north hampshire rc (50% reserved for women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 16-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 19:34 30.664 Mph
2 Matt Langridge Male Senior 19:44 30.405 Mph
3 Gary Chambers Male Senior 19:46 30.353 Mph
4 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 20:03 29.924 Mph
5 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear 20:07 29.825 Mph
6 Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 20:18 29.556 Mph
7 Tom Pritchard Male Senior Hampshire Road Club 20:24 29.411 Mph
8 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 20:25 29.387 Mph
9 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers 20:40 29.032 Mph
10 Barnabas Purbrook Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 20:41 29.008 Mph
11 Andrew Cooper Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:51 28.776 Mph
11 John Samways Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:51 28.776 Mph
13 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 20:56 28.662 Mph
14 Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 21:03 28.503 Mph
15 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 21:04 28.48 Mph
16 Thomas Doran Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 21:08 28.39 Mph
17 Nick O'Hara Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 21:15 28.235 Mph
18 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 21:16 28.212 Mph
19 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:20 28.124 Mph
20 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:22 28.08 Mph
20 Rachael Elliott Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 21:22 28.08 Mph
22 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 21:29 27.928 Mph
23 Mike Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:56 27.355 Mph
24 Adam Stone Male Senior Paceline RT 22:00 27.272 Mph
25 Gawie Nienaber Male Vet Farnham RC 22:14 26.986 Mph
26 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:19 26.885 Mph
27 Thomas Goodyer Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 22:21 26.845 Mph
28 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:26 26.745 Mph
29 Paul Martin Male Vet Bike Jockey CC 22:27 26.725 Mph
30 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:29 26.686 Mph
31 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:31 26.646 Mph
32 Melanie Sneddon Female Vet TORQ Performance 22:35 26.568 Mph
33 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 22:39 26.489 Mph
34 Kelly Miller Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 22:45 26.373 Mph
35 Simon Hunt Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 22:49 26.296 Mph
36 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 22:51 26.258 Mph
36 Andrew Murray Male Vet 22:51 26.258 Mph
38 Ian White Male Vet Farnham RC 23:02 26.049 Mph
39 Adam Evans Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 23:04 26.011 Mph
40 Mathilde Pauls Female Senior Sigma Sports 23:06 25.973 Mph
41 Rob Sherrin Male Vet ...a3crg 23:09 25.917 Mph
42 Theo Tadros Male Espoir In-Gear 23:19 25.732 Mph
43 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 23:28 25.568 Mph
44 Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 23:29 25.549 Mph
45 Steven Leonard Male Senior Clapham Chasers 23:31 25.513 Mph
46 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 23:39 25.369 Mph
46 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 23:39 25.369 Mph
48 Oliver Berney Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 23:41 25.334 Mph
49 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 23:47 25.227 Mph
50 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:52 25.139 Mph
51 John McGlashan Male Vet Redmon CC 24:03 24.947 Mph
52 Nigel Ford Male C2 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:24 24.59 Mph
53 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 24:28 24.523 Mph
54 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 24:34 24.423 Mph
55 Ian Lakey Male Vet Newbury RC 24:37 24.373 Mph
56 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 24:46 24.225 Mph
57 Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 24:56 24.064 Mph
58 Jo Buckland Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:00 23.999 Mph
59 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 25:01 23.983 Mph
60 Mandy Hibberd Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 25:07 23.888 Mph
61 Dave Loader Male Vet Bath Road Club 26:40 22.499 Mph
62 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 27:05 22.153 Mph
63 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 27:46 21.608 Mph
64 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 28:03 21.39 Mph
65 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 28:40 20.93 Mph
66 Catherine Pascoe Female Vet New Forest CC 28:42 20.905 Mph
67 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 28:49 20.821 Mph
68 Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 29:14 20.524 Mph
69 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 30:21 19.769 Mph
70 Barrington Day Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 31:33 19.017 Mph
71 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 33:42 17.804 Mph
DNS Jackie Dodd Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Niall Digby Male Vet Sigma Sports
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Benjamin Allen Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Matt Cleaver Male Senior Blazing Saddles
DNS Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg