dunstable rcc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 18:53 31.774 Mph 150
2 Josh Crow-stewart Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 19:01 31.551 Mph 148.729
3 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 19:08 31.359 Mph 147.458
4 Ian Ryves Male Senior Baines Racing 19:13 31.223 Mph 146.186
5 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 19:14 31.196 Mph 144.915
6 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 19:16 31.142 Mph 143.644
7 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 19:21 31.008 Mph 142.373
8 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 19:24 30.928 Mph 141.102
9 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 19:27 30.848 Mph 139.831
10 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 19:28 30.822 Mph 138.559
11 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 19:32 30.717 Mph 137.288
12 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 19:34 30.664 Mph 136.017
13 Timothy Allen Male Espoir Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 19:39 30.534 Mph 134.746
14 Neil Ellison Male Vet 19:44 30.405 Mph 133.475
15 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 19:48 30.303 Mph 132.203
16 Michael Davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 19:57 30.075 Mph 130.932
16 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 19:57 30.075 Mph 130.932
18 Barry Connolly Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 20:05 29.875 Mph 128.39
19 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 20:06 29.851 Mph 127.119
20 Rob Fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 20:07 29.826 Mph 125.847
21 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:08 29.801 Mph 124.576
22 Simon Cannings Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 20:12 29.703 Mph 123.305
23 James Cook Male Senior Cycology Bikes 20:19 29.532 Mph 122.034
24 Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC 20:24 29.412 Mph 120.763
24 Max Hale Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 20:24 29.412 Mph 120.763
26 Steve Coxshall Male Vet 20:26 29.364 Mph 118.22
27 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 20:29 29.292 Mph 116.949
27 Darren Heath Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:29 29.292 Mph 116.949
29 Chris Manko Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 20:33 29.197 Mph 114.407
30 Mark Avil Male Vet Baines Racing 20:35 29.15 Mph 113.136
31 Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:36 29.126 Mph 111.864
32 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 20:38 29.079 Mph 110.593
33 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 20:39 29.056 Mph 109.322
33 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 20:39 29.056 Mph 109.322
35 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 20:43 28.962 Mph 106.78
35 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 20:43 28.962 Mph 106.78
37 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 20:45 28.916 Mph 104.237
38 Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 20:48 28.846 Mph 102.966
39 Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp 20:50 28.8 Mph 101.695
40 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 20:52 28.754 Mph 100.424
41 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 20:53 28.731 Mph 99.153
42 Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 20:59 28.594 Mph 97.881
43 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:03 28.504 Mph 96.61
43 Simon Amies Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:03 28.504 Mph 96.61
45 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 21:04 28.481 Mph 94.068
46 James Barlow Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 21:07 28.414 Mph 92.797
47 Carl Adams Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:11 28.324 Mph 91.525
48 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:14 28.257 Mph 90.254
48 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 21:14 28.257 Mph 90.254
50 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 87.712
51 Samuel Hayes Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:17 28.191 Mph 86.441
52 Simon Holder Male Vet Kingfisher Triathletes 21:19 28.147 Mph 85.169
53 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 21:20 28.125 Mph 83.898
53 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 21:20 28.125 Mph 83.898
53 Peter Smith Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:20 28.125 Mph 83.898
56 Stuart Morgan Male Senior MERCEDES AMG PETRONAS CC 21:21 28.103 Mph 80.085
57 James Hutchins Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 21:23 28.059 Mph 78.814
57 Marc Preece Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:23 28.059 Mph 78.814
59 Tim May Male Senior MediaVelo 21:24 28.037 Mph 76.271
59 David Lovell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 21:24 28.037 Mph 76.271
59 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:24 28.037 Mph 76.271
62 Bryn Davies Male Senior Oxford University CC 21:25 28.016 Mph 72.458
63 Russ Thompson Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 21:26 27.994 Mph 71.186
64 Richard Jones Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:28 27.95 Mph 69.915
65 Andrew Bradley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:29 27.929 Mph 68.644
66 Ian Rosewarne Male Vet Leicestershire RC 21:30 27.907 Mph 67.373
67 Tony Marriott Male Vet Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 21:31 27.885 Mph 66.102
68 Peter Lloyd Male Senior A5 Rangers CC 21:32 27.864 Mph 64.831
69 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 21:39 27.714 Mph 63.559
69 Matthew Chipping Male Senior Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club 21:39 27.714 Mph 63.559
69 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 21:39 27.714 Mph 63.559
