bynea cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jun-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/3C
  • Closing Date: 30-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:42:25 29.292 Mph
2 Oliver Simon Male Senior Team NBCC 1:49:23 27.426 Mph
3 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:49:31 27.393 Mph
4 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:51:04 27.011 Mph
5 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:52:35 26.647 Mph
6 Richard Coomer Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:53:01 26.545 Mph
6 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:53:01 26.545 Mph
8 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 1:53:40 26.393 Mph
9 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:54:14 26.262 Mph
10 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:55:12 26.042 Mph
11 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:56:04 25.847 Mph
12 Tristian Manning Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:56:06 25.84 Mph
13 Shane Davies Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:56:21 25.784 Mph
14 Arwel Davies Male Vet 1:56:48 25.685 Mph
15 Rhys Jones Male Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:57:16 25.583 Mph
16 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:57:34 25.517 Mph
17 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:58:49 25.249 Mph
18 Trevor Lloyd Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:59:14 25.161 Mph
19 Tom Clode Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 2:00:35 24.879 Mph
20 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 2:01:16 24.739 Mph
21 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2:01:42 24.651 Mph
22 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:02:36 24.47 Mph
23 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:03:26 24.305 Mph
24 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:04:05 24.177 Mph
25 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:04:07 24.171 Mph
26 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:04:29 24.1 Mph
27 James Van Tuyl Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 2:04:35 24.08 Mph
28 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 2:04:42 24.058 Mph
29 Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 2:05:01 23.997 Mph
30 Liam Rowlands Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 2:05:14 23.955 Mph
31 John French Male Oxford City RC 2:05:17 23.946 Mph
32 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:08:22 23.371 Mph
33 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 2:08:30 23.346 Mph
34 Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:08:47 23.295 Mph
35 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 2:09:27 23.175 Mph
36 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:10:21 23.015 Mph
37 Shaun Griffiths Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:10:39 22.962 Mph
38 Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:10:53 22.921 Mph
39 Ricki Morgan Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 2:11:27 22.822 Mph
40 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:12:46 22.596 Mph
41 Heather Williams Female Vet Sportzmad 2:14:00 22.388 Mph
42 Dean David Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:14:10 22.36 Mph
43 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:15:53 22.078 Mph
44 Becky Smith Female Vet Mid Devon CC 2:15:54 22.075 Mph
45 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:16:10 22.032 Mph
46 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:16:20 22.005 Mph
47 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:17:27 21.826 Mph
48 Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:17:57 21.747 Mph Claim
49 Gareth Rees Male Vet Tenby Aces CC 2:21:34 21.191 Mph
50 Rhianne Griffiths Female Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 2:22:57 20.986 Mph
DNF Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNF Dominic Norcross Male Vet Team NBCC
DNF Colin Barrett Male Vet Tenby Aces CC
DNF Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNF Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Ben Phillips Male Senior
DNS Samuel Harrison Male Senior Team Wiggins
DNS Lewis Donovan Male Espoir
DNS Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club
DNS Tom Pettingale Male University of Bath Cycling Club Claim
DNS Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO