east bradford cc (yorkshire spoco event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: v221
  • Closing Date: 23-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 30:17 29.719 Mph 150
2 Connor Swift Male Senior Madison Genesis 31:02 29.001 Mph 147.222
3 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 32:13 27.936 Mph 144.444
4 Anthony Bromley Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 32:16 27.893 Mph 141.667
5 Alastair Wareham Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 32:18 27.864 Mph 138.889
6 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 32:19 27.849 Mph 136.111
7 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 33:08 27.163 Mph 133.333
8 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 33:41 26.719 Mph 130.556
9 Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC 33:47 26.64 Mph 127.778
10 Paul Thirling Male Vet Hartlepool CC 34:01 26.458 Mph 125
11 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 34:02 26.445 Mph 122.222
12 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 34:06 26.393 Mph 119.444
13 Ben Wimpory Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 34:13 26.303 Mph 116.667
14 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 34:44 25.912 Mph 113.889
15 Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 35:08 25.617 Mph 111.111
16 Melissa Lowther Female Espoir Team Breeze 35:21 25.46 Mph 108.333
17 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 35:23 25.436 Mph 105.556
18 Alex Jones Male Unknown Sigma Sports 35:35 25.293 Mph 102.778
19 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 35:45 25.175 Mph 100
20 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 35:54 25.07 Mph 97.222
21 Matthew Asquith Male Vet East Bradford CC 36:28 24.68 Mph 94.444
22 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 36:48 24.457 Mph 91.667
23 Chris Harris Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 36:53 24.401 Mph 88.889
24 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 37:31 23.989 Mph 86.111
25 Debra Charlesworth Female Vet Cliff Pratt Racing 37:33 23.968 Mph 83.333
26 Mark Staples Male C5 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 37:57 23.715 Mph 80.556
27 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 38:08 23.601 Mph 77.778
28 Sam Murray Male Junior DRAG2ZERO 38:26 23.417 Mph 75
29 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 38:31 23.366 Mph 72.222
30 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 38:52 23.156 Mph 69.444
31 Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 39:07 23.008 Mph 66.667
32 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet East Bradford CC 39:11 22.969 Mph 63.889
33 Karen Taylor Female Vet Vertex Biemme RT 39:20 22.881 Mph 61.111
34 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 39:30 22.785 Mph 58.333
35 Christian Thebe Male Vet Teesdale CRC 39:51 22.585 Mph 55.556
36 Robert Jackson Male Vet East Bradford CC 40:01 22.491 Mph 52.778
37 Wayne Harrod Male Vet East Bradford CC 40:42 22.113 Mph 50 Claim
38 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 40:57 21.978 Mph 47.222
39 Luke O'connell Male Junior Otley CC 41:16 21.809 Mph 44.444
40 Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 41:17 21.801 Mph 41.667
41 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 41:28 21.704 Mph 38.889
42 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 41:59 21.437 Mph 36.111
43 Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 42:37 21.118 Mph 33.333
44 David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift 42:43 21.069 Mph 30.556
45 Kevin O'connell Male Vet East Bradford CC 43:33 20.666 Mph 27.778
46 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 45:30 19.78 Mph 25
47 Anna Hull Female Vet East Bradford CC 45:34 19.751 Mph 22.222
48 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 45:41 19.701 Mph 19.444 Claim
49 Chris Parker Male Vet East Bradford CC 46:28 19.369 Mph 16.667
50 Tony Morris Male Vet Thurcroft CC 47:33 18.927 Mph 13.889
51 John Churchman Male Vet Otley CC 47:57 18.77 Mph 11.111
52 Graeme Church Male C3 Team Milton Keynes 48:10 18.685 Mph 8.333
53 Jamie Harding Male Unknown Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 50:52 17.693 Mph 5.556
54 Brenda Littlefair Female East Bradford CC 54:08 16.626 Mph 2.778
DNF Dominic Hurley Male Unknown Dinnington Racing Club 0
DNF Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 0
DNF Cliff Beldon Male Selby CC 0 Claim
DNS Dan Hopwood Male Unknown Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Alex Brooke-turner Male Unknown Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS David Murphy Male C5 Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC 0
DNS John Hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS Helen Simpson Female Vet East Bradford CC 0
DNS Joanne Burnett Female Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Nick Nettleton Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 0
DNS John Buddle Male Vet Otley CC 0