kent valley rc (mid summer charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jun-17
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gullen Male Senior JLT Condor 00:17:54 33.519 Mph
2 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:19:19 31.06 Mph
3 Matt Langridge Male Senior 00:19:30 30.768 Mph
4 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:19:59 30.02 Mph
5 Beau Smith Male Senior 00:20:07 29.825 Mph
6 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:20:18 29.556 Mph
7 Lewis Hartley Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 00:20:25 29.387 Mph
8 David Turner Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
8 Sean Noon Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
10 Leon Barnes Male Senior 00:20:36 29.125 Mph
11 Ben Watson Male C3 Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:20:51 28.776 Mph
12 Russell McLean Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
13 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 00:20:57 28.639 Mph
13 Sam Anderton Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 00:20:57 28.639 Mph
15 Mark Hassall Male Vet Surface Design Racing 00:21:02 28.525 Mph
16 Matthew Lunt Male Senior Surface Design Racing 00:21:08 28.39 Mph
16 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:21:08 28.39 Mph
18 Kevin Chadwick Male Vet Lakes Road Club 00:21:09 28.368 Mph
19 Robert Hw Male Vet Southport CC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
20 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:21:17 28.19 Mph
21 Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:21:20 28.124 Mph
22 Gary Murfin Male Vet Settle Wheelers 00:21:26 27.993 Mph
23 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
24 Andy Gates Male Vet Airevalley Solutions Race Team 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
24 Jose Pinon Shaw Male Vet Preston CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
26 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
27 David Chell Male Vet Lancaster CC 00:21:46 27.564 Mph
28 Gary Tye Male Vet Preston CC 00:21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
29 Ian Lawton Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 00:21:52 27.438 Mph
29 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Middleton CC 00:21:52 27.438 Mph
31 Ben Falla Male Senior High Peak Cycles RT 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
31 Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
33 Matt Hacker Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 00:21:57 27.334 Mph
34 Ben Boardman Male Senior New Forest CC 00:22:01 27.251 Mph
35 Paul Higginbottom Male Senior 00:22:05 27.169 Mph
36 Sean Casson Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:22:07 27.128 Mph
37 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
38 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
38 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
38 Chris Bateman Male Senior Border City Whs CC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
41 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:22:17 26.925 Mph
42 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 00:22:18 26.905 Mph
43 Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA 00:22:21 26.845 Mph
44 Will Kerry Male Senior Lancashire RC 00:22:24 26.785 Mph
45 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:22:25 26.765 Mph
46 Martin Wallis Male Vet 00:22:41 26.45 Mph
46 Paul Boardman Male Senior Lancaster CC 00:22:41 26.45 Mph
48 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:22:42 26.431 Mph
49 Ben Slaven Male Senior 00:22:44 26.392 Mph
50 Roy Nield Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:22:45 26.373 Mph
51 Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 00:22:47 26.334 Mph
51 Stuart Blackburn Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:22:47 26.334 Mph
53 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:22:48 26.315 Mph
53 Andy Cosgrove Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:22:48 26.315 Mph
55 Jeff Garnett Male Vet Lancaster CC 00:22:52 26.238 Mph
56 John McCrory Male Vet Glasgow United CC 00:22:56 26.162 Mph
57 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:22:59 26.105 Mph
58 Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
58 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
60 Glenn Howarth Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:23:04 26.011 Mph
61 Tony Workman Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:23:05 25.992 Mph
61 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 00:23:05 25.992 Mph
63 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 00:23:09 25.917 Mph
64 Katie Lukas Female Vet Beacon Wheelers 00:23:16 25.787 Mph
65 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:23:19 25.732 Mph
66 John Gore Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
67 Hope Kerry Female Senior Team Lusso 00:23:29 25.549 Mph
68 William Fairclough Male Vet St Helens CRC 00:23:31 25.513 Mph
69 Richard Bryan Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:23:34 25.459 Mph
69 Ste Casey Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:23:34 25.459 Mph
71 Peter Metcalfe Male Senior WyndyMilla 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
72 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
73 Wendy Drake Female Vet 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
74 Glenn Bowyer Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:23:50 25.174 Mph
75 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
76 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:23:56 25.069 Mph
77 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
78 Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
79 Paul Drake Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 00:24:03 24.947 Mph
80 Ashly Rosewarne Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:24:04 24.93 Mph
81 Dave Poulter Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
82 Charlotte Carter Female Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:24:07 24.878 Mph
83 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
84 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
85 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:24:21 24.64 Mph
86 Tony Johnston Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:24:26 24.556 Mph
87 Richard Belk Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:24:32 24.456 Mph
88 Neil Hercberg Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:24:37 24.373 Mph
89 Ken Woodward Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
90 Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:24:43 24.274 Mph
91 Robert Cassidy Male Senior 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
92 Bradley Layton Male Senior Teesdale CRC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
93 Chris Scaife Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:24:58 24.031 Mph
94 Sarah Jepson Female Senior 00:25:10 23.84 Mph
95 Georgina Cape Female Vet East Lancashire RC 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
96 Dave Smalley Male Vet Clayton Velo 00:25:14 23.777 Mph
97 Victoria Kollard Female Vet 00:25:47 23.27 Mph
98 Graham Sheard Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:25:50 23.225 Mph
99 Louise Hamilton Female Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
100 Trevor Thirsk Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
101 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 00:26:32 22.612 Mph
101 Neil Stirling Male Vet Kent Valley RC 00:26:32 22.612 Mph
103 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 00:27:07 22.126 Mph
104 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 00:27:09 22.099 Mph Claim
105 Aimee Casey Female Espoir Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:27:50 21.556 Mph
106 Peter Matthew Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:29:18 20.477 Mph
107 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 00:29:35 20.281 Mph
108 Cyril Wynne Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:30:02 19.977 Mph Claim
109 Peter Jepson Male Vet 00:31:32 19.027 Mph
DNF Scott Taylor Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNF Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC
DNS Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Charles Edward (Ted) Scurr Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS David Stamp Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Nick Wharton Male Vet Kent Valley RC
DNS Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC
DNS Francesca Counsell Female Senior Bella in Sella Racing
DNS Allan Renyard Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club
DNS Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS Steve Casey Female Espoir Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC
DNS Charlotte Gorman Female Senior Team Lusso
DNS Keiran Sandham Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club
DNS Alex Hitchmough Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Gordon Johnston Male Team Terminator Claim