severn rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jul-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: UC186B
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 21:13 28.28 Mph
2 Matt Slater Male Vet Revo Racing 21:32 27.864 Mph
3 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 21:46 27.565 Mph
4 Simon Ward Male Vet Bristol Road Club 21:54 27.397 Mph
5 Casimir Ludwig Male Vet Bristol Road Club 21:57 27.335 Mph
6 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:07 27.129 Mph
7 Nick Green Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 22:11 27.047 Mph
8 Alan Spurden Male Vet Army Cycling 22:12 27.027 Mph
9 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:15 26.966 Mph
10 Ben Connelly Male Vet Severn Road Club 22:36 26.549 Mph
11 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:05 25.993 Mph
12 Mike Horder Male Vet Severn Road Club 23:21 25.696 Mph
13 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:59 25.017 Mph
14 Mike Gibbons Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:15 24.742 Mph
15 John Sirett Male Vet Dursley Road Club 25:40 23.377 Mph
16 Jacqueline Wadsworth Female Vet Severn Road Club 25:59 23.092 Mph
17 Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 26:14 22.872 Mph
18 Chris Udall Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 26:15 22.857 Mph
19 Andrew Short Male Vet Severn Road Club 26:21 22.77 Mph
20 Annamarie Miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:47 22.402 Mph
21 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 27:07 22.127 Mph
22 Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC 27:10 22.086 Mph
22 Paul Cann Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:10 22.086 Mph
24 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 27:44 21.635 Mph
25 Dan Morgan Male Senior Dursley Road Club 29:22 20.431 Mph
DNS Mark Collins Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Jon Bamford Male Vet Severn Road Club
DNS Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club
DNS Iain Stuart Male Senior Bristol Road Club
DNS Oliver Dammone Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Western Time Trials Association
DNS Ruan Bester Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS Geoffrey Baker Male Vet Velo Club Bristol Claim
DNS Simon Martin Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Dave Burrows Male Vet Severn Road Club