spalding cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: c25/35
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Peterborough CC 53:19 28.134 Mph
2 Alexander Colman Male Senior Alford Whs 53:51 27.855 Mph
3 Neil Palmer Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 55:23 27.084 Mph
4 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 55:35 26.986 Mph
5 Joshua Wallis Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 56:06 26.738 Mph
6 Simon Shepherd Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone - Bang Olufsen) 56:53 26.37 Mph
7 Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone - Bang Olufsen) 57:22 26.148 Mph
8 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 58:36 25.597 Mph
9 Ian Pike Male Vet Fenland Road Club 59:18 25.295 Mph
10 Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 59:28 25.224 Mph
11 martin atkinson Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 59:31 25.203 Mph
12 Kieran Buffham Male Senior Spalding CC 59:39 25.147 Mph
13 andrew bowser Male Vet Spalding CC 59:49 25.077 Mph
14 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 59:59 25.007 Mph
15 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
16 paul ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
17 Paul Slater Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
18 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
19 Ross McGivern Male Senior Spalding CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
20 Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
21 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
22 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
23 Chris Bettinson Male Vet Spalding CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph
24 Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club 1:04:12 23.364 Mph
25 Bryn Richards Male Juvenile Bourne Wheelers 1:05:09 23.024 Mph
26 Simon Wright Male Vet Spalding CC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph
27 Matt Reed Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
28 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:44 22.478 Mph Claim Result
29 Louise Day Female Vet Team Swift 1:07:32 22.211 Mph
30 Gareth Richards Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:07:42 22.157 Mph
30 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 1:07:42 22.157 Mph
32 mark hills Male Senior Spalding CC 1:08:11 21.999 Mph
33 Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:08:18 21.962 Mph
34 Louise George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 1:08:48 21.802 Mph
35 Ehren Courtman Male Junior R P D Racing 1:09:03 21.723 Mph
36 B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 1:09:26 21.603 Mph
37 Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:10:02 21.418 Mph
38 James William Davey Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 1:12:10 20.785 Mph
39 Sarah Bentley Female Vet Spalding CC 1:15:10 19.956 Mph
40 THOMAS EVANS Male Unknown Welland Valley CC 1:15:33 19.854 Mph
41 arthur middleton Male Vet Alford Whs 1:19:04 18.971 Mph Claim Result
42 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 1:19:15 18.927 Mph
DNF Dave Clarke Male Vet Alford Whs
DNF Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Paul Blease Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS Tony Gilbert Male Vet Bourne Wheelers
DNS Graham McAndrew Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS Earl Taylor Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical)