www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (6 of 9 in celtic series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jun-17
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 17-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Turner Male Senior 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
3 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
4 Joshua Sandman Male Espoir 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
5 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
6 Anthony Jones Male Vet 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
7 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
8 Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
9 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
10 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
11 Nathan Leaves Male Senior NFTO CC 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
12 George Jones Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
13 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
14 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
15 Craig MacDonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
16 Rob Sanderson Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
16 Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
18 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
19 Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
20 James Coxon Male Vet 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
21 Nic Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
21 Nigel Taylor Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
23 Ryan O'Rourke Male Senior Monmouthshire Wheelers 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
24 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
25 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
26 Digger Dawson Male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
27 John French Male Oxford City RC 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
28 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
29 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
30 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
31 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
32 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
33 Matt Brooke Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
34 Ray Perkins Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
35 Paul Cannon Male Vet Porth & District CC 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
36 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
37 Anthony Mansell Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
38 Neil Meredith Male Senior Abercynon Road Club 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
39 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
40 Matthew Clarke Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
40 Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
42 Keith Thomas Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
43 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
44 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
45 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:25:00 24 Mph
46 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
47 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
48 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
49 Kyle Jones Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 00:25:39 23.392 Mph
50 Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:26:13 22.886 Mph
51 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:29:00 20.69 Mph
52 Kevin Grant Male Frome and District Wheelers 00:29:30 20.339 Mph
53 Terry Harradine Male Vet CC Topp 00:31:41 18.937 Mph
DNF Zach Bridges Male Espoir Cardiff Jif
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS Alex Richards Male Senior Abercynon Road Club
DNS Karl Wills Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Christopher Owram Male Senior Chepstow Cycling Club
DNS Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Allan Renyard Male Guernsey Velo Club Claim
DNS Brian Newton Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Ryan McFlynn Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Richard Long Male Senior Merthyr CC
DNS Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon
DNS Arwel Davies Male Vet