bynea cc (men)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 48:18 31.056 Mph
2 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 49:12 30.488 Mph
3 David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 49:24 30.365 Mph
4 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 49:40 30.202 Mph
5 Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:12 29.881 Mph
6 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 50:24 29.762 Mph
7 Etienne Georgi Male Senior Team Wiggins 51:24 29.183 Mph
8 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 51:27 29.155 Mph
9 Greg Parker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 51:40 29.033 Mph
10 Ross Davies Male Senior Dambusters 51:42 29.014 Mph
11 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 51:59 28.856 Mph
12 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 52:11 28.745 Mph
13 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 52:13 28.727 Mph
14 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 52:24 28.626 Mph
15 Paul Jones Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 52:29 28.581 Mph
16 Richard Hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 52:58 28.32 Mph
16 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 52:58 28.32 Mph
18 Ben Phillips Male Senior 53:16 28.161 Mph
19 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 53:18 28.143 Mph
19 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 53:18 28.143 Mph
21 Ross Freeman Male Senior Harlow CC 53:31 28.029 Mph
22 Cristian Regep Male Senior Oxford University CC 53:42 27.933 Mph
23 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 53:44 27.916 Mph
24 Neil Couchman Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 53:52 27.847 Mph
25 James Fritchley Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 53:53 27.838 Mph
26 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:06 27.727 Mph
27 Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 54:08 27.71 Mph
28 Simon Wix Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 54:10 27.693 Mph
29 Chris Martin Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 54:25 27.565 Mph
29 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 54:25 27.565 Mph
31 Adrian Lane Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 54:32 27.506 Mph
32 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 54:33 27.498 Mph
33 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet 54:46 27.389 Mph
34 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 54:55 27.314 Mph
35 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 55:25 27.068 Mph
36 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 55:26 27.06 Mph
37 Phil Willoughby Male Senior 55:30 27.027 Mph
38 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 55:32 27.011 Mph
39 Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 55:35 26.987 Mph
40 Earl Smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 55:36 26.979 Mph
41 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 55:42 26.93 Mph
42 Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club 55:47 26.89 Mph
43 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 55:57 26.81 Mph
44 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 56:07 26.73 Mph
45 Edward Dursley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 56:11 26.699 Mph
46 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 56:19 26.635 Mph
47 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 56:22 26.612 Mph
48 Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 56:32 26.533 Mph
49 Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 56:39 26.479 Mph
49 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 56:39 26.479 Mph
49 Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 56:39 26.479 Mph
52 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 56:45 26.432 Mph
53 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 56:47 26.417 Mph
54 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 56:59 26.324 Mph
55 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 57:00 26.316 Mph
56 Scott Nash Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 57:22 26.148 Mph
57 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 57:32 26.072 Mph
58 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 57:46 25.967 Mph
59 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 57:52 25.922 Mph
60 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 57:53 25.914 Mph
61 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 58:00 25.862 Mph
62 Jordan Jones Male Senior Sportzmad 58:15 25.751 Mph
63 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 58:16 25.744 Mph
64 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 58:24 25.685 Mph
65 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:38 25.583 Mph
66 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 58:42 25.554 Mph
67 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 59:05 25.388 Mph
68 Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 59:18 25.295 Mph
69 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 59:23 25.26 Mph
70 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 59:29 25.217 Mph
71 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 59:37 25.161 Mph
72 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 59:41 25.133 Mph
73 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 59:55 25.035 Mph
74 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
75 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
76 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
77 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
78 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
79 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:35 24.358 Mph
80 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph
81 Ricki Morgan Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
82 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
83 Chris Smedley Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
84 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 1:08:28 21.909 Mph Claim
DNF Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNF Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNF Anthony Jones Male Vet
DNF Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp
DNF Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNF Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNF Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNF Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC
DNF Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs
DNS Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Dave Walker Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Darren Preston Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel
DNS John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Chris Ford Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Joel Turvey Male Senior Team Echelon
DNS Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Dan Geisler Male Senior Team Echelon
DNS Charles Dennison Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Matthew Williams Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Graeme Davis Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Nick Giles Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Tony Krol Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Adrian Gorham Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Dave Poulter Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire
DNS Alex Hitchmough Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Jeremy Archer Male RT 316 Claim
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club