke male Vet DNS
DNS TT Bike Andrew Hall male Senior GS Metro DNS
DNS TT Bike Kenneth Gregor male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers DNS
DNS TT Bike David Cullen male Senior TricentralUk DNS
DNS TT Bike Samantha Hewitt female Senior Ashley Touring CC DNS
DNS TT Bike martin brass male Vet Pendle Forest CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Jack Schofield male Congleton CC DNS Claim
DNS TT Bike Matt Stell male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team DNS
DNS TT Bike Mark Brown male Senior Seamons CC DNS
DNS TT Bike ian cox male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team DNS