mapperley cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/3
  • Closing Date: 16-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Daniel Bigham Male Ribble Pro Cycling 18:31 32.403 Mph 150
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 19:29 30.796 Mph 148.387
3 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 19:51 30.227 Mph 146.774
4 Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 19:57 30.075 Mph 145.161
5 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 20:07 29.826 Mph 143.548
6 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:08 29.801 Mph 141.935
7 William Perrett Male Espoir Langdale Lightweights R T 20:22 29.46 Mph 140.323
8 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 20:32 29.221 Mph 138.71
9 nicholas cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 20:48 28.846 Mph 137.097
10 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 20:49 28.823 Mph 135.484
11 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 20:55 28.685 Mph 133.871
12 Joseph Hudson Male Senior 21:03 28.504 Mph 132.258
13 ian king Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 21:07 28.414 Mph 130.645
14 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 21:12 28.302 Mph 129.032
15 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 21:14 28.257 Mph 127.419
16 Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 21:19 28.147 Mph 125.806
17 Ian Dalton Male Vet Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express) 21:32 27.864 Mph 124.194
17 Andrew Tomkins Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 21:32 27.864 Mph 124.194
19 karl caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 21:38 27.735 Mph 120.968
20 Scott Deacon Male Senior Mapperley CC 21:56 27.356 Mph 119.355
21 Ashley Roue Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 21:58 27.314 Mph 117.742
22 Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:01 27.252 Mph 116.129
23 Kristian Warhurst Male Senior Mapperley CC 22:11 27.047 Mph 114.516
24 Stewart Bates Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 22:13 27.007 Mph 112.903
25 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 22:14 26.986 Mph 111.29
26 Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 22:19 26.886 Mph 109.677
27 Richard Boot Male Vet R P D Racing 22:20 26.866 Mph 108.065
28 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:28 26.706 Mph 106.452
29 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 22:38 26.51 Mph 104.839
30 Adam Clarke Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 22:40 26.471 Mph 103.226
31 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:41 26.451 Mph 101.613
32 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 22:44 26.393 Mph 100
33 Karen Ledger Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 22:54 26.201 Mph 98.387
34 adam huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 22:58 26.125 Mph 96.774
35 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 23:00 26.087 Mph 95.161
36 Chris Wallis Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 23:05 25.993 Mph 93.548
37 Martin Perrett Male Vet Heanor Clarion CC 23:12 25.862 Mph 91.935
38 james storr Male Vet Newark Castle C C 23:25 25.623 Mph 90.323
39 Jon Singfield Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 23:32 25.496 Mph 88.71
40 Julian Younger Male Vet Mapperley CC 23:40 25.352 Mph 87.097
41 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 23:42 25.316 Mph 85.484
42 Ann Walsham Female Vet Maxx R. T. 23:43 25.299 Mph 83.871
43 Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C 23:44 25.281 Mph 82.258
44 Chris Draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 80.645
45 John Odell Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 23:53 25.122 Mph 79.032
46 KARL GREGG Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 23:54 25.105 Mph 77.419
47 Samuel Clifton Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 23:56 25.07 Mph 75.806
48 Darren Kerry Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 24:00 25 Mph 74.194
49 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 24:03 24.948 Mph 72.581
50 Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 24:07 24.879 Mph 70.968
50 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 24:07 24.879 Mph 70.968
52 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 24:09 24.845 Mph 67.742
52 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:09 24.845 Mph 67.742 Claim
54 kevin humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 24:13 24.776 Mph 64.516
55 Emilie Verroken Female Senior Maxx R. T. 24:24 24.59 Mph 62.903
56 ryan ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 24:26 24.557 Mph 61.29
57 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:36 24.39 Mph 59.677
58 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 24:44 24.259 Mph 58.065
58 Dave Bates Male Vet South Pennine RC 24:44 24.259 Mph 58.065 Claim
60 Rod Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 24:46 24.226 Mph 54.839 Claim
61 kevin manners Male Vet Mapperley CC 24:52 24.129 Mph 53.226
62 Anthony Marlow Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 25:01 23.984 Mph 51.613
63 Stuart Simmons Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 25:05 23.92 Mph 50
64 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 25:06 23.904 Mph 48.387
65 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 25:07 23.889 Mph 46.774
66 JEFFREY BOWLER Male Vet South Pennine RC 25:11 23.825 Mph 45.161
67 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 25:12 23.81 Mph 43.548
68 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 25:16 23.747 Mph 41.935
69 chris wile Male Vet Mapperley CC 25:21 23.669 Mph 40.323
70 Holly Smith-Wesson Female Senior Mapperley CC 25:22 23.653 Mph 38.71
71 Grant Warwick Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 25:24 23.622 Mph 37.097
72 Hannah Louise Pearson Female Senior Derby Mercury R C 25:26 23.591 Mph 35.484
73 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 25:28 23.56 Mph 33.871
74 Daniel Gee Male Vet Ashfield RC 25:44 23.316 Mph 32.258
75 Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 25:45 23.301 Mph 30.645
76 Mark Saunders Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 25:56 23.136 Mph 29.032
77 Ron hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:07 22.974 Mph 27.419
78 Jeffrey Clifton Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 26:15 22.857 Mph 25.806
79 Paul Ward Male Vet Sherwood CC 26:16 22.843 Mph 24.194
80 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 26:22 22.756 Mph 22.581
81 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 26:26 22.699 Mph 20.968
82 Cat Wynne Female Vet ICARUS 26:33 22.599 Mph 19.355
83 Brian Peto Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 26:37 22.542 Mph 17.742
84 Stephen Walsh Male Vet Sherwood CC 26:44 22.444 Mph 16.129
85 Francis Grafton Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 26:52 22.332 Mph 14.516
86 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 27:29 21.831 Mph 12.903
87 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 27:35 21.752 Mph 11.29
88 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 27:37 21.726 Mph 9.677
89 Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC 28:08 21.327 Mph 8.065 Claim
90 Sharon Huntley Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 29:23 20.42 Mph 6.452
91 Jayne Clarke Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 29:24 20.408 Mph 4.839
92 Sonya Hurt Female Vet Mansfield Road Club 31:21 19.139 Mph 3.226
93 Patrick Abbott Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 35:07 17.086 Mph 1.613
DNF Richard Oakes Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 0
DNF alan steward Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Tom Ward Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 0
DNS Myles Higby Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 0
DNS Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 0
DNS Ian Upcott Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 0
DNS Mark John Booth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Neil Kerry Male Vet VC York 0
DNS Gill Henshaw Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 0 Claim
DNS Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS James Bentley Male Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0 Claim
DNS Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 0
DNS Phil Kilpatrick Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 0