bynea cc (3 of 9 in celtic series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/4
  • Closing Date: 16-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 21:33 27.842 Mph
1 Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 26:42 22.471 Mph
1 Shirley Howell Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 26:42 22.471 Mph
2 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:01 27.251 Mph
3 Tom Arnold Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:07 27.128 Mph
4 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 22:16 26.945 Mph
5 Ross McNally Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 22:25 26.765 Mph
6 Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:27 26.725 Mph
6 Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 22:27 26.725 Mph
8 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 22:28 26.706 Mph
9 Dean Ware Male Senior Merthyr CC 22:36 26.548 Mph
10 Kyle Wheeler Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 22:59 26.105 Mph
11 Arwel Davies Male Vet 23:12 25.861 Mph
12 Nathan Leaves Male Senior NFTO CC 23:24 25.64 Mph
13 Tristian Manning Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 23:25 25.622 Mph
14 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 23:26 25.604 Mph
15 James Coxon Male Vet 23:27 25.586 Mph
16 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:38 25.387 Mph
17 Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 23:43 25.298 Mph
18 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
19 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 23:55 25.086 Mph
20 Liam Rowlands Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 23:58 25.034 Mph
21 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:16 24.725 Mph
22 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 24:27 24.539 Mph
23 Ioan Llewellyn Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 24:28 24.523 Mph
23 James Phillips Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 24:28 24.523 Mph
25 Matthew Phillips Male Senior 24:45 24.242 Mph
26 Karl Wills Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:02 23.967 Mph
27 Mark Whitby Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 25:08 23.872 Mph
28 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 25:12 23.809 Mph
29 Jason Cole Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 25:17 23.73 Mph
29 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:17 23.73 Mph
31 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 25:22 23.652 Mph
32 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:34 23.467 Mph
33 Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 26:11 22.915 Mph
34 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 26:12 22.9 Mph
35 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 26:17 22.828 Mph
36 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 26:28 22.669 Mph
37 Richard Bowmer Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 26:30 22.641 Mph
38 Jeff Arnold Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club 26:32 22.612 Mph
39 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:50 22.36 Mph
40 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:53 22.318 Mph
41 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 26:58 22.249 Mph
42 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 27:16 22.004 Mph
43 Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 28:06 21.352 Mph
44 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 28:53 20.773 Mph
45 Morgan Lloyd Male Junior 28:55 20.749 Mph
46 Carys Jeffreys Female Junior Bynea Cycling Club 29:18 20.477 Mph
47 Imogen Appleby-Jones Female Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 30:32 19.65 Mph
48 Tomos Perkins Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 30:35 19.618 Mph
49 Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 30:40 19.565 Mph
50 Jill Colman Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 34:05 17.603 Mph
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS Tom Clode Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team
DNS Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS David Francis Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team