bynea cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/4
  • Closing Date: 16-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 49:40 30.201 Mph
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 53:25 28.081 Mph
3 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:38 27.456 Mph
4 Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 56:38 26.486 Mph
5 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 57:05 26.277 Mph
6 Ross Davies Male Senior Dambusters 57:21 26.155 Mph
7 Richard Coomer Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 58:05 25.825 Mph
8 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 58:09 25.795 Mph
9 Arwel Davies Male Vet 58:31 25.634 Mph
10 Anthony Hayward Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 58:49 25.503 Mph
11 Tristian Manning Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 58:52 25.481 Mph
12 Jason Roberts Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:53 25.474 Mph
12 Ross McNally Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 58:53 25.474 Mph
14 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 59:33 25.189 Mph
15 Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 59:50 25.07 Mph
16 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:53 25.049 Mph
17 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
18 Liam Rowlands Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
19 Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Team CRANC 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
20 David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:01:16 24.483 Mph
21 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
22 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
23 Simon Davies Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 1:02:34 23.974 Mph
24 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet 1:03:00 23.81 Mph
25 James Phillips Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 1:03:09 23.753 Mph
26 Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
27 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
28 Dominic Norcross Male Vet Team NBCC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
29 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:06:19 22.619 Mph
30 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:06:26 22.579 Mph
31 Dan Field Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:06:29 22.562 Mph
32 Celia Boothman Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
33 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:06:51 22.438 Mph
34 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:59 22.394 Mph
35 Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:07:32 22.211 Mph
36 Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:07:49 22.118 Mph
36 Shirley Howell Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:07:49 22.118 Mph
38 Dean David Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:07:53 22.097 Mph
39 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:08:34 21.877 Mph
40 Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:17:49 19.276 Mph
41 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:19:28 18.876 Mph
42 Jill Colman Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:28:51 16.882 Mph
DNF Ben Phillips Male Senior
DNS Mike Lindsay Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Dan Devine Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club
DNS Stephen Taylor Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club