belper bc (men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/11
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 47:11 31.791 Mph 150
2 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 47:38 31.491 Mph 148.148
3 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 48:30 30.928 Mph 146.296
4 Paul Cox Male Senior wattbike.com 48:38 30.843 Mph 144.444
5 Stephen Lewis Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 48:58 30.633 Mph 142.593
6 Graham Knight Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 49:05 30.56 Mph 140.741
7 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 49:22 30.385 Mph 138.889
8 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 49:29 30.313 Mph 137.037
9 Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill 49:32 30.283 Mph 135.185
10 Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 49:37 30.232 Mph 133.333
11 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 49:45 30.151 Mph 131.481
12 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 49:59 30.01 Mph 129.63
13 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 50:19 29.811 Mph 127.778
14 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 50:33 29.674 Mph 125.926
14 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 50:33 29.674 Mph 125.926
16 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 50:37 29.634 Mph 122.222
16 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 50:37 29.634 Mph 122.222
18 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Vive Le Velo 50:39 29.615 Mph 118.519
19 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 50:54 29.47 Mph 116.667
20 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 51:11 29.306 Mph 114.815
20 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 51:11 29.306 Mph 114.815
22 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 51:15 29.268 Mph 111.111
23 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 51:37 29.06 Mph 109.259
24 Will Pegg Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 51:38 29.051 Mph 107.407
25 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 51:47 28.967 Mph 105.556
26 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 51:56 28.883 Mph 103.704
27 Stuart Wells Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 52:03 28.818 Mph 101.852
28 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 52:04 28.809 Mph 100
29 Steve Gore-browne Male Vet Team Swift 52:09 28.763 Mph 98.148
30 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 52:23 28.635 Mph 96.296
31 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Swift 52:24 28.626 Mph 94.444
32 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 52:25 28.617 Mph 92.593
33 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 52:30 28.571 Mph 90.741
34 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 52:36 28.517 Mph 88.889
35 Joseph Hudson Male Senior 52:37 28.508 Mph 87.037
36 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 52:49 28.4 Mph 85.185
37 Shaun Tyson Male Vet 52:53 28.364 Mph 83.333
38 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 52:54 28.355 Mph 81.481
39 Gary Tye Male Vet Preston CC 53:05 28.257 Mph 79.63 Claim
40 Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:07 28.24 Mph 77.778
41 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 53:11 28.204 Mph 75.926
42 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 53:17 28.151 Mph 74.074
43 Peter Lloyd Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 53:28 28.055 Mph 72.222
44 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 53:39 27.959 Mph 70.37
45 David Pugh Male Senior Stafford RC 53:41 27.942 Mph 68.519
46 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 53:52 27.847 Mph 66.667
47 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 54:00 27.778 Mph 64.815
48 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 54:01 27.769 Mph 62.963
49 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 54:11 27.684 Mph 61.111
50 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 54:21 27.599 Mph 59.259
51 Robert Cooke Male Vet Rockingham CC 54:22 27.59 Mph 57.407
52 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 54:25 27.565 Mph 55.556
53 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 54:26 27.557 Mph 53.704
54 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:29 27.531 Mph 51.852
55 Benjamin Horrobin Male Espoir Horwich Cycling Club 54:37 27.464 Mph 50
56 Simon Parkin Male Vet Belper BC 54:43 27.414 Mph 48.148
57 Kevin Corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC 54:49 27.364 Mph 46.296
58 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 54:50 27.356 Mph 44.444
59 Johnny Harrison Male Senior 54:51 27.347 Mph 42.593
60 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 55:07 27.215 Mph 40.741
61 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 55:14 27.157 Mph 38.889
62 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 55:18 27.125 Mph 37.037
63 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 55:24 27.076 Mph 35.185
64 Neil Wood Male Vet 55:26 27.06 Mph 33.333
65 Matthew Smith Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 55:29 27.035 Mph 31.481
66 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 55:36 26.978 Mph 29.63
67 Andrew Dumbill Male Vet Lichfield City CC 55:49 26.874 Mph 27.778
68 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 55:49 26.874 Mph 25.926
69 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 55:56 26.818 Mph 24.074
70 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 56:29 26.556 Mph 22.222
71 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 56:38 26.486 Mph 20.37
72 Paul Dentith Male Vet Congleton CC 56:58 26.331 Mph 18.519
73 Philip Maffei Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 57:31 26.079 Mph 16.667
74 Martin Alcock Male Vet Niteriders 58:21 25.707 Mph 14.815
75 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 58:22 25.7 Mph 12.963
76 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 59:00 25.424 Mph 11.111
77 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 59:08 25.366 Mph 9.259
78 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 7.407
79 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 5.556
80 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:03:26 23.647 Mph 3.704
81 Brian Botfield Male Vet 1:06:44 22.478 Mph 1.852
DNF Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 0
DNF Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNF Adrian Tasker Male Vet Stafford RC 0
DNS Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 0
DNS Joel Wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 0
DNS James Whyman Male Senior Clifton CC York 0
DNS Ian Ryves Male Senior Baines Racing 0
DNS Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0
DNS Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 0
DNS Chris Yianni Male Vet Withington Wheelers 0
DNS Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 0
DNS Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 0
DNS Mark Avil Male Vet Baines Racing 0
DNS Robert Taylor Male Senior Echelon Cycling 0
DNS Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 0
DNS Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316 0
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Jeremy Archer Male RT 316 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 0
DNS Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS Simon Wix Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 0
DNS Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 0
DNS James King Male Vet 0
DNS Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C 0