dunstable rcc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 00:18:53 31.774 Mph
2 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 00:19:01 31.551 Mph
3 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 00:19:08 31.359 Mph
4 Ian Ryves Male Senior 00:19:13 31.223 Mph
5 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:19:14 31.196 Mph
6 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:19:16 31.142 Mph
7 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:19:21 31.008 Mph
8 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:19:24 30.928 Mph
9 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:19:27 30.848 Mph
10 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:19:28 30.822 Mph
11 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
12 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
13 Timothy Allen Male Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
14 Neil Ellison Male Vet 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
15 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 00:19:48 30.303 Mph
16 Michael Davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
16 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
18 Barry Connolly Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
19 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 00:20:06 29.851 Mph
20 Rob Fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:20:07 29.826 Mph
21 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
22 Simon Cannings Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
23 James Cook Male Senior 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
24 Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
24 Max Hale Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:20:24 29.412 Mph
26 Steve Coxshall Male Vet 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
27 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
27 Darren Heath Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
29 Chris Manko Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
30 Mark Avil Male Vet 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
31 Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
32 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
33 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
33 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
35 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
35 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:20:43 28.962 Mph
37 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
38 Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
39 Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
40 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
41 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
42 Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
43 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
43 Simon Amies Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
45 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
46 James Barlow Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
47 Carl Adams Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
48 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
48 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
50 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
51 Samuel Hayes Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
52 Simon Holder Male Vet Kingfisher Triathletes 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
53 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
53 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
53 Peter Smith Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
56 Stuart Morgan Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
57 James Hutchins Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
57 Marc Preece Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
59 Tim May Male Senior MediaVelo 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
59 David Lovell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
59 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
62 Bryn Davies Male Senior Oxford University CC 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
63 Russ Thompson Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 00:21:26 27.994 Mph
64 Richard Jones Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
65 Andrew Bradley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
66 Ian Rosewarne Male Vet Leicestershire RC 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
67 Tony Marriott Male Vet Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
68 Peter Lloyd Male Senior A5 Rangers CC 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
69 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
69 Matthew Chipping Male Senior Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
69 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
72 Ian Marshall Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
73 Melanie Sneddon Female Vet TORQ Performance 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
74 Helen McKay Female Senior Les Filles Racing Team 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
74 Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
76 Andy Sharman Male Vet 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
77 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
77 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
79 Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
80 Paul Allday Male Vet 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
81 Paul Newman Male Vet Southgate CC 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
82 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
83 Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
84 Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
85 Andrew Page Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
85 Andy Sykes Male Vet 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
87 Marc Diplock Male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
88 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
89 Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
90 Gary Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
90 Adrian Feek Male Bath Road Club 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
92 Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
93 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
93 Robert Barrett Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
95 Paul Woodham Male Vet Bossard Whs 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
95 Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
97 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
98 Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
99 Paul Nicholls Male Vet VC 10 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
100 Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
101 Dave Nicholas Male Vet Dunstable Road Cycling Club 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
102 Robin Prior Male Vet Southgate CC 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
103 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
104 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Tifosi RT 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
105 Joe Richardson Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
106 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 00:25:08 23.873 Mph
107 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
108 Robyn Yates Female Vet Addiscombe CC 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
109 John Payne Male Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
110 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:25:30 23.529 Mph Claim
111 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet North Bucks RC 00:26:11 22.915 Mph
112 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
113 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
114 Nicolas Schiettecatte Male Vet Middlesex RC 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
115 Siobhan Butler Female Vet 00:27:14 22.032 Mph
116 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 00:27:58 21.454 Mph Claim
117 Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC 00:28:23 21.139 Mph
118 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:28:59 20.702 Mph
DNF Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo
DNS Malcolm Davies Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS Andrew Fowkes Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS John Sullivan Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Pierre Scrase Male Senior
DNS James Vaughan Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo
DNS Thomas Scott-Collins Male Senior
DNS Andrew Oborne Male Vet Dunstable Road Cycling Club
DNS Damian Poulter Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC
DNS Jamie Scott Male Senior Cycle Team Onform
DNS Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Bernard Lamb Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Justin Layne Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS James Wright Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS Christie Jones Female Hereford & Dist Whs CC Claim
DNS Matt Langridge Male Senior
DNS Timothy Perry Male Senior Icknield RC
DNS Steve Lambert Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Martin Thain Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS Merv Player Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Nathan Kaye Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS James Cornell Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident
DNS David Brookling Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Nick O'Hara Male Vet 3C Cycle Club
DNS Dave Wentworth Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Ian Aunger Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS Jonathan Gould Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC