west wales cyclists' league (entries close 9/6/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: R100/1
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 3:58:40 25.14 Mph
2 TT Bike Philip Tucker Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 4:05:45 24.415 Mph
3 TT Bike Joe Beech Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 4:07:34 24.236 Mph
4 TT Bike Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 4:14:08 23.61 Mph
5 TT Bike Tristian Manning Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 4:15:11 23.512 Mph
6 TT Bike Richard Coomer Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 4:16:24 23.401 Mph
7 TT Bike Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 4:17:35 23.293 Mph
8 TT Bike Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 4:21:43 22.926 Mph
9 TT Bike Shane Davies Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 4:26:37 22.504 Mph
10 TT Bike Joshua Tarling Male Espoir West Wales Cycle Racing Team 4:27:06 22.463 Mph
11 TT Bike paul colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:28:41 22.331 Mph
12 TT Bike Mark Ludgate Male Vet Velo Teifi 4:34:20 21.871 Mph
13 TT Bike Jason Pritchard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 4:35:19 21.793 Mph
14 TT Bike Rhys Jones Male Senior Ride Bike Wales 4:35:39 21.767 Mph
15 TT Bike Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 4:35:52 21.75 Mph
16 TT Bike Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 4:35:55 21.746 Mph
17 TT Bike Geraint Hands Male Senior Velo Teifi 4:37:25 21.628 Mph
18 TT Bike Digger Dawson Male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 4:40:48 21.368 Mph
19 TT Bike Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 4:45:09 21.042 Mph
20 TT Bike Kirsty Murray Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:45:49 20.992 Mph
21 TT Bike Michael Burton Male Senior Velo Teifi 4:46:20 20.955 Mph
22 TT Bike stephen taylor Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:46:43 20.927 Mph
23 TT Bike phillip turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 4:48:09 20.822 Mph
24 TT Bike Celia Boothman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:48:59 20.762 Mph
25 TT Bike Mike Slack Male Senior Team NBCC 4:53:05 20.472 Mph
26 TT Bike Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 4:57:03 20.199 Mph
27 TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 5:04:38 19.696 Mph
28 TT Bike Catherine Etchell Male Vet Brecon Wheelers 5:09:43 19.373 Mph
29 TT Bike Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 5:10:11 19.343 Mph
30 TT Bike Ricki Morgan Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 5:11:33 19.259 Mph
DNF TT Bike Dean David Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNF TT Bike Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNF TT Bike Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNF TT Bike Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNF TT Bike Robert Brown Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS TT Bike Richard Smith Male Senior Velo Teifi
DNS TT Bike Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Chris Woolley Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS TT Bike Geraint DAVIES Male Senior Velo Teifi
DNS TT Bike Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS TT Bike jacqueline Hobson Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS TT Bike James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe
DNS TT Bike Graham Brookhouse Male Vet