bynea cc (women, juniors + m overflow) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 54:27 27.549 Mph
2 Matthew Hanford Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 55:24 27.076 Mph
3 Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 56:51 26.386 Mph
4 Nicki Carr Female Senior 57:12 26.224 Mph
5 Dan Farmer Male Senior Team CRANC 57:26 26.118 Mph
5 Pfeiffer Georgi Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 57:26 26.118 Mph
7 Jason Pritchard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 57:49 25.944 Mph
8 Matt Brooke Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 59:08 25.367 Mph
9 Jonathan Harrhy Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 59:14 25.324 Mph
10 Dominic Norcross Male Vet Team NBCC 59:52 25.056 Mph
11 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 1:00:17 24.883 Mph
12 Vince Evans Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
13 Richard Bowmer Male Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:50 24.658 Mph Claim
14 Claire Hann Female Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
15 Ray Perkins Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
16 Christopher Owram Male Senior Chepstow Cycling Club 1:01:40 24.325 Mph
17 Stephen Ratcliffe Male Vet Brecon Wheelers 1:01:51 24.253 Mph
18 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
19 Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
20 Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
21 Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:02:24 24.039 Mph
22 Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
23 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
24 Dave Driver Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
25 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:08 23.76 Mph
26 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
27 Anthony Isaac Male Vet 1:04:00 23.438 Mph
28 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
29 David England Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 1:04:34 23.232 Mph
30 Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
31 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:08 23.03 Mph
32 Michael Collins Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
33 Annamarie Miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:07:09 22.338 Mph
34 Mike Hallgarth Male Vet Anfield BC 1:07:32 22.212 Mph
35 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:08:18 21.962 Mph
36 Alan Smith Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 1:09:55 21.454 Mph
37 Rosie Croggon Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:10:45 21.202 Mph
38 Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:11:16 21.048 Mph
39 Julie Stephens Female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:11:49 20.887 Mph
40 Austin Heath Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:12:06 20.805 Mph
41 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:12:11 20.781 Mph
42 Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 1:12:50 20.595 Mph
43 Caitlin Peters Female i-Team Cyclists Club 1:12:52 20.586 Mph Claim
44 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:16:10 19.694 Mph
45 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:32:21 16.243 Mph
DNF Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC
DNS John Thompson Male Vet Severn Road Club
DNS Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team
DNS Jean Croft Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Mark Hillier Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team
DNS Diane Wynne Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern)
DNS Thomas Few Male Senior Merthyr CC