kent ca (inc vtta kent group champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jun-17
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: q100
  • Closing Date: 30-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 3:34:49 27.931 Mph 150
2 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 3:39:19 27.358 Mph 146.939
3 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 3:46:00 26.549 Mph 143.878
4 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 3:47:28 26.377 Mph 140.816
5 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 3:54:27 25.592 Mph 137.755
6 Huck Garip Male Vet Thanet RC 3:54:37 25.574 Mph 134.694
7 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 3:55:21 25.494 Mph 131.633
8 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 3:57:16 25.288 Mph 128.571
9 Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club 3:57:48 25.231 Mph 125.51
10 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 3:57:54 25.221 Mph 122.449
11 Shaun Williams Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 4:11:27 23.862 Mph 119.388
12 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 4:11:44 23.835 Mph 116.327
13 Kieran Fitzpatrick Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 4:13:57 23.627 Mph 113.265
14 Rick Perkins Male Vet Thanet RC 4:15:04 23.523 Mph 110.204
15 Mark Brooks Male Vet Trisport Epping 4:15:08 23.517 Mph 107.143
16 Duncan Coulter Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 4:16:36 23.383 Mph 104.082
17 John Glaysher Male Senior ...a3crg 4:16:54 23.355 Mph 101.02
18 Andy Wickham Male Vet North Bucks RC 4:17:10 23.331 Mph 97.959
19 Michelle Lee Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 4:18:03 23.251 Mph 94.898
20 David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 4:18:57 23.17 Mph 91.837
21 Lyndon Thompson Male Vet New Forest CC 4:19:17 23.141 Mph 88.776
22 Allan Thurston Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 4:21:12 22.971 Mph 85.714
23 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 4:22:59 22.815 Mph 82.653
24 Rob Grunfeld Male Vet GS Avanti 4:23:33 22.766 Mph 79.592
25 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 4:24:21 22.697 Mph 76.531
26 Colin Woollard Male Vet Ashford Whs 4:25:03 22.637 Mph 73.469
27 Michael Newman Male Vet Ashford Whs 4:28:46 22.324 Mph 70.408
28 Phillip Knell Male Senior Ashford Road CC 4:30:35 22.174 Mph 67.347
29 Samuel Crossley Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 4:31:07 22.131 Mph 64.286
30 Ian Forrest Male Vet 4:33:31 21.936 Mph 61.224
31 Sally Mortleman Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 4:36:16 21.718 Mph 58.163
32 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 4:36:37 21.691 Mph 55.102
33 Glenn Karpeta Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 4:37:05 21.654 Mph 52.041
34 George Strong Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 4:39:00 21.505 Mph 48.98
35 Jill Cliff Female Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 4:42:07 21.268 Mph 45.918
36 Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 4:44:22 21.1 Mph 42.857
37 Jane Wiley Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 4:46:27 20.946 Mph 39.796
38 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 4:48:59 20.762 Mph 36.735 Claim
39 Valerie Place Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 4:49:49 20.703 Mph 33.673
40 Tania Tucker Female Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 5:00:21 19.977 Mph 30.612
41 Glenda Goscomb Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 5:06:08 19.599 Mph 27.551
42 David Lobley Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 5:06:39 19.566 Mph 24.49
43 Lez Young (tricycle) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 5:11:22 19.27 Mph 21.429
44 Louise Strong Female Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 5:19:40 18.77 Mph 18.367
45 Georgie Butler Female Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 5:21:57 18.636 Mph 15.306
46 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 5:26:11 18.395 Mph 12.245
47 Alec Mayes Male Vet Ashford Whs 5:27:03 18.346 Mph 9.184 Claim
48 Andrew Nye (tricycle) Male Vet Ashford Whs 6:14:25 16.025 Mph 6.122
49 Ian Mackenzie Male Vet Southend Wheelers 6:18:53 15.836 Mph 3.061
DNF Neil Lauder Male Senior PMR 0
DNF Claire Edwards Female Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNF Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0
DNF Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNF David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNF Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 0
DNF James Donaldson Male Senior Adalta Cycling Club 0
DNF Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC 0
DNF Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 0
DNF Dan Avery Male Senior Serpentine Running Club 0
DNF Jeremy Benson Male Senior VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 0
DNF Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 0
DNS Alan Spurden Male Vet Army Cycling 0
DNS Helen Bennett Female Senior AVSOMPOL Cycling Club 0
DNS Jonathan Molton Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 0
DNS Carl Ferri Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Damen Foord Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team 0
DNS Edward Renwick Male Senior Oxford City RC 0
DNS Peter Pav Bryan Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team 0
DNS Mark Whittaker Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 0
DNS Francesca Wright Female Vet Clapham Chasers 0
DNS Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 0