www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (5 of 9 in celtic series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-17
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 03-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Turner Male Senior 19:31 30.743 Mph
2 Joshua Sandman Male Espoir 20:06 29.851 Mph
3 Zach Bridges Male Espoir Cardiff Jif 20:13 29.678 Mph
4 Peter Kibble Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 20:15 29.63 Mph
5 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 20:29 29.292 Mph
6 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 20:36 29.126 Mph
7 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:39 29.056 Mph
8 Nathan Leaves Male Senior NFTO CC 20:56 28.662 Mph
9 Jeremy Pile Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 21:04 28.481 Mph
10 Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 21:04 28.481 Mph
11 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 21:13 28.28 Mph
12 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 21:25 28.016 Mph
13 Arwel Davies Male Vet 21:27 27.972 Mph
14 Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:28 27.95 Mph
15 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 21:29 27.929 Mph
16 Craig MacDonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 21:36 27.778 Mph
17 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:37 27.756 Mph
18 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:37 27.756 Mph
19 James Manson Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 21:45 27.586 Mph
20 William Davies Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 21:54 27.397 Mph
21 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
22 James Coxon Male Vet 22:10 27.068 Mph
23 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
24 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:16 26.946 Mph
25 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:19 26.886 Mph
26 Nigel Taylor Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
27 Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 22:35 26.568 Mph
28 Mike Amery Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 22:43 26.412 Mph
29 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 22:47 26.335 Mph
30 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:48 26.316 Mph
31 Phil Tugwell Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 22:52 26.239 Mph
32 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:04 26.012 Mph
33 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 23:43 25.299 Mph
34 Jason Killiner Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:47 25.228 Mph
35 Neil Meredith Male Senior Abercynon Road Club 23:53 25.122 Mph
36 Matthew Clarke Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 23:55 25.087 Mph
37 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:57 25.052 Mph
38 James Tugwell Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 24:03 24.948 Mph
39 Trish Chalk Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 24:15 24.742 Mph
40 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:20 24.658 Mph
41 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:24 24.59 Mph
42 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 24:29 24.506 Mph
43 Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 24:32 24.457 Mph
44 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:38 24.357 Mph
45 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 24:39 24.341 Mph
46 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:41 24.308 Mph
47 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:50 24.161 Mph
48 Jo Buckland Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 24:54 24.096 Mph
49 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:57 24.048 Mph
50 Richard Bowmer Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:01 23.984 Mph
51 Brian Newton Male Vet Team Echelon 25:12 23.81 Mph
52 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:12 23.81 Mph
53 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 25:38 23.407 Mph
54 Paul Cann Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:54 23.166 Mph
55 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 25:54 23.166 Mph
56 Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:15 22.857 Mph
57 Kyle Jones Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 26:18 22.814 Mph
58 Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 26:32 22.613 Mph
59 Mike Hallgarth Male Vet Anfield BC 26:55 22.291 Mph
60 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:59 22.236 Mph
61 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 27:03 22.181 Mph
62 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 27:29 21.831 Mph
63 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 28:48 20.833 Mph
64 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 29:46 20.157 Mph
65 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 30:24 19.737 Mph
DNF Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Eden Rae Davies Female Junior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Allan Renyard Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club
DNS Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Diane Wilson-Evans Female Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team
DNS Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Claire Manson Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team
DNS Karl Wills Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Neale Lewis Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Anthony Jones Male Vet
DNS Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club
DNS Matt Brooke Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport
DNS Jason Williams Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Barry Pope Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Jonathan Barnes Male Senior
DNS Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC