lancaster cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-17
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 30-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:17 31.115 Mph
2 Tom Rigby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 19:54 30.151 Mph
3 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 19:57 30.075 Mph
4 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 20:01 29.975 Mph
5 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 20:05 29.875 Mph
6 Philip Jones Male Senior Bella in Sella Racing 20:33 29.197 Mph
7 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 20:41 29.009 Mph
8 Sam Mansfield Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 20:44 28.939 Mph
9 Sean Noon Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 20:45 28.916 Mph
10 Paul Dughan Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 21:04 28.481 Mph
11 David Trotter Male Senior Lancaster CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
12 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 21:16 28.213 Mph
13 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 21:17 28.191 Mph
13 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet 21:17 28.191 Mph
15 Peter Walker Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 21:21 28.103 Mph
16 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:23 28.059 Mph
17 David Turner Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 21:26 27.994 Mph
17 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 21:26 27.994 Mph
19 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 21:27 27.972 Mph
20 Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC 21:38 27.735 Mph
21 David Thompson Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 21:41 27.671 Mph
22 David Burgher Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 21:43 27.629 Mph
23 Paul Taylor Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 21:44 27.607 Mph
24 Andrew Hathaway Male Espoir 21:45 27.586 Mph
25 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 21:48 27.523 Mph
26 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 21:49 27.502 Mph
26 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 21:49 27.502 Mph
28 Simon Gaunt Male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 21:51 27.46 Mph
29 Matt Stell Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 21:56 27.356 Mph
30 Ben Huddart Male Senior Lancashire RC 21:59 27.293 Mph
31 Stuart Crawford Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 22:02 27.231 Mph
32 Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 22:05 27.17 Mph
33 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Swift 22:08 27.108 Mph
34 Jamie Carson Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 22:10 27.068 Mph
34 Russell McLean Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 22:10 27.068 Mph
36 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
37 Andy Gates Male Vet Airevalley Solutions Race Team 22:12 27.027 Mph
38 David Chell Male Vet Lancaster CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
39 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 22:17 26.926 Mph
39 Thomas Stewart Male Espoir Liverpool Century RC 22:17 26.926 Mph
41 Jose Pinon Shaw Male Vet Preston CC 22:19 26.886 Mph
42 John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 22:20 26.866 Mph
42 Sean Casson Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 22:20 26.866 Mph
44 Graham Noble Male Vet Chester RC 22:21 26.846 Mph
44 Daniel Styler Male Senior Croston Velo 22:21 26.846 Mph
46 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
47 Austin Foy Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 22:25 26.766 Mph
48 Tony Workman Male Vet Lancashire RC 22:27 26.726 Mph
49 Alistair Woodman Male Vet Team Swift 22:32 26.627 Mph
50 Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:34 26.588 Mph
51 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 22:39 26.49 Mph
52 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 22:41 26.451 Mph
53 Ainsley Murphy Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
54 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 22:44 26.393 Mph
55 Sean Owens Male Vet Croston Velo 22:45 26.374 Mph
55 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Lancashire RC 22:45 26.374 Mph
57 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
57 Joseph Cadwallader Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
59 Ian Lawton Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 22:50 26.277 Mph
59 Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 22:50 26.277 Mph
61 Ian Willey Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 22:51 26.258 Mph
62 Emma Houterman Female Senior North Lancashire Road Club 22:52 26.239 Mph
63 Martin Coulthurst Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 22:53 26.22 Mph
64 Stuart Timmins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:57 26.144 Mph
65 Aidan Holgate Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 23:01 26.068 Mph
66 Jeff Garnett Male Vet Lancaster CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
67 Charlotte Chapman Female Senior Nova Raiders CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
68 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:05 25.993 Mph
