chippenham & district wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-17
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: u86
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Janes Male Senior 54:46 27.389 Mph 150
2 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 55:47 26.89 Mph 145.455
3 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 57:29 26.095 Mph 140.909
4 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 58:16 25.744 Mph 136.364
5 Mark Ashurst Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 58:33 25.619 Mph 131.818
6 Casimir Ludwig Male Vet Bristol Road Club 59:52 25.056 Mph 127.273
7 Andrew Spearman Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 122.727
8 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 118.182
9 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 113.636
10 Simon Kay Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 109.091
11 Leigh Pinchen Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 104.545
12 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:02:30 24 Mph 100
13 Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 95.455
14 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 90.909
15 Paul O'driscoll Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 86.364
16 Andrew Bradshaw Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:39 23.202 Mph 81.818
17 Stephen White Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:05:53 22.768 Mph 77.273
17 Jenny Simmonds Female Vet London Dynamo 1:05:53 22.768 Mph 77.273
19 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:06:23 22.596 Mph 68.182
20 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:06:46 22.467 Mph 63.636
21 Ben Eley Male Junior Frome and District Wheelers 1:08:02 22.048 Mph 59.091
22 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 1:11:05 21.102 Mph 54.545
23 David Summers Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:12:31 20.685 Mph 50
24 Danny Halpin Male Vet Bristol CX 1:12:37 20.657 Mph 45.455
25 Jacqueline Wadsworth Female Vet Severn Road Club 1:13:50 20.316 Mph 40.909
26 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:14:22 20.171 Mph 36.364
27 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Western Time Trials Association 1:14:37 20.103 Mph 31.818
28 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 1:14:41 20.085 Mph 27.273
29 Mary-jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:15:22 19.903 Mph 22.727
30 Steven Barber Male Vet VTTA West Group 1:15:38 19.833 Mph 18.182
31 Paul Cann Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:16:51 19.519 Mph 13.636
32 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:19:09 18.952 Mph 9.091
33 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:20:00 18.75 Mph 4.545
DNF Jonathan Griffin Male Vet 0
DNF Iain Stuart Male Senior Bristol Road Club 0
DNS Geoffrey Baker Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 0 Claim
DNS Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS Ruan Bester Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS Simon Martin Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS James Cook Male Senior 0