mapperley cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/3
  • Closing Date: 16-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Bigham Male Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:31 32.403 Mph
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 19:29 30.796 Mph
3 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 19:51 30.227 Mph
4 Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:57 30.075 Mph
5 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:07 29.826 Mph
6 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:08 29.801 Mph
7 William Perrett Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 20:22 29.46 Mph
8 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 20:32 29.221 Mph
9 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 20:48 28.846 Mph
10 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:49 28.823 Mph
11 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:55 28.685 Mph
12 Joseph Hudson Male Senior 21:03 28.504 Mph
13 Ian King Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 21:07 28.414 Mph
14 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet 21:12 28.302 Mph
15 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 21:14 28.257 Mph
16 Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:19 28.147 Mph
17 Ian Dalton Male Vet Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express) 21:32 27.864 Mph
17 Andrew Tomkins Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:32 27.864 Mph
19 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 21:38 27.735 Mph
20 Scott Deacon Male Senior Mapperley CC 21:56 27.356 Mph
21 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:58 27.314 Mph
22 Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
23 Kristian Warhurst Male Senior Mapperley CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
24 Stewart Bates Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
25 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 22:14 26.986 Mph
26 Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:19 26.886 Mph
27 Richard Boot Male Vet 22:20 26.866 Mph
28 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:28 26.706 Mph
29 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 22:38 26.51 Mph
30 Adam Clarke Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:40 26.471 Mph
31 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:41 26.451 Mph
32 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 22:44 26.393 Mph
33 Karen Ledger Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 22:54 26.201 Mph
34 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 22:58 26.125 Mph
35 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
36 Chris Wallis Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:05 25.993 Mph
37 Martin Perrett Male Vet Heanor Clarion CC 23:12 25.862 Mph
38 James Storr Male Vet Newark Castle C C 23:25 25.623 Mph
39 Jon Singfield Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 23:32 25.496 Mph
40 Julian Younger Male Vet Mapperley CC 23:40 25.352 Mph
41 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 23:42 25.316 Mph
42 Ann Walsham Female Vet 23:43 25.299 Mph
43 Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C 23:44 25.281 Mph
44 Chris Draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
45 John Odell Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 23:53 25.122 Mph
46 Karl Gregg Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 23:54 25.105 Mph
47 Samuel Clifton Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 23:56 25.07 Mph
48 Darren Kerry Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 24:00 25 Mph
49 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
50 Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 24:07 24.879 Mph
50 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 24:07 24.879 Mph
52 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 24:09 24.845 Mph
52 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:09 24.845 Mph
54 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 24:13 24.776 Mph
55 Emilie Verroken Female Senior 24:24 24.59 Mph
56 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill 24:26 24.557 Mph
57 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:36 24.39 Mph
58 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 24:44 24.259 Mph
58 Dave Bates Male Vet South Pennine RC 24:44 24.259 Mph Claim
60 Rod Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 24:46 24.226 Mph
61 Kevin Manners Male Vet Mapperley CC 24:52 24.129 Mph
62 Anthony Marlow Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 25:01 23.984 Mph
63 Stuart Simmons Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 25:05 23.92 Mph
64 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
65 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 25:07 23.889 Mph
66 Jeffrey Bowler Male Vet South Pennine RC 25:11 23.825 Mph
67 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 25:12 23.81 Mph
68 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 25:16 23.747 Mph
69 Chris Wile Male Vet Mapperley CC 25:21 23.669 Mph
70 Holly Smith-Wesson Female Senior Mapperley CC 25:22 23.653 Mph
71 Grant Warwick Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 25:24 23.622 Mph
72 Hannah Louise Pearson Female Senior Derby Mercury R C 25:26 23.591 Mph
73 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 25:28 23.56 Mph
74 Daniel Gee Male Vet Ashfield RC 25:44 23.316 Mph
75 Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 25:45 23.301 Mph
76 Mark Saunders Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 25:56 23.136 Mph
77 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:07 22.974 Mph
78 Jeffrey Clifton Male Velo Club Long Eaton 26:15 22.857 Mph
79 Paul Ward Male Vet Sherwood CC 26:16 22.843 Mph
80 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 26:22 22.756 Mph
81 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 26:26 22.699 Mph
82 Cat Wynne Female Vet 26:33 22.599 Mph
83 Brian Peto Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 26:37 22.542 Mph
84 Stephen Walsh Male Vet Sherwood CC 26:44 22.444 Mph
85 Francis Grafton Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 26:52 22.332 Mph
86 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 27:29 21.831 Mph
87 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 27:35 21.752 Mph
88 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 27:37 21.726 Mph
89 Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC 28:08 21.327 Mph Claim
90 Sharon Huntley Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 29:23 20.42 Mph
91 Jayne Clarke Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 29:24 20.408 Mph
92 Sonya Hurt Female Vet Mansfield Road Club 31:21 19.139 Mph
93 Patrick Abbott Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 35:07 17.086 Mph
DNF Richard Oakes Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Alan Steward Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Tom Ward Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T
DNS Myles Higby Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club
DNS Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Ian Upcott Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T
DNS Mark John Booth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club Claim
DNS Neil Kerry Male Vet VC York
DNS Gill Henshaw Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton Claim
DNS Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS James Bentley Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS Phil Kilpatrick Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T