ecca (ecca scratch championship)(150 machines 2 events)(ecca clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-17
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e2/25
  • Closing Date: 16-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Colin Ward Male Vet Essex Roads CC 48:51 30.706 Mph
2 David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC 49:01 30.602 Mph
3 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 50:44 29.566 Mph
4 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 52:06 28.791 Mph
5 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 52:07 28.782 Mph
6 Justin Layne Male Senior CC Ashwell 52:08 28.772 Mph
7 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 52:16 28.699 Mph
8 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 52:22 28.644 Mph
9 charles Nurse Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 52:24 28.626 Mph
10 William Wallace Male Senior CC London 53:00 28.302 Mph
11 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 53:09 28.222 Mph
12 leon west Male Senior CC Sudbury 53:25 28.081 Mph
13 andre dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 53:47 27.89 Mph
14 Ian Turner Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 53:52 27.847 Mph
15 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 53:53 27.838 Mph
16 matt steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 54:00 27.778 Mph
17 Andy Tyler Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 54:05 27.735 Mph
18 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 54:12 27.675 Mph
19 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:30 27.523 Mph
20 Lyster Romero Male Wigmore CC 54:37 27.464 Mph Claim Result
21 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 54:44 27.406 Mph
22 Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 54:48 27.372 Mph
23 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 54:51 27.347 Mph
24 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 55:00 27.273 Mph
24 Andy Yeoman Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 55:00 27.273 Mph
26 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 55:01 27.264 Mph
27 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 55:08 27.207 Mph
28 Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell 55:09 27.199 Mph
29 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 55:16 27.141 Mph
30 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 55:29 27.035 Mph
31 Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 55:30 27.027 Mph
32 Mark Ingram Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 55:31 27.019 Mph
33 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 55:40 26.946 Mph
34 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 55:43 26.922 Mph
35 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 55:51 26.858 Mph
36 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 55:56 26.818 Mph
37 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 55:57 26.81 Mph
38 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 56:04 26.754 Mph
39 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 56:05 26.746 Mph
40 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 56:07 26.73 Mph
41 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 56:09 26.714 Mph
41 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 56:09 26.714 Mph
41 Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 56:09 26.714 Mph
44 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 56:13 26.682 Mph
45 Richard Moys Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 56:17 26.651 Mph
46 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 56:19 26.635 Mph
47 Andrew Page Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 56:23 26.604 Mph
48 Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC 56:24 26.596 Mph Claim Result
49 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 56:29 26.556 Mph
50 Noah Knock Male Vet Victoria/Ciclos.com/CC 56:32 26.533 Mph
51 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 56:35 26.51 Mph
52 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 56:51 26.385 Mph
53 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 57:04 26.285 Mph
54 stephen murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 57:07 26.262 Mph
55 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 57:12 26.224 Mph
55 Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC 57:12 26.224 Mph
57 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 57:31 26.079 Mph
58 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 57:33 26.064 Mph
59 Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria/Ciclos.com/CC 57:38 26.027 Mph
60 Adrian Rudd Male Vet West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 57:39 26.019 Mph
60 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 57:39 26.019 Mph
62 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 57:41 26.004 Mph
63 Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland 57:49 25.944 Mph
64 Neil Allonby Male Vet Icknield RC 57:51 25.929 Mph
65 Jerome Watts Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 57:54 25.907 Mph
66 Steve Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 58:02 25.847 Mph
67 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 58:05 25.825 Mph
68 David Carey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 58:06 25.818 Mph
69 James Farren Male Vet Maldon & District CC 58:09 25.795 Mph
70 Rob Cheetham Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 58:22 25.7 Mph
71 Graham HURRELL Male Vet Basildon CC 58:31 25.634 Mph
72 carl stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 58:40 25.568 Mph
73 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 58:41 25.561 Mph
74 Paul Wyatt Male Vet Glendene CC 58:49 25.503 Mph
75 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 58:56 25.452 Mph
75 David Wells Male Vet CC Ashwell 58:56 25.452 Mph
77 Ewan Hendon Male Vet Ciclos Uno 58:59 25.431 Mph
78 Daniel Sibley Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 59:05 25.388 Mph
79 james davis Male Vet CC Ashwell 59:07 25.374 Mph
79 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 59:07 25.374 Mph
81 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 59:24 25.253 Mph
82 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 59:31 25.203 Mph
83 Deborah Coyle Female Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 59:45 25.105 Mph
84 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 59:59 25.007 Mph
84 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 59:59 25.007 Mph
86 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
87 Steve Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
88 Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
89 Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
89 Andrew Shaw Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
91 Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
92 Adrian Gorham Male Kettering CC 1:00:24 24.834 Mph Claim Result
93 James Morris Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
94 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:01:07 24.543 Mph
95 Adrian Whiting Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
96 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
97 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
98 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
99 Rebecca Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
100 Helen Gravatt Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
101 Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
102 Henry Woodley Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 1:02:39 23.943 Mph
103 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph
104 CLAIRE LEE Female Vet Momentum Cycles RC 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
105 Kevin Gill Male Vet Ciclos Uno 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
106 Janet Bassett Female Senior CC Ashwell 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
107 WAYNE GREVE Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
108 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
109 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 1:03:59 23.444 Mph
110 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:14 23.352 Mph
110 Sean Gray Male Vet Victoria/Ciclos.com/CC 1:04:14 23.352 Mph
112 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 1:04:44 23.172 Mph
113 Paul Hirst Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:05:38 22.854 Mph
114 Cheryl Smith Female Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:06:00 22.727 Mph
115 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph
116 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 1:07:16 22.299 Mph
117 Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
118 Stephanie Wheatley Female Vet Verulam CC 1:08:31 21.892 Mph
119 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:09:14 21.666 Mph
120 John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC 1:10:02 21.418 Mph
121 brian martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 1:10:24 21.307 Mph Claim Result
122 Douglas Williams Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:11:09 21.082 Mph
123 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:11:47 20.896 Mph Claim Result
124 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:12:17 20.752 Mph
125 stephen hitchcock Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:12:37 20.656 Mph
126 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:59:25 12.561 Mph
DNS Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC
DNS Roy Cuppelditch Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Alex Lubbock Male Senior API-Metrow
DNS Martin Keable Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Mary Bower Female Senior Momentum Cycles RC
DNS Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Carlito Rendora Male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS rehman haroon Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS Damien Foy Male Vet Eagle Road Club
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Anna Dearing Female Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes Claim Result
DNS Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC
DNS Alastair Luxford Male Senior Endeavour