bolsover & district cc (2-up ttt)(cheques to craig devonshire)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: o10/5
  • Closing Date: 30-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alastair Wareham Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 19:37 30.585 Mph 150
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 19:37 30.585 Mph 150
2 Nick Moore Male Senior Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 19:59 30.024 Mph 145.313
2 Andy Bishop Male Senior Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 19:59 30.024 Mph 145.313
3 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:09 29.776 Mph 140.625
3 Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:09 29.776 Mph 140.625
4 Danny Lowthorpe Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 20:19 29.532 Mph 135.938
4 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 20:19 29.532 Mph 135.938
5 Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 20:27 29.339 Mph 131.25
5 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 20:27 29.339 Mph 131.25
6 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 21:14 28.257 Mph 126.563
6 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 21:14 28.257 Mph 126.563
7 Marc Fairclough Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 22:01 27.251 Mph 121.875
7 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 22:01 27.251 Mph 121.875
8 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 22:17 26.925 Mph 117.188
8 Luke Hind Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:17 26.925 Mph 117.188
9 Julian Younger Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:27 26.725 Mph 112.5
9 Richard Coleman Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:27 26.725 Mph 112.5
10 Pete Tuckwood Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:49 26.296 Mph 107.813
10 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:49 26.296 Mph 107.813
11 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 23:28 25.568 Mph 103.125
11 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 23:38 25.387 Mph 103.125
12 Tom Parsons Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 98.438
12 Alan Parsons Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 98.438
13 Ian Twigg Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 24:10 24.827 Mph 93.75
13 Richard Christian Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 24:10 24.827 Mph 93.75
14 Lee Sobo-allen Male Vet Holmfirth C C 24:53 24.112 Mph 89.063
14 Andrew Akers Male Vet Holmfirth C C 24:53 24.112 Mph 89.063
15 Conor Mcguigan Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 25:59 23.091 Mph 84.375
15 Roy Hobson Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 25:59 23.091 Mph 84.375
16 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 27:47 21.595 Mph 79.688
16 Harriet Breakey Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 27:47 21.595 Mph 79.688
DNS Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Alix Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC 0
DNS Clara Sandelind Female Senior Sheffrec CC 0
DNS Aaron Chamberssmith Male Junior Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 0
DNS Kieren Brown Male Espoir Bolsover and District CC 0