bynea cc (men)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Open Youth
    • Open Junior
    • Open Espoir
    • Open Senior
    • Open Veteran
    • Open Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:48:18 31.056 Mph
2 TT Bike George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:49:12 30.488 Mph
3 TT Bike David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:49:24 30.365 Mph
4 TT Bike Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:49:40 30.202 Mph
5 TT Bike Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:50:12 29.881 Mph
6 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:50:24 29.762 Mph
7 TT Bike Etienne Georgi Male Senior Team Wiggins 00:51:24 29.183 Mph
8 TT Bike Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:51:27 29.155 Mph
9 TT Bike Greg Parker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:51:40 29.033 Mph
10 TT Bike Ross Davies Male Senior Dambusters 00:51:42 29.014 Mph
11 TT Bike Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:51:59 28.856 Mph
12 TT Bike Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 00:52:11 28.745 Mph
13 TT Bike SIMON GARRETT Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:52:13 28.727 Mph
14 TT Bike Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 00:52:24 28.626 Mph
15 TT Bike Paul Jones Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 00:52:29 28.581 Mph
16 TT Bike richard hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 00:52:58 28.32 Mph
16 TT Bike Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 00:52:58 28.32 Mph
18 TT Bike ben Phillips Male Senior 00:53:16 28.161 Mph
19 TT Bike Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
19 TT Bike Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
21 TT Bike Ross Freeman Male Senior Harlow CC 00:53:31 28.029 Mph
22 TT Bike Cristian Regep Male Senior Oxford University CC 00:53:42 27.933 Mph
23 TT Bike Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:53:44 27.916 Mph
24 TT Bike Neil Couchman Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:53:52 27.847 Mph
25 TT Bike James Fritchley Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 00:53:53 27.838 Mph
26 TT Bike Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:06 27.727 Mph
27 TT Bike Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 00:54:08 27.71 Mph
28 TT Bike Simon Wix Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 00:54:10 27.693 Mph
29 TT Bike chris martin Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:54:25 27.565 Mph
29 TT Bike Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:54:25 27.565 Mph
31 TT Bike Adrian Lane Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 00:54:32 27.506 Mph
32 TT Bike Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:33 27.498 Mph
33 TT Bike Emyr Griffiths Male Vet 00:54:46 27.389 Mph
34 TT Bike Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:54:55 27.314 Mph
35 TT Bike Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 00:55:25 27.068 Mph
36 TT Bike Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:55:26 27.06 Mph
37 TT Bike Phil Willoughby Male Senior 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
38 TT Bike Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:55:32 27.011 Mph
39 TT Bike rick johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:55:35 26.987 Mph
40 TT Bike earl smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 00:55:36 26.979 Mph
41 TT Bike nigel clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:55:42 26.93 Mph
42 TT Bike Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club 00:55:47 26.89 Mph
43 TT Bike Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:55:57 26.81 Mph
44 TT Bike chris scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:56:07 26.73 Mph
45 TT Bike Edward Dursley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:56:11 26.699 Mph
46 TT Bike Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:56:19 26.635 Mph
47 TT Bike Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:56:22 26.612 Mph
48 TT Bike Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:56:32 26.533 Mph
49 TT Bike Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 00:56:39 26.479 Mph
49 TT Bike Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:56:39 26.479 Mph
49 TT Bike Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:56:39 26.479 Mph
52 TT Bike Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:56:45 26.432 Mph
53 TT Bike Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:56:47 26.417 Mph
54 TT Bike martin osman Male Vet CC Giro 00:56:59 26.324 Mph
55 TT Bike Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:57:00 26.316 Mph
56 TT Bike Scott Nash Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:57:22 26.148 Mph
57 TT Bike Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:57:32 26.072 Mph
58 TT Bike Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 00:57:46 25.967 Mph
59 TT Bike Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:57:52 25.922 Mph
60 TT Bike Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:57:53 25.914 Mph
61 TT Bike Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:58:00 25.862 Mph
62 TT Bike Jordan Jones Male Senior Sportzmad 00:58:15 25.751 Mph
63 TT Bike Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:58:16 25.744 Mph
64 TT Bike Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 00:58:24 25.685 Mph
65 TT Bike Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:58:38 25.583 Mph
66 TT Bike Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:58:42 25.554 Mph
67 TT Bike Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:59:05 25.388 Mph
68 TT Bike Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:59:18 25.295 Mph
69 TT Bike Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 00:59:23 25.26 Mph
70 TT Bike Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 00:59:29 25.217 Mph
71 TT Bike Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:59:37 25.161 Mph
72 TT Bike Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:59:41 25.133 Mph
73 TT Bike Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:59:55 25.035 Mph
74 TT Bike Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
75 TT Bike Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
76 TT Bike ALISTAIR Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
77 TT Bike Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
78 TT Bike cliff voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
79 TT Bike Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:35 24.358 Mph
80 TT Bike Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph
81 TT Bike Ricki Morgan Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
82 TT Bike John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
83 TT Bike Chris Smedley Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
84 TT Bike Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 1:08:28 21.909 Mph Claim
DNF TT Bike Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNF TT Bike Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNF TT Bike Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp
DNF TT Bike Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC
DNF TT Bike Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNF TT Bike Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs
DNF TT Bike Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNF TT Bike anthony jones Male Vet
DNS TT Bike stuart evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Dan Geisler Male Senior Team Echelon
DNS TT Bike Joel Turvey Male Senior Team Echelon
DNS TT Bike Chris Ford Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS TT Bike john Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Darren Preston Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel
DNS TT Bike Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS TT Bike MARTIN LINES Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS TT Bike Dave Walker Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS TT Bike Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS TT Bike Charles Dennison Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS TT Bike graeme davis Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS TT Bike Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Alex Hitchmough Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS TT Bike Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire
DNS TT Bike Matthew Williams Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Dave Poulter Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS TT Bike Adrian Gorham Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS TT Bike tony krol Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike rod hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Nick Giles Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS TT Bike Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS TT Bike Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS TT Bike Jeremy Archer Male RT 316 Claim