sportzmad (women, juniors + m overflow) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 23-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 51:55 28.893 Mph
2 Eileen Burns Female Senior Ballymena Road Club 52:47 28.418 Mph
3 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 53:31 28.029 Mph
4 Daniel Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 53:38 27.968 Mph
5 Lewis Donovan Male Espoir 54:29 27.532 Mph
6 Danny Baker Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 56:44 26.44 Mph
7 Sophie Household Female Senior Vertex Biemme RT 56:57 26.339 Mph
8 Alex John Male Senior 57:05 26.278 Mph
9 Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 57:10 26.239 Mph
10 Crystal Spearman Female Senior 57:55 25.9 Mph
11 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 58:03 25.84 Mph
12 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 58:11 25.781 Mph
13 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 58:14 25.759 Mph
14 Ricky Stephens Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 58:50 25.496 Mph
15 Jordan Jones Male Senior Sportzmad 59:20 25.281 Mph
16 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 59:22 25.267 Mph
17 Richard Bennett Male Vet Newbury RC 59:33 25.189 Mph
18 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 59:50 25.07 Mph
19 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 59:55 25.035 Mph
20 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
21 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
22 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
23 Ray Perkins Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:00:57 24.611 Mph
24 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
25 Lynn Hanson Female Vet Seacroft Whs 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
26 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
27 Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
28 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
29 Dianne Tierney Female Vet Guernsey Velo Club 1:02:45 23.905 Mph
30 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
31 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 1:03:04 23.785 Mph
32 Richard Hier Male Senior Merthyr CC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph
33 Dean Cummings Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:03:39 23.567 Mph
34 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
35 Catherine Etchell Female Vet Brecon Wheelers 1:03:53 23.481 Mph
36 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:04:14 23.353 Mph
37 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph
38 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
39 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:28 23.268 Mph
40 Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph Claim
40 Cheryl Smith Female Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
42 Gregory Brett Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:04:49 23.142 Mph
43 April Lewis Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:06:29 22.562 Mph
44 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:08:48 21.803 Mph
45 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:13:11 20.497 Mph
DNF Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Julie Stephens Female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Danielle Flawn Female Senior
DNS Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS Emma Coldwell Female Senior Vertex Biemme RT
DNS Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Steven Dyer Male Vet Team Zoyland
DNS Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Robert Powell Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Paul Cann Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS James Davidson Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Alexander Jenkins Male Vet
DNS Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC