bigfoot cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: Q25/8
  • Closing Date: 16-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 51:01 29.402 Mph
2 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 52:12 28.736 Mph
3 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 53:51 27.855 Mph
4 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 54:13 27.667 Mph
5 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 55:04 27.24 Mph
6 Matthew Stammers Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 55:43 26.922 Mph
7 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 55:46 26.898 Mph
8 Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club 56:03 26.762 Mph
9 Huck Garip Male Vet Thanet RC 56:32 26.533 Mph
10 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 56:36 26.502 Mph
11 Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 56:49 26.401 Mph
12 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:00 26.316 Mph
13 Sam Bradford Male Senior Thanet RC 57:14 26.208 Mph
14 Neil Couchman Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 57:18 26.178 Mph
15 Matthew Elston Male Vet Ashford Whs 57:47 25.959 Mph
16 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 57:55 25.899 Mph
17 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 58:10 25.788 Mph
18 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 58:17 25.736 Mph
19 Karl Strugnell Male Senior Kassei CC TeknoFuel 58:58 25.438 Mph
20 Andy Branson Male Vet Ashford Whs 59:06 25.381 Mph
21 James Hawkins Male Vet Bigfoot CC 59:07 25.374 Mph
22 Barry Stewart Male Senior Bigfoot CC 59:30 25.21 Mph
23 Matthew Lewis Male Senior Ashford Road CC 59:48 25.084 Mph
24 Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC 59:55 25.035 Mph
25 Dean Chapman Male Senior Ashford Road CC 59:59 25.007 Mph
26 Paul Fairman Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
27 Allan Ng Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
27 Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
29 David Warne Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
30 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
31 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
32 Stewart King Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:00:49 24.664 Mph
33 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
34 David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
35 Trevor Bridge Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
36 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
37 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
38 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
39 Adrian Heathfield Male Unknown Direct Power Cycling Team 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
40 Steve Avery Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:01:51 24.252 Mph
41 Colin Woollard Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
42 Craig Ormiston Male Vet VO2 Maximum RT 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
43 Malcolm Davies Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
43 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
45 Colin Robinson Male Vet Thanet RC 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
46 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
47 Serge Bouschet Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
48 Michael Wood Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:03:07 23.765 Mph
49 Alex Martin Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
50 Daniel Gooding Male Senior Ashford Road CC 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
51 Andrew Thomas Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:03:29 23.628 Mph
52 Robert Sapp Male Vet Medway Velo Club 1:03:49 23.505 Mph
53 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
54 Martin Russell Male Vet Thanet RC 1:04:25 23.286 Mph
55 Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
56 Samuel Crossley Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:05:34 22.877 Mph
57 Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:06:11 22.664 Mph
58 Costin Murray Male Vet Ashford Road CC 1:06:14 22.647 Mph
59 Kathryn Morris Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph
60 Samuel Haymes Male Espoir Dulwich Paragon CC 1:06:25 22.585 Mph
61 Jon Hollidge Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:06:29 22.562 Mph
62 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 1:08:57 21.755 Mph
63 Daniel Gregory Male Senior Sheppey Velo 1:09:07 21.702 Mph
64 Paul Britton Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:09:41 21.526 Mph
65 Andrew Cornwell Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:09:43 21.516 Mph
66 Matt Nunn Male Senior Medway Velo Club 1:10:19 21.332 Mph
66 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:10:19 21.332 Mph Claim
68 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:11:09 21.082 Mph
69 David MacKey Male Vet Medway Velo Club 1:11:38 20.94 Mph
70 Barbara Wiles Female Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:11:49 20.886 Mph
71 Graham Strugnell Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 1:11:57 20.848 Mph
72 Vernon Thomas Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:11:59 20.838 Mph Claim
73 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Vet Thanet RC 1:15:27 19.881 Mph
DNF Mark Wright Male Vet VTTA (Kent)
DNF Andrew Buckley Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club
DNF Oliver Robinson Male Espoir Thanet RC
DNS Damen Foord Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team
DNS Gary Bull Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Simon Collins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg
DNS David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Kevin Grimshaw Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Scott Meeks Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Carl Ferri Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Guy Lane Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC
DNS Michael Morris Male Vet CC Bexley
DNS Laurence Toombs Male Vet West Kent RC
DNS Martin Headon Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Graham Hines Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Fabien Large Male Espoir Direct Power Cycling Team
DNS David Rose Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC