drighlington bc (max 150 machines 2 events)(pref to yorkshire dc clubs)(cheques to g rhodes)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 MARK JONES Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 18:21 32.698 Mph
2 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 18:22 32.668 Mph
3 Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 18:43 32.057 Mph
4 Oliver peckover Male Espoir Giant Store Rutland/Wattbike 19:02 31.524 Mph
5 William Perrett Male Espoir Langdale Lightweights R T 19:05 31.441 Mph
6 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 19:21 31.008 Mph
6 Jack Rees Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 19:21 31.008 Mph
8 Cavan Walker Male Junior Prologue Race Team 19:22 30.981 Mph
9 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 19:25 30.901 Mph
10 Stephen Vanes Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 19:29 30.796 Mph
11 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 19:35 30.638 Mph
12 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 19:38 30.56 Mph
13 Darren Yarwood Male Vet VC Beverley 19:41 30.483 Mph
14 Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 19:49 30.278 Mph
15 Nick Rogers Male Vet Team Swift 19:56 30.1 Mph
16 mark wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift 19:57 30.075 Mph
17 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 19:59 30.025 Mph
17 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 19:59 30.025 Mph
17 Ted Cross Male Espoir Yorkshire Road Club 19:59 30.025 Mph
20 Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 20:06 29.851 Mph
21 Tim Wheeler Male Vet Selby CC 20:07 29.826 Mph
22 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 20:10 29.752 Mph
23 Nick Nettleton Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 20:13 29.678 Mph
24 Julian Read Male Vet Team Swift 20:14 29.654 Mph
25 Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC 20:19 29.532 Mph
26 Liam Bosley Male Senior Team PrimaVelo 20:20 29.508 Mph
27 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 20:21 29.484 Mph
28 karl caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 20:25 29.388 Mph
29 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 20:37 29.103 Mph
30 Stu Wood Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 20:41 29.009 Mph
31 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 20:43 28.962 Mph
32 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 20:48 28.846 Mph
33 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 21:03 28.504 Mph
34 Robert Cooke Male Vet Rockingham CC 21:04 28.481 Mph
35 Dave Isherwood Male Vet Team Swift 21:05 28.458 Mph
36 Steph Mottram Female Senior Torelli-Beastwear-Brother 21:07 28.414 Mph
37 Lee Watson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 21:12 28.302 Mph
38 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 21:15 28.235 Mph
38 Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 21:15 28.235 Mph
40 David Uttley Male Vet HD Revolutions 21:16 28.213 Mph
41 adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 21:23 28.059 Mph
42 Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:26 27.994 Mph
43 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 21:30 27.907 Mph
44 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 21:32 27.864 Mph
45 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 21:34 27.821 Mph
46 ANDREW CARROLL Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 21:36 27.778 Mph
47 Hannah Macdonald Female Vet Liverpool Century RC 21:37 27.756 Mph
48 Melissa Lowther Female Espoir Team Breeze 21:40 27.692 Mph
49 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 21:44 27.607 Mph
49 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 21:44 27.607 Mph
51 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 21:45 27.586 Mph
51 Luis Alcantarilla Male Senior 3 RT 21:45 27.586 Mph
51 Daryl Maffey Male Vet YH-Training Scarborough RC 21:45 27.586 Mph
54 Matt Pilling Male Vet Bridlington CC 21:46 27.565 Mph
55 robert grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
56 Stephen Robinson Male Vet VC Beverley 21:49 27.502 Mph
57 Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks 21:56 27.356 Mph
58 Nigel Warnes Male Vet York Cycleworks 21:58 27.314 Mph
59 james murphy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 22:00 27.273 Mph
60 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
61 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 22:02 27.231 Mph
62 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 22:03 27.211 Mph
63 RICHARD HEMBROUGH Male Vet Team Swift 22:04 27.19 Mph
63 Stephen Porritt Male Senior Selby CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
65 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
65 Richard walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 22:05 27.17 Mph
67 JP Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 22:07 27.129 Mph
68 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 22:10 27.068 Mph
68 Madeline Moore Female Senior TORQ Performance 22:10 27.068 Mph
70 Brian Sunter Male Vet Condor RC 22:12 27.027 Mph Claim Result
71 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 22:13 27.007 Mph
72 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 22:14 26.986 Mph
73 Duncan Glover Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 22:15 26.966 Mph
74 Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 22:17 26.926 Mph
75 david rowley Male Vet Wetherby Whs 22:20 26.866 Mph
76 paul page Male Vet East Bradford CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
77 Matthew Asquith Male Vet East Bradford CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
78 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 22:34 26.588 Mph
78 Jonathan Brook Male Vet HD Revolutions 22:34 26.588 Mph
78 Richard Walker Male Senior Sowerby Bros CRT 22:34 26.588 Mph
81 Robert Corney Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 22:36 26.549 Mph
82 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 22:38 26.51 Mph
82 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 22:38 26.51 Mph
84 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 22:43 26.412 Mph
85 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 22:58 26.125 Mph
86 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
87 Philip Gadd Male Vet Albarosa CC 23:02 26.049 Mph
88 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 23:03 26.03 Mph
89 Paul Lee Male Vet Calder Clarion 23:09 25.918 Mph
89 Karen Taylor Female Vet Vertex Biemme RT 23:09 25.918 Mph
91 Alec Pearson Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 23:23 25.659 Mph
92 Martin Ingham Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 23:23 25.659 Mph
93 hannah bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 23:35 25.442 Mph
94 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 23:41 25.334 Mph
95 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 23:43 25.299 Mph
96 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
96 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
98 peter macklam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 24:03 24.948 Mph
98 Neil Bisby Male Vet Rockingham CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
100 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 24:06 24.896 Mph
101 Helen Goldthorpe Female Senior Otley CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
102 richard walker Male Team Swift 24:16 24.725 Mph Claim Result
103 alan kaye Male Vet City RC (Hull) 24:29 24.506 Mph Claim Result
104 Louise Burnie Female Senior GBCycles.co.uk 24:35 24.407 Mph
105 gordon aylesbury Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:46 24.226 Mph
106 chloe Selman Female C3 Rockingham CC 24:47 24.21 Mph
107 Graham Barker Male Vet Rockingham CC 24:51 24.145 Mph Claim Result
108 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 24:59 24.016 Mph
109 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 25:11 23.825 Mph
110 Jeremy Archer Male RT 316 25:22 23.653 Mph Claim Result
111 alan gay Male Vet Team Swift 25:25 23.607 Mph Claim Result
112 tony jackson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 25:29 23.545 Mph
113 Helen Hudson Female Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 25:52 23.196 Mph
114 brian Rose Male Vet Goole RCC 26:29 22.656 Mph
115 Helen Simpson Female Vet East Bradford CC 26:41 22.486 Mph
116 Liz Hills Female Vet Otley CC 27:20 21.951 Mph
117 Gill Henshaw Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 27:30 21.818 Mph Claim Result
118 Harriet Breakey Female Juvenile Holmfirth C C 27:37 21.726 Mph
119 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 27:51 21.544 Mph
120 Keith Richardson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 28:31 21.04 Mph Claim Result
121 mickie Hornby Female Vet Team Swift 29:33 20.305 Mph Claim Result
122 Brenda Littlefair Female Vet East Bradford CC 30:31 19.661 Mph Claim Result
DNF Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift
DNF Ian Mortimer Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Mel Sykes Female Senior 3 RT
DNS Greg Melia Male Senior Clifton CC York
DNS Stephen Robinson Male Vet 3 RT
DNS Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard
DNS Peter Barusevicus Male Senior Team KTM UK
DNS Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS gary trees Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT
DNS Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Anthony Bromley Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS John Hobbah Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS andy gates Male Vet Airevalley Solutions Race Team
DNS Nick Sweeting Male Vet 3 RT
DNS Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Ashley Roue Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team
DNS Thomas Penty Male Senior Calder Clarion
DNS Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift
DNS Glen Turnbull Male Vet Patron
DNS Oliver Potter Male Senior Rockingham CC
DNS Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York
DNS David Barnett Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Derrick White Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Jason Procter Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS John Barnett Male Vet Otley CC
DNS Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC
DNS Nev Watson Male Senior Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS randle shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Ben Hancock Male Espoir Calder Clarion
DNS Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift Claim Result
DNS Josie Knight Female Espoir Team WNT Pro Cycling
DNS STEVE BARKER Male Senior Drighlington BC
DNS Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC
DNS peter fielding-smith Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT
DNS Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs
DNS Mark Waller Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS Ritchie Towers Male Senior Drighlington BC