73 degrees bicycles/clevedon & district rc (cheques to g griffiths)(wtta hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: U28
  • Closing Date: 23-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tavis Walker Male Senior 1:06:21 27.129 Mph
2 Matt Griffin Male Senior 1:09:23 25.943 Mph
3 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:09:25 25.93 Mph
4 James Coleman Male Senior 1:09:35 25.868 Mph
5 George Jones Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 1:10:51 25.406 Mph
6 Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 1:11:24 25.21 Mph
7 John Russell Male Vet 1:11:35 25.145 Mph
8 Tom Lander Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:11:39 25.122 Mph
9 Russell Peace Male Senior Dursley Road Club 1:13:33 24.473 Mph
9 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 1:13:33 24.473 Mph
11 Matthew Franklin Male Senior Bristol Road Club 1:13:44 24.412 Mph
12 Gordon Markus Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:13:47 24.396 Mph
13 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:13:49 24.385 Mph
14 Paul Jones Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:14:15 24.242 Mph
15 Andrew Spearman Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:14:34 24.139 Mph
16 Casimir Ludwig Male Vet Bristol Road Club 1:14:40 24.107 Mph
17 Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:14:52 24.043 Mph
17 Will Acworth Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:15:52 23.726 Mph
19 Lee Davis Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:16:03 23.669 Mph
20 Stephen Brown Male Vet Dream Cycling 1:17:09 23.331 Mph
21 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:17:45 23.151 Mph
22 Chris Mills Male Senior Clevedon & District Road Club 1:18:40 22.881 Mph
23 Mark Jerzak Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 1:19:34 22.622 Mph
24 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:19:41 22.589 Mph
25 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:19:57 22.514 Mph
26 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 1:20:53 22.254 Mph
27 Mick Daniels Male Senior National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 1:22:10 21.907 Mph
28 Kate MacTear Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 1:23:29 21.561 Mph
29 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:23:52 21.463 Mph
30 Andrew Bradshaw Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:24:04 21.411 Mph
31 Alex Muse Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:24:07 21.399 Mph
32 Tony Davis Male Vet Dream Cycling 1:24:13 21.373 Mph
33 Phoebe Davis Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:26:09 20.894 Mph
34 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:27:02 20.682 Mph
35 Danny Halpin Male Vet Bristol CX 1:30:29 19.893 Mph
36 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:30:51 19.813 Mph
37 David Summers Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:31:35 19.654 Mph
38 Donna Short Female Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 1:43:58 17.313 Mph
DNF Steuart Saunders Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows
DNF David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNF Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNF Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Chris Leng Male Vet Velo Club Walcot
DNS Matt Boulton Male Senior Performance Cycles CC
DNS Kev Brewer Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS Paul Watkins Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS James Cook Male Senior
DNS Peter Burrows Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNS Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Andrew Wellings Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS Matt Melville Male Cycle Club Basingstoke Claim