69 Chris Bateman Male Senior Border City Whs CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
70 Steve Hodgson Male Vet Lancaster CC 23:12 25.862 Mph
71 Stuart Blackburn Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 23:13 25.843 Mph
72 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 23:26 25.605 Mph
73 Glenn Howarth Male Vet Kent Valley RC 23:27 25.586 Mph
74 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 23:30 25.532 Mph
75 Carl Watson Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 23:31 25.514 Mph
76 Nick Howl Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 23:32 25.496 Mph
77 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 23:33 25.478 Mph
78 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Bury Clarion CC 23:39 25.37 Mph
79 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 23:44 25.281 Mph
80 Peter Metcalfe Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 23:47 25.228 Mph
80 Paul Drake Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 23:47 25.228 Mph
82 John Gore Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 23:50 25.175 Mph
83 Paul Boardman Male Senior Lancaster CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
83 Roy Nield Male Vet Lancashire RC 23:56 25.07 Mph
85 Declan Brady Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 23:58 25.035 Mph
86 Mark Brennan Male Vet Lancaster CC 24:07 24.879 Mph
87 James McCracken Male Espoir 24:09 24.845 Mph
87 Hope Kerry Female Senior Team Lusso 24:09 24.845 Mph
89 William Fairclough Male Vet St Helens CRC 24:10 24.828 Mph
90 Will White Male Vet Southport CC 24:16 24.725 Mph
91 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:17 24.708 Mph
92 Scott Taylor Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 24:19 24.674 Mph
93 Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 24:28 24.523 Mph
94 Douglas Holmes Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 24:29 24.506 Mph
95 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 24:33 24.44 Mph
96 Paul Hill Male Vet Lancashire RC 24:38 24.357 Mph
97 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 24:42 24.291 Mph
98 Caroline Leighton Female Vet Lancashire RC 24:47 24.21 Mph
99 Glenn Bowyer Male Vet Lancashire RC 25:03 23.952 Mph
100 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 25:11 23.825 Mph
101 Charlotte Carter Female Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 25:19 23.7 Mph
102 Jason Codling Male Vet East Lancashire RC 25:24 23.622 Mph
103 David Golden Male West Pennine Road Club 25:38 23.407 Mph
104 Tony Johnston Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 25:42 23.346 Mph
105 Georgina Cape Female Vet East Lancashire RC 25:46 23.286 Mph
106 Richard Belk Male Vet Kent Valley RC 25:47 23.271 Mph
107 Graham Sheard Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 25:48 23.256 Mph
108 Jocky Johnstone Male Vet Icarus Racing 25:50 23.226 Mph
109 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 26:26 22.699 Mph
110 Dan Dry Male Senior Lancaster CC 26:44 22.444 Mph
111 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 26:57 22.263 Mph
112 Ellie Barr Female Espoir 30:35 19.619 Mph
113 Francesca Counsell Female Senior Bella in Sella Racing 30:59 19.365 Mph
DNF Tony Farrell Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS Barry Teal Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club
DNS Dave Wentworth Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Rod Goodfellow Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Matthew Foster Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS Thomas Cornwell Male Espoir In-Gear
DNS Lorna Potter Female Vet Seacroft Whs
DNS John Mason Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNS Andrew Harwood Male Senior
DNS Lee Kennedy Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Jack Billingham Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Rachel King Female Senior Team ASL-Bolton
DNS Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Leo Lerner Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS Paul Durrant Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Adam Westwell Male Senior
DNS Peter Fitton Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Richard Sagar Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Geoff Darbyshire Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Colin Lynch Male C2 Manchester Wheelers
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS James Lindsay Male Hoppers Rollers Claim
DNS Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS Dave Metcalfe Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Alex Hitchmough Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Neil Withington Male Senior Beacon Wheelers
DNS Paul Savage Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club
DNS Stephen Moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC
DNS Morgan Anderson Male Senior Pro Vision RC
DNS Martin Wallis Male Vet
DNS Steven Peers Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Paul Complin Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS Tony Jackson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC
DNS John McCrory Male Vet Glasgow United CC
DNS Roger Gardner Male Vet Leamington C & AC