bec cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-17
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/57
  • Closing Date: 16-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:19:46 30.353 Mph
2 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
3 Jamie Pine Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
4 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 00:20:59 28.593 Mph
5 Anthony Draper Male 34 Nomads CC 00:21:18 28.168 Mph
6 Nick Jenner Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
7 Shaun Kennedy Male Vet Bec CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
8 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:22:01 27.251 Mph
9 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
10 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 00:22:03 27.21 Mph
10 Adam Grange Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:22:03 27.21 Mph
12 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
13 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
14 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
15 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:22:24 26.785 Mph
16 Dan Helyer Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
17 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
18 Matthew Sumpter Male Senior In-Gear 00:22:36 26.548 Mph
19 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 00:22:44 26.392 Mph
20 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
21 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:22:52 26.238 Mph
22 Dale Baldwin Male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:22:56 26.162 Mph
23 Paul Medcraft Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
24 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:23:16 25.787 Mph
25 Jim Ford Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
26 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 00:23:44 25.28 Mph
27 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 00:23:58 25.034 Mph
28 Rob Weston Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:24:01 24.982 Mph
29 Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:24:09 24.844 Mph
30 Ivor Hewitt Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
31 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:24:22 24.623 Mph
32 Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
33 Gordon Friend Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 00:24:32 24.456 Mph
34 Sarah Phelps Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:24:35 24.406 Mph
35 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
36 Tony Venus Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
37 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:25:03 23.951 Mph
38 Paul Winkley Male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
39 Adrian Bennett Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
39 Jane Shrubb Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
41 Michael Leonard Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:25:24 23.621 Mph
42 Craig Swatton Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
43 Daniel Cottingham Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 00:25:45 23.3 Mph
44 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:26:29 22.655 Mph
45 Hugo Hewitt Male Espoir Oxted Cycle Club 00:26:43 22.457 Mph
46 Claire Leonard Female Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
47 Steve Grout Male Vet Epsom CC 00:27:40 21.686 Mph
48 Laura Wilkey Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:28:17 21.213 Mph
49 Michael Daniels Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:28:21 21.163 Mph
50 Vicki Heard Female Senior Cycling Club Hackney 00:30:33 19.639 Mph
DNF Sam Dix Male Vet In-Gear
DNS Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Shaun Marlor Male Vet Bec CC
DNS Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS Gary Brind Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS Ben Crick Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs