SCCU 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: G100/60E
  • Closing Date: 27-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steve Kane Male 3:54:45 25.559 Mph Claim
2 Peter Harrison Male Senior G.S. Henley 3:56:04 25.417 Mph
3 Tom Glandfield Male 3:56:14 25.399 Mph Claim
4 David Shepherd Male 4:03:38 24.627 Mph Claim
4 James Churchard Male Senior G.S. Henley 4:03:38 24.627 Mph
6 Andy Miles Male 4:03:44 24.617 Mph Claim
7 Mathew Woods Male 4:05:47 24.412 Mph Claim
8 Paul Elcock Male G.S. Henley 4:10:43 23.931 Mph Claim
9 Paul Hamblett Male 4:11:25 23.865 Mph Claim
10 Lawrence Wintergold Male 4:11:48 23.828 Mph Claim
11 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 4:11:59 23.811 Mph
12 Matt Coombs Male 4:13:31 23.667 Mph Claim
13 Michael Davey Male Senior 4:16:06 23.428 Mph
14 Charlie Ingram Male Vet 4:18:34 23.205 Mph
15 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 4:19:06 23.157 Mph Claim
16 Nico Van der Westhuizen Male 4:21:24 22.953 Mph Claim
17 Debbie Coyle Male 4:21:35 22.937 Mph Claim
18 Alistair Lang Male Senior Redmon CC 4:22:31 22.856 Mph
19 Paul Gibbons Male 4:22:37 22.847 Mph Claim
20 Stuart Pearce Male 4:22:58 22.817 Mph Claim
21 Alan Emmott Male 4:24:10 22.713 Mph Claim
22 James Stone Male 4:25:23 22.609 Mph Claim
23 Peter Baker Male 4:25:59 22.558 Mph Claim
24 Fraser Dawson Male 4:26:16 22.534 Mph Claim
25 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet 4:26:52 22.483 Mph
26 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 4:27:26 22.435 Mph
27 Brian Hennessey Male Redhill CC 4:28:11 22.373 Mph Claim
28 Kevin Bashford Male 4:28:52 22.316 Mph Claim
29 John Marinko Male 4:32:11 22.044 Mph Claim
30 Samuel Ramsey Male 4:33:07 21.969 Mph Claim
31 Malcolm Daly Male 4:34:29 21.859 Mph Claim
32 Peter Owen Male 4:38:13 21.566 Mph Claim
33 Samuel Crossley Male Senior 4:39:14 21.487 Mph
34 Mark Bernhardt Male 4:40:02 21.426 Mph Claim
35 John Mulvaney Male Vet 4:42:46 21.219 Mph
36 Michael Turner Male 4:43:38 21.154 Mph Claim
37 Don Parker Male 4:44:47 21.069 Mph Claim
38 Quinton Wright Male Serpentine Running Club 4:45:14 21.035 Mph Claim
39 Mathew Wakefield Male Tooting BC 4:45:37 21.007 Mph Claim
40 Geoff Smith Male 4:47:18 20.884 Mph Claim
41 Andrew John Green Male 4:50:22 20.664 Mph Claim
42 Christopher Putnam Male 4:52:16 20.529 Mph Claim
43 Simon Seymour Male Tooting BC 4:53:15 20.46 Mph Claim
44 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 4:55:00 20.339 Mph
45 Jackie Dodd Male 4:56:17 20.251 Mph Claim
46 Ulrike Von Saldern Male 4:56:54 20.209 Mph Claim
47 Richard Claxton Male 5:03:53 19.744 Mph Claim
48 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 5:04:19 19.716 Mph
49 Sarah Phelps Male Senior 5:04:52 19.681 Mph
50 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 5:05:40 19.629 Mph Claim
51 Richard Addis Male 5:06:24 19.582 Mph Claim
52 Mike Morley Male Vet 5:08:41 19.437 Mph
53 Elin Williamson Male 5:11:30 19.262 Mph Claim
54 Glenda Goscomb Male 5:13:19 19.15 Mph Claim
55 Chris Parker Male 5:25:29 18.434 Mph Claim
56 Christopher Boocock Male 5:27:21 18.329 Mph Claim
57 Francesca Wright Male Serpentine Running Club 5:52:18 17.031 Mph Claim
DNS Andy Ross Male Claim
DNS James Stuart Male Claim
DNS Martin Brown Male Claim
DNS Paul Thompson Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Peter Hayes Male Catford CC Ltd Claim
DNS George Welfare Male Claim
DNS Steve Gooch Male Claim
DNS Michael Akers Male Southampton Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Jason Gould Male Claim
DNS Mark Gidney Male Claim
DNS Edward Nunn Male Berkshire Tri Squad Claim
DNS Peter Moon Male Vet
DNS Peter Pav Bryan Male Claim
DNS Mike Anton Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Mark Amon Male Claim
DNS Nick Wilson Male Claim
DNS Mark Brooks Male Claim
DNS Chris Batch Male Claim
DNS Alan Lloyd Male Claim
DNS Patrick Hawkins Male Claim
DNS Andrew Robert Green Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Simon Waller Male Claim
DNS Jim Hollands Male Claim
DNS Paul Smernicki Male Epsom CC Claim