wcttca (wcttca 5 of 11)(cheques to wcttca)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jun-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/15
  • Closing Date: 30-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 19:48 30.302 Mph
2 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 19:52 30.201 Mph
3 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 19:59 30.024 Mph
4 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:32 29.22 Mph
5 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 20:47 28.869 Mph
6 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 20:56 28.662 Mph
7 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:15 28.235 Mph
8 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:20 28.124 Mph
9 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 21:24 28.037 Mph
10 Jack Smith-Keegin Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 21:25 28.015 Mph
11 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 21:42 27.649 Mph
12 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 21:46 27.564 Mph
13 Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC 22:01 27.251 Mph
14 Luke Vallance Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:03 27.21 Mph
15 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 22:06 27.149 Mph
16 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:14 26.986 Mph
17 Mark Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:19 26.885 Mph
17 Chris Mann Male Espoir Marsh Tracks Race Team 22:19 26.885 Mph
19 Harry Roberts Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:20 26.865 Mph
20 Mike Morris Male Senior NFTO CC 22:33 26.607 Mph
21 Hannah MacDonald Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 22:34 26.587 Mph
22 Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:35 26.568 Mph
23 Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:37 26.528 Mph
24 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 22:39 26.489 Mph
25 Dylan Roberts Male Senior Wrecsam Triathlon Club 22:45 26.373 Mph
26 Paul Woodrow Male Senior 22:51 26.258 Mph
26 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
28 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 22:53 26.219 Mph
29 John Dromey Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
30 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 23:01 26.067 Mph
31 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 23:02 26.049 Mph
32 Stephen Leather Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 23:05 25.992 Mph
32 Michael John Loughran Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 23:05 25.992 Mph
34 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:06 25.973 Mph
35 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 23:16 25.787 Mph
36 Callum Dixon Male Senior NFTO CC 23:18 25.75 Mph
37 Mark Howlett Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 23:19 25.732 Mph
38 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:22 25.677 Mph
39 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 23:27 25.586 Mph
40 Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 23:31 25.513 Mph
41 Michael Burns Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 23:37 25.405 Mph
42 Steve Nicholls Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 23:40 25.351 Mph
43 Des Jump Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:50 25.174 Mph
44 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 23:51 25.157 Mph
45 Andrew Hawkes Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 23:58 25.034 Mph
46 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 24:00 24.999 Mph
47 Rebecca Holland Female Senior Chester RC 24:08 24.861 Mph
48 Lee Kennedy Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 24:24 24.59 Mph
49 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
50 D J Fanning Male Vet Clwb Beicio'R Bala 24:44 24.258 Mph
51 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 24:48 24.193 Mph
52 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
53 Tim Christian Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 24:51 24.144 Mph
54 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:59 24.015 Mph
55 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 25:06 23.904 Mph
56 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 25:07 23.888 Mph
57 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:26 23.59 Mph
58 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:31 23.513 Mph
59 Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 25:38 23.406 Mph
60 Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 25:41 23.361 Mph
61 Adrian Bowen Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 25:49 23.24 Mph
62 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:28 22.669 Mph
63 Paul Williams Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 26:39 22.513 Mph
64 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 27:15 22.018 Mph
65 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 28:04 21.377 Mph
66 Caroline Smethurst Female Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 28:24 21.126 Mph Claim
67 Peter Booth Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 30:10 19.889 Mph
68 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 30:13 19.856 Mph
DNS Peter Norman Male Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Graham Edwards Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC Claim
DNS Richard Berry Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Darren White Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC