shaftesbury cc (mm slower than 57.00 lts)(cheques to shaftesbury cc)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 23-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike Matt Kerin male Senior Oxford University CC 00:52:47 00:00:00 28.418 Mph
2 TT Bike Ross Freeman male Senior Harlow CC 00:52:56 00:00:00 28.338 Mph
3 TT Bike Jon Puleston-Jones male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:53:11 00:00:00 28.204 Mph
4 TT Bike Matthew Stammers male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:53:31 00:00:00 28.029 Mph
5 TT Bike Samuel Thienel male Senior Shaftesbury CC 00:54:19 00:00:00 27.616 Mph
6 TT Bike Matt Donovan male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:54:55 00:00:00 27.314 Mph
7 TT Bike Robert Barker male Vet Kettering CC 00:55:01 00:00:00 27.264 Mph
8 TT Bike Robert Taylor male Senior Echelon Cycling 00:55:05 00:00:00 27.231 Mph
9 TT Bike Martin Headon male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:55:12 00:00:00 27.174 Mph
10 TT Bike Richard Moys male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 00:55:16 00:00:00 27.141 Mph
11 TT Bike Daniel Nichols male Senior Anglia Velo 00:55:34 00:00:00 26.995 Mph
12 TT Bike Cristian Regep male Senior Oxford University CC 00:55:40 00:00:00 26.946 Mph
13 TT Bike Paul Sparks male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:56:00 00:00:00 26.786 Mph
14 TT Bike Mark Greenhow male Vet St Neots CC 00:56:02 00:00:00 26.77 Mph
15 TT Bike rehman haroon male Senior Chelmer CC 00:56:22 00:00:00 26.611 Mph
15 TT Bike Martin Holmes male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:56:22 00:00:00 26.611 Mph
17 TT Bike Richard Jones male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:56:32 00:00:00 26.533 Mph
18 TT Bike Graham Martin male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:56:47 00:00:00 26.416 Mph
19 TT Bike Mark Mossop male Senior Team Secret Squirrel 00:56:53 00:00:00 26.37 Mph
19 TT Bike Rob Luff male Vet GS Stella 00:56:53 00:00:00 26.37 Mph
21 TT Bike Paul Dennington male Vet VC Baracchi 00:56:56 00:00:00 26.347 Mph
22 TT Bike Sean Bradley male Senior Team Trident 00:57:02 00:00:00 26.3 Mph
23 TT Bike Deborah Coyle female Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 00:57:04 00:00:00 26.285 Mph
24 TT Bike Ewan Hendon male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:57:08 00:00:00 26.254 Mph
25 TT Bike James McKenzie male Vet CC Ashwell 00:57:13 00:00:00 26.216 Mph
26 TT Bike Richard Weltz male Senior Team Trident 00:57:14 00:00:00 26.208 Mph
26 TT Bike GUY LANE male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:57:14 00:00:00 26.208 Mph
26 TT Bike Mark Endersby male Vet Anglia Velo 00:57:14 00:00:00 26.208 Mph
29 TT Bike steve peck male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:57:15 00:00:00 26.201 Mph
30 TT Bike Richard Reade male Vet Iceni Velo 00:57:17 00:00:00 26.186 Mph
31 TT Bike Paul Wyatt male Vet Glendene CC 00:57:22 00:00:00 26.148 Mph
31 TT Bike Paul Fairman male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:57:22 00:00:00 26.148 Mph
33 TT Bike Paul Ruffy male Senior Essex Roads CC 00:57:32 00:00:00 26.072 Mph
34 TT Bike Alex Elferink male Vet East London Velo 00:57:37 00:00:00 26.034 Mph
35 TT Bike Thomas Ash male Senior Oxford University CC 00:57:39 00:00:00 26.019 Mph
36 TT Bike Ian Braybrook male Vet Basildon CC 00:57:48 00:00:00 25.952 Mph
37 TT Bike James Anderson male Senior VC Norwich 00:57:52 00:00:00 25.922 Mph
38 TT Bike Tony Tuohy male Vet Redmon CC 00:57:54 00:00:00 25.907 Mph
39 TT Bike David Bagge male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:57:59 00:00:00 25.869 Mph
40 TT Bike Dena Ford female Vet High Wycombe CC 00:58:10 00:00:00 25.788 Mph
41 TT Bike Jon Wadie male Vet Basildon CC 00:58:18 00:00:00 25.729 Mph
42 TT Bike Will Shepherd male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:58:19 00:00:00 25.722 Mph
43 TT Bike Michael Ashcroft male Senior West Kent RC 00:58:24 00:00:00 25.685 Mph
44 TT Bike Keith Barcock male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:58:33 00:00:00 25.619 Mph
45 TT Bike Ian Pike male Vet Fenland Road Club 00:58:49 00:00:00 25.503 Mph
46 TT Bike David Collins male Senior 00:58:51 00:00:00 25.489 Mph
47 TT Bike Darren Cope male Senior Team Bottrill 00:59:02 00:00:00 25.409 Mph
48 TT Bike james davis male Vet CC Ashwell 00:59:05 00:00:00 25.388 Mph
49 TT Bike Henry Woodley male Senior North Norfolk Whs 00:59:10 00:00:00 25.352 Mph
50 TT Bike Tony Stott male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:59:13 00:00:00 25.331 Mph
51 TT Bike Jacintha Hamilton-Love female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:59:18 00:00:00 25.295 Mph
52 TT Bike Mark Booth male Vet Kettering CC 00:59:19 00:00:00 25.288 Mph
53 TT Bike Mervyn Wilson male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:59:20 00:00:00 25.281 Mph
54 TT Bike John Manlow male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:59:22 00:00:00 25.267 Mph
55 TT Bike Simon Constable male Senior Basildon CC 00:59:25 00:00:00 25.245 Mph
56 TT Bike James Morris male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:59:28 00:00:00 25.224 Mph
57 TT Bike Kevin Gill male Vet Ciclos Uno 00:59:41 00:00:00 25.133 Mph
58 TT Bike Joe Empson male Vet Anglia Velo 00:59:45 00:00:00 25.105 Mph
59 TT Bike Robert Pisolkar male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:59:52 00:00:00 25.056 Mph
60 TT Bike Scott Beard male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:00:03 00:00:00 24.979 Mph
61 TT Bike Adrian Whiting male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:00:06 00:00:00 24.958 Mph
62 TT Bike Helen Boatman female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:00:10 00:00:00 24.931 Mph
63 TT Bike Bob Quarton male Vet Wolsey RC 1:00:21 00:00:00 24.855 Mph
63 TT Bike Nick Sexton male Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:00:21 00:00:00 24.855 Mph
63 TT Bike Mick Claydon male Vet Ashford Whs 1:00:21 00:00:00 24.855 Mph
66 TT Bike Phil Guy male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:28 00:00:00 24.807 Mph
67 TT Bike michael collings male Vet Town & Country Printers 1:00:41 00:00:00 24.718 Mph
68 TT Bike Jonathan Deane male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:00:42 00:00:00 24.712 Mph
69 TT Bike Lizzy Brama female Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:00:47 00:00:00 24.678 Mph
70 TT Bike Colin Ashcroft male Vet West Kent RC 1:00:50 00:00:00 24.658 Mph
71 TT Bike nigel finch male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:00:53 00:00:00 24.637 Mph
72 TT Bike Michael Draper male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:00:58 00:00:00 24.604 Mph
73 TT Bike Boyd Nicholas male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:01:00 00:00:00 24.59 Mph
74 TT Bike cliff voller male Vet Newbury RC 1:01:10 00:00:00 24.523 Mph
75 TT Bike paul looke male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:01:12 00:00:00 24.51 Mph
76 TT Bike Paul Eveleigh male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:01:19 00:00:00 24.463 Mph
77 TT Bike Ian Turner male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:01:27 00:00:00 24.41 Mph
78 TT Bike nicholas knight male Vet Basildon CC 1:01:28 00:00:00 24.403 Mph
79 TT Bike Andrew Bright male Vet Chronos RT 1:01:32 00:00:00 24.377 Mph
80 TT Bike Tony Baxter male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:01:35 00:00:00 24.357 Mph
81 TT Bike Mark Thomas male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:01:36 00:00:00 24.351 Mph
82 TT Bike Peter Walton male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 1:01:38 00:00:00 24.337 Mph
83 TT Bike John McGlashan male Vet Redmon CC 1:01:42 00:00:00 24.311 Mph
84 TT Bike Rebecca Murley female Vet Wisbech Whs 1:01:54 00:00:00 24.233 Mph
85 TT Bike Gary Jackson male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:01:57 00:00:00 24.213 Mph
86 TT Bike ashley thompson male Senior Town & Country Printers 1:02:03 00:00:00 24.174 Mph
87 TT Bike Paul Woodham male Vet Bossard Whs 1:02:09 00:00:00 24.135 Mph
88 TT Bike Zena Palgrave female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:02:18 00:00:00 24.077 Mph
88 TT Bike Chris Hartley male Vet North Bucks RC 1:02:18 00:00:00 24.077 Mph
90 TT Bike Ian Stokes male Vet 45 RC 1:02:21 00:00:00 24.058 Mph
91 TT Bike DEAN WARD male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 1:02:22 00:00:00 24.051 Mph
91 TT Bike Andy PEARSON male Vet Wolsey RC 1:02:22 00:00:00 24.051 Mph
93 TT Bike keith clarke male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:02:34 00:00:00 23.974 Mph
94 TT Bike Jonathan Hemming male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:02:39 00:00:00 23.943 Mph
94 TT Bike Nigel Croxford male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:02:39 00:00:00 23.943 Mph
96 TT Bike Dominic Whitehead male Vet St Ives CC 1:02:40 00:00:00 23.936 Mph
97 TT Bike Chris Priestley male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:02:42 00:00:00 23.923 Mph
97 TT Bike Michael Wood male Vet CC Breckland 1:02:42 00:00:00 23.923 Mph
99 TT Bike Sally Withey female Vet Team Swift 1:02:45 00:00:00 23.904 Mph
100 TT Bike Teresa Goddard female Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 1:02:46 00:00:00 23.898 Mph
100 TT Bike Kevin Stigwood male Vet Meridian Triathlon Club 1:02:46 00:00:00 23.898 Mph
102 TT Bike Peter Cookson male Vet Willesden CC 1:02:47 00:00:00 23.892 Mph Claim
103 TT Bike paul willis male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:02:54 00:00:00 23.847 Mph
104 TT Bike WAYNE GREVE male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:02:57 00:00:00 23.828 Mph
105 TT Bike Nigel Wilson male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:03:03 00:00:00 23.791 Mph
106 TT Bike Tracy Rowlinson female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:03:10 00:00:00 23.747 Mph
107 TT Bike Carl Murley male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:03:11 00:00:00 23.74 Mph
108 TT Bike Robin Prior male Vet Southgate CC 1:03:15 00:00:00 23.715 Mph
109 TT Bike Harry Moore male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 1:03:36 00:00:00 23.585 Mph
110 TT Bike Rachel Jarvis female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:03:37 00:00:00 23.579 Mph
111 TT Bike Tony Capon male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:03:38 00:00:00 23.573 Mph
112 TT Bike Len Benton male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:03:51 00:00:00 23.493 Mph
113 TT Bike Geoff Edgerton male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:11 00:00:00 23.371 Mph
114 TT Bike Joanna Wells female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:04:34 00:00:00 23.232 Mph
115 TT Bike Keith Dalton male Vet Ford CC 1:04:44 00:00:00 23.172 Mph
116 TT Bike Michael Church male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:04:45 00:00:00 23.166 Mph
117 TT Bike Robert Giles male Vet PMR 1:05:08 00:00:00 23.03 Mph
118 TT Bike David Solomon male Vet Whitewebbs CC 1:05:52 00:00:00 22.773 Mph
119 TT Bike Dave Wilson male Senior St Neots CC 1:06:28 00:00:00 22.568 Mph
120 TT Bike Mark Freeman male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:06:55 00:00:00 22.416 Mph
121 TT Bike Robert Jolliffe male Vet New Forest CC 1:07:02 00:00:00 22.377 Mph
122 TT Bike Anna Bradley female Senior Team Trident 1:07:07 00:00:00 22.349 Mph
123 TT Bike Emma Juden female Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:07:21 00:00:00 22.272 Mph
124 TT Bike stephen hitchcock male Vet CC Sudbury 1:07:28 00:00:00 22.233 Mph
125 TT Bike John Hassall male Vet Bossard Whs 1:07:44 00:00:00 22.146 Mph
126 TT Bike Brian Martin male Ciclos Uno 1:08:10 00:00:00 22.005 Mph
127 TT Bike Antonio Paolino male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:08:33 00:00:00 21.882 Mph
128 TT Bike David Stockley male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:08:58 00:00:00 21.75 Mph
129 TT Bike Ellen Dyverfeldt female Senior Lea Valley CC 1:09:00 00:00:00 21.739 Mph
130 TT Bike Michael Hennessy male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:09:04 00:00:00 21.718 Mph
131 TT Bike James Poulain male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:10:53 00:00:00 21.162 Mph
132 TT Bike Andrew Porter male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:11:11 00:00:00 21.072 Mph
133 TT Bike Colin Record male Vet West Kent RC 1:11:40 00:00:00 20.93 Mph Claim
134 TT Bike Peter Horsnell male Vet Chelmer CC 1:12:39 00:00:00 20.647 Mph Claim
135 TT Bike Tom Bailey male Vet Kettering CC 1:12:54 00:00:00 20.576 Mph
DNF TT Bike Joe Simons male Senior Albarosa CC DNF
DNS TT Bike Douglas Williams male Vet Colchester Rovers CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Karen Dennett female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC DNS
DNS TT Bike David Morrell male Vet DNS
DNS TT Bike Hannah McInroy Naylor female West Suffolk Wheelers DNS Claim
DNS TT Bike Andrew Gibson male Vet Gravesend CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Patrick Osborne male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Jill Bartlett female Vet Hounslow & District Whs DNS
DNS TT Bike Ben Crick male Vet East Grinstead CC DNS
DNS TT Bike Jo McRae female Senior Look Mum No Hands! DNS
DNS TT Bike Graham Brant male Senior Ciclos Uno DNS
DNS TT Bike Patrick Charlton male Vet Wolsey RC DNS
DNS TT Bike Adam Swan male Senior CC Ashwell DNS
DNS TT Bike Jon Hollidge male Vet Ashford Whs DNS
DNS TT Bike Merv Player male Vet Hertfordshire Whs DNS
DNS TT Bike Dave Lane male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club DNS
DNS TT Bike Alan Steward male Vet Team Swift DNS