holme valley wheelers (men)(150 machines 3 events)(ycf points series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V237
  • Closing Date: 16-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male Senior 51:35 29.079 Mph
2 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 52:13 28.727 Mph
3 Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions 53:20 28.125 Mph
3 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks 53:20 28.125 Mph
5 Fraser Rounds Male Senior Boneshakers RT 53:30 28.038 Mph
6 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 53:44 27.916 Mph
7 Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 53:51 27.855 Mph
8 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 54:03 27.752 Mph
9 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 54:34 27.49 Mph
10 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 54:36 27.473 Mph
11 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 54:40 27.439 Mph
12 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 55:02 27.257 Mph
13 Stuart Wells Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 55:05 27.232 Mph
14 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 55:10 27.191 Mph
15 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 55:29 27.035 Mph
16 Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo 55:50 26.866 Mph
17 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 56:02 26.77 Mph
18 Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 56:07 26.73 Mph
19 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 56:24 26.596 Mph
20 Michael Lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team 56:37 26.494 Mph
21 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 56:43 26.448 Mph
22 Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 56:55 26.355 Mph
23 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 56:59 26.324 Mph
24 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 57:01 26.308 Mph
25 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Swift 57:08 26.255 Mph
26 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 57:13 26.216 Mph
27 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 57:15 26.201 Mph
28 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 57:19 26.171 Mph
29 Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill 57:28 26.102 Mph
30 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 57:35 26.05 Mph
31 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 57:50 25.937 Mph
32 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 57:56 25.892 Mph
33 Thomas Booth Male Espoir Birdwell Wheelers 57:59 25.87 Mph
34 Thomas Canaway Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 58:31 25.634 Mph
35 Max McMurdo Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 57:16 26.194 Mph
36 Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 58:33 25.619 Mph
36 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 58:33 25.619 Mph
38 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 58:34 25.612 Mph
39 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 58:40 25.568 Mph
40 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 58:41 25.561 Mph
41 Shaun McHugh Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 58:43 25.547 Mph
42 Gary Murfin Male Vet Settle Wheelers 58:55 25.46 Mph
43 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 59:11 25.345 Mph
44 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 59:15 25.317 Mph
45 Chris Harris Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 59:21 25.274 Mph
46 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 59:28 25.225 Mph
47 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 59:32 25.196 Mph
48 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 59:42 25.126 Mph
49 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
50 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:00:05 24.966 Mph
51 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:00:41 24.719 Mph
52 Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:01:17 24.477 Mph
53 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:01:25 24.424 Mph
54 David Lacy Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:02:13 24.11 Mph
55 Stewart Smith Male Vet Stocksbridge CC / Navigator 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
56 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:02:30 24 Mph
57 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph
57 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph
59 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:03:08 23.76 Mph
60 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:03:52 23.487 Mph
61 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
62 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:04:25 23.286 Mph
63 Paul Dawson Male Vet VTTA (North) 1:05:56 22.751 Mph
64 Mike Potter Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:06:02 22.716 Mph
65 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 1:06:26 