spalding cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: C25/35
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:53:19 28.134 Mph
2 TT Bike Alexander Colman Male Senior Alford Whs 00:53:51 27.855 Mph
3 TT Bike Neil Palmer Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:55:23 27.084 Mph
4 TT Bike Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 00:55:35 26.986 Mph
5 TT Bike Joshua Wallis Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:56:06 26.738 Mph
6 TT Bike Simon Shepherd Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 00:56:53 26.37 Mph
7 TT Bike Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 00:57:22 26.148 Mph
8 TT Bike Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:58:36 25.597 Mph
9 TT Bike Ian Pike Male Vet Fenland Road Club 00:59:18 25.295 Mph
10 TT Bike Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:59:28 25.224 Mph
11 TT Bike Martin Atkinson Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 00:59:31 25.203 Mph
12 TT Bike Kieran Buffham Male Senior Spalding CC 00:59:39 25.147 Mph
13 TT Bike Andrew Bowser Male Vet Spalding CC 00:59:49 25.077 Mph
14 TT Bike Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:59:59 25.007 Mph
15 TT Bike Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
16 TT Bike Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 1:00:37 24.746 Mph
17 TT Bike Paul Slater Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
18 TT Bike Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
19 TT Bike Ross McGivern Male Senior Spalding CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
20 TT Bike Andrew Mosley Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
21 TT Bike Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
22 TT Bike Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
23 TT Bike Chris Bettinson Male Vet Spalding CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph
24 TT Bike Ian Fensom Male Vet Fenland Road Club 1:04:12 23.364 Mph
25 TT Bike Bryn Richards Male Espoir Bourne Wheelers 1:05:09 23.024 Mph
26 TT Bike Simon Wright Male Vet Spalding CC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph
27 TT Bike Matt Reed Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
28 TT Bike David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:44 22.478 Mph
29 TT Bike Louise Day Male Vet Team Swift 1:07:32 22.211 Mph
30 TT Bike Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 1:07:42 22.157 Mph
30 TT Bike Gareth Richards Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:07:42 22.157 Mph
32 TT Bike Mark Hills Male Senior Spalding CC 1:08:11 21.999 Mph
33 TT Bike Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:08:18 21.962 Mph
34 TT Bike Louise George Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:08:48 21.802 Mph
35 TT Bike Ehren Courtman Male Senior 1:09:03 21.723 Mph
36 TT Bike B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC 1:09:26 21.603 Mph
37 TT Bike Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:10:02 21.418 Mph
38 TT Bike James William Davey Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 1:12:10 20.785 Mph
39 TT Bike Sarah Bentley Male Vet Spalding CC 1:15:10 19.956 Mph
40 TT Bike Thomas Evans Male C3 Welland Valley CC 1:15:33 19.854 Mph
41 TT Bike Arthur Middleton Male Vet Alford Whs 1:19:04 18.971 Mph Claim
42 TT Bike John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 1:19:15 18.927 Mph
DNF TT Bike Dave Clarke Male Vet Alford Whs
DNF TT Bike Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Paul Blease Male Vet Alford Whs
DNS TT Bike Tony Gilbert Male Vet Bourne Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Graham McAndrew Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Earl Taylor Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers)