Hounslow & District Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/8
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 51:16 29.259 Mph 0 Claim
2 Stephen Walkling Male 51:42 29.014 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steve Williamson Male Vet 51:57 28.874 Mph 0
4 Tim Cartwright Male Newbury RC 52:19 28.672 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andy Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 52:40 28.481 Mph 0 Claim
6 Phil Ember Male Kingston Wheelers CC 53:44 27.916 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 53:54 27.83 Mph 0 Claim
8 Colin McDermott Male 54:07 27.718 Mph 0 Claim
9 Daniel McCarthy Male V C Meudon 54:14 27.659 Mph 0 Claim
10 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 54:28 27.54 Mph 0
11 Edward Renwick Male Oxford City RC 54:31 27.515 Mph 0 Claim
12 Rick Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 54:40 27.439 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andrew Snook Male Kingston Wheelers CC 54:57 27.298 Mph 0 Claim
14 Neil Harris Male 7Oaks Tri Club 55:09 27.199 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers 55:12 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 55:18 27.125 Mph 0 Claim
17 James Churchard Male Senior G.S. Henley 55:24 27.076 Mph 0
18 Phil Watts Male North Hampshire RC 55:27 27.052 Mph 0 Claim
19 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 55:31 27.019 Mph 0 Claim
20 Nic Stagg Male 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
21 Carl Richardson Male In-Gear 55:45 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
22 Yuriy Tymchenko Male Sussex Nomads CC 56:06 26.738 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew Payne Male 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
24 Stanley Kennett Male GS Stella 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
25 Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg 56:23 26.604 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andrew Murray Male London Dynamo 56:24 26.596 Mph 0 Claim
27 Nigel Pratt Male Andover Wheelers 56:25 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Helyer Male 56:30 26.549 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 56:30 26.549 Mph 0
30 Gary Ferrett Male Hampshire Road Club 57:02 26.301 Mph 0 Claim
31 Matthew Scholes Male 57:05 26.278 Mph 0 Claim
32 Lesley Walkling Male 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
33 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet 57:29 26.095 Mph 0
34 Stuart Peckham Male New Forest CC 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
35 Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 57:42 25.997 Mph 0
36 Paul Clarkson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 57:48 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
37 Alan Lang Male VTTA (North) 57:51 25.929 Mph 0 Claim
38 James Shaw Male ...a3crg 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
39 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 58:03 25.84 Mph 0
40 Iain Kent Male Didcot Phoenix CC 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
42 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
43 Craig Green Male Bath Cycling Club 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
44 Rob Richardson Male Chippenham & District Wheelers 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mark Bernhardt Male GS Stella 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ian Turner Male 59:15 25.317 Mph 0 Claim
47 Matthew Whitaker Male Kingston Wheelers CC 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
48 David Newman Male Westerley Cycling Club 59:47 25.091 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andrew Caldwell Male 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
50 James Hewitt Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:00:05 24.966 Mph 0 Claim
51 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0
52 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0
53 Andrew R Green Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0
54 Paul King Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0
55 Serge Bouschet Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph 0
56 Nigel Smith Male 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
57 Simon Mitchell Male Horsham Cycling 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0 Claim
58 Rob Gardner Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 0 Claim
59 Mark Gray Male London Dynamo 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
60 Paul King Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
61 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
62 David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0
63 Michael Gowan Male 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 0 Claim
64 Vince Dey Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 0 Claim
65 Derek Dowden Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 0 Claim
66 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 0 Claim
67 Peter Rowe Male 1:03:29 23.629 Mph 0 Claim
68 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph 0 Claim
69 Adrian Tansley Male 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
70 Gemma Marshall Male Senior ...a3crg 1:05:07 23.036 Mph 0
71 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0
72 Terry Belbin Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1:05:14 22.995 Mph 0 Claim
73 Roger Chapman Male Farnham RC 1:05:39 22.849 Mph 0 Claim
74 David Welling Male Farnham RC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 0 Claim
75 Joanna Wells Male 1:05:53 22.768 Mph 0 Claim
76 Mark Oakley Male Twickenham CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 0 Claim
77 Keith White Male Epsom CC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph 0 Claim
78 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 0 Claim
79 Anna Stedman Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:06:28 22.568 Mph 0 Claim
80 Virginia McGee Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:07:05 22.361 Mph 0
81 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 1:07:39 22.173 Mph 0 Claim
82 Lizzy Yates Male Andover Wheelers 1:09:50 21.48 Mph 0 Claim
83 David Lambert Male 1:10:30 21.277 Mph 0 Claim
84 Robert Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 1:11:00 21.127 Mph 0 Claim
85 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 1:13:24 20.436 Mph 0 Claim
86 Deanna Ferrett Male Hampshire Road Club 1:16:30 19.608 Mph 0 Claim
87 Richard Poole Male 1:17:48 19.28 Mph 0 Claim
88 Bob West Male 1:21:27 18.416 Mph 0 Claim
89 Grant Pyke Male 1:26:56 17.255 Mph 0 Claim