72 Ian Marshall Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:41 27.671 Mph 59.746
73 Melanie Sneddon Female Vet TORQ Performance 21:43 27.629 Mph 58.475
74 Helen Mckay Female Senior Les Filles Racing Team 21:45 27.586 Mph 57.203
74 Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 21:45 27.586 Mph 57.203
76 Andy Sharman Male Vet Baines Racing 21:46 27.565 Mph 54.661
77 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 21:56 27.356 Mph 53.39
77 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:56 27.356 Mph 53.39
79 Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:03 27.211 Mph 50.847
80 Paul Allday Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 22:08 27.108 Mph 49.576
81 Paul Newman Male Vet Southgate CC 22:17 26.926 Mph 48.305
82 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:22 26.826 Mph 47.034
83 Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 22:23 26.806 Mph 45.763
84 Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 22:29 26.686 Mph 44.492
85 Andrew Page Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 22:31 26.647 Mph 43.22
85 Andy Sykes Male Vet 22:31 26.647 Mph 43.22
87 Marc Diplock Male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 22:32 26.627 Mph 40.678
88 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:38 26.51 Mph 39.407
89 Gerrard Rafferty Male Vet Bonito Squadra Corse 22:55 26.182 Mph 38.136
90 Gary Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 23:01 26.068 Mph 36.864
90 Adrian Feek Male Vet Bath Road Club 23:01 26.068 Mph 36.864
92 Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 23:03 26.03 Mph 34.322
93 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 23:18 25.751 Mph 33.051
93 Robert Barrett Male Vet High Wycombe CC 23:18 25.751 Mph 33.051
95 Paul Woodham Male Vet Bossard Whs 23:36 25.424 Mph 30.508
95 Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC 23:36 25.424 Mph 30.508
97 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 23:37 25.406 Mph 27.966
98 Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs 23:47 25.228 Mph 26.695
99 Paul Nicholls Male Vet VC 10 23:49 25.192 Mph 25.424
100 Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club 23:53 25.122 Mph 24.153
101 Dave Nicholas Male Vet Dunstable Road Cycling Club 23:55 25.087 Mph 22.881
102 Robin Prior Male Vet Southgate CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 21.61
103 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 24:08 24.862 Mph 20.339
104 Helen Roby Female Vet SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 24:14 24.759 Mph 19.068
105 Joe Richardson Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 24:34 24.423 Mph 17.797
106 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 25:08 23.873 Mph 16.525
107 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 25:18 23.715 Mph 15.254 Claim
108 Robyn Yates Female Vet Addiscombe CC 25:24 23.622 Mph 13.983
109 John Payne Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 25:25 23.607 Mph 12.712
110 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 25:30 23.529 Mph 11.441 Claim
111 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet North Bucks RC 26:11 22.915 Mph 10.169
112 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 26:16 22.843 Mph 8.898
113 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 26:20 22.785 Mph 7.627
114 Nicolas Schiettecatte Male Vet Middlesex RC 26:32 22.613 Mph 6.356
115 Siobhan Butler Female Vet 27:14 22.032 Mph 5.085
116 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 27:58 21.454 Mph 3.814 Claim
117 Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC 28:23 21.139 Mph 2.542
118 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 28:59 20.702 Mph 1.271
DNF Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS Martin O'sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 0
DNS Malcolm Davies Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 0
DNS Andrew Fowkes Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 0
DNS John Sullivan Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 0
DNS Pierre Scrase Male Senior Baines Racing 0
DNS James Vaughan Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 0
DNS Thomas Scott-collins Male Senior VeloElite RC 0
DNS Andrew Oborne Male Vet Dunstable Road Cycling Club 0
DNS Damian Poulter Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 0
DNS Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC 0
DNS Jamie Scott Male Senior Cycle Team Onform 0
DNS Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 0
DNS Bernard Lamb Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS Justin Layne Male Senior CC Ashwell 0
DNS James Wright Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 0
DNS Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 0
DNS Christie Jones Female Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Langridge Male Senior 0
DNS Timothy Perry Male Senior Icknield RC 0
DNS Steve Lambert Male Vet Verulam CC 0
DNS Martin Thain Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 0
DNS Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 0
DNS Merv Player Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 0
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 0
DNS John Adams Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS Nathan Kaye Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 0
DNS James Cornell Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 0
DNS Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 0
DNS Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 0
DNS David Brookling Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Nick O'hara Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 0
DNS Dave Wentworth Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 0
DNS Ian Aunger Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 0
DNS Jonathan Gould Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 0