team swift (slower than 21.00 but faster than 23.30 lts)( 90 riders)(entries close 01/06/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-17
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 19:25 30.9 Mph 150
2 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 19:36 30.611 Mph 148.101
3 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 19:40 30.508 Mph 146.203
4 Richard Taylor Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 20:02 29.949 Mph 144.304
5 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 20:09 29.776 Mph 142.405
5 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 20:09 29.776 Mph 142.405
7 Richard Lunt Male Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 20:12 29.702 Mph 138.608
8 Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone - Bang Olufsen) 20:13 29.678 Mph 136.709
9 Colin Lynch Male C2 Manchester Wheelers 20:19 29.532 Mph 134.81
10 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 20:26 29.363 Mph 132.911
11 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 20:28 29.315 Mph 131.013
11 Craig Carruthers Male Senior Manilla Cycling 20:28 29.315 Mph 131.013
13 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 20:32 29.22 Mph 127.215
14 Tristan Pilling Male Junior Middleton CC 20:34 29.173 Mph 125.316
15 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 20:36 29.125 Mph 123.418
16 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:37 29.102 Mph 121.519
17 Oliver Potter Male Senior Rockingham CC 20:38 29.078 Mph 119.62
18 James Whyman Male Senior Clifton CC York 20:39 29.055 Mph 117.722
18 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 20:39 29.055 Mph 117.722
18 Russell Mclean Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 20:39 29.055 Mph 117.722
18 Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs 20:39 29.055 Mph 117.722
22 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 20:40 29.032 Mph 110.127
23 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 20:47 28.869 Mph 108.228
24 Chris Wallis Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:48 28.845 Mph 106.329
25 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 20:55 28.685 Mph 104.43
25 Nigel Warnes Male Vet York Cycleworks 20:55 28.685 Mph 104.43
25 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 20:55 28.685 Mph 104.43
28 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 20:57 28.639 Mph 98.734
29 Peter Fielding-smith Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 20:59 28.593 Mph 96.835
30 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 21:02 28.525 Mph 94.937
30 Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:02 28.525 Mph 94.937
30 Mark Haynes Male Vet Albarosa CC 21:02 28.525 Mph 94.937
33 Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:04 28.48 Mph 89.241
34 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 21:09 28.368 Mph 87.342
35 Steve Aston Male Vet Wrexham RC 21:15 28.235 Mph 85.443
36 Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp 21:17 28.19 Mph 83.544
37 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 21:19 28.146 Mph 81.646
38 Gary Trees Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 21:22 28.08 Mph 79.747
39 John Noone Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:23 28.059 Mph 77.848
39 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 21:23 28.059 Mph 77.848
39 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 21:23 28.059 Mph 77.848
42 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 21:24 28.037 Mph 72.152
43 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 21:26 27.993 Mph 70.253
44 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 21:28 27.95 Mph 68.354
45 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 21:29 27.928 Mph 66.456
45 Jamie Carson Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 21:29 27.928 Mph 66.456
47 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:30 27.906 Mph 62.658
48 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 21:32 27.863 Mph 60.759
49 Amira Mellor Female Matrix Pro Cycling 21:33 27.842 Mph 58.861 Claim
50 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 21:35 27.799 Mph 56.962
51 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 21:37 27.756 Mph 55.063
51 Stephen Costello Male Abbotsford Park RC 21:37 27.756 Mph 55.063
53 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 21:38 27.734 Mph 51.266
54 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 21:41 27.67 Mph 49.367
54 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:41 27.67 Mph 49.367
54 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 21:41 27.67 Mph 49.367
57 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 21:43 27.628 Mph 43.671
58 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 21:43 27.628 Mph 41.772
59 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 21:45 27.585 Mph 39.873
60 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 21:48 27.522 Mph 37.975
61 Duncan Glover Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 21:49 27.501 Mph 36.076
62 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 21:53 27.417 Mph 34.177
63 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 21:54 27.397 Mph 32.278
64 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 21:57 27.334 Mph 30.38
64 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 21:57 27.334 Mph 30.38
66 Jim Curry Male Vet VC Equipe/Flix Oral Hygiene/Propulse 21:59 27.293 Mph 26.582
67 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:03 27.21 Mph 24.684
67 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 22:03 27.21 Mph 24.684
67 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 22:03 27.21 Mph 24.684
70 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 22:07 27.128 Mph 18.987
71 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 22:10 27.067 Mph 17.089
72 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 22:13 27.006 Mph 15.19
73 Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C 22:48 26.315 Mph 13.291
74 Paul Nicholls Male Vet VC 10 22:55 26.181 Mph 11.392
75 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 23:15 25.806 Mph 9.494
76 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 23:27 25.586 Mph 7.595
76 Nikola Matthews Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 23:27 25.586 Mph 7.595
78 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:43 25.298 Mph 3.797
79 Barry Teal Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 24:04 24.93 Mph 1.899
DNF Jason Drake Male Vet Cyclesense CC 0
DNS Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS Tim Berry Male Vet Preston CC 0
DNS Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 0
DNS Simon Hall Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS Ian Hesler Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 0
DNS Thomas Booth Male Junior Birdwell Wheelers 0
DNS Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 0
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Vet Patron 0
DNS Simon Drewett Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 0
DNS Colin Newton Male Senior PMR 0
DNS Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS Simon Price Male Unknown Para-T 0
DNS Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 0
DNS Tony Boardman Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 0 Claim
DNS Joseph Hudson Male Senior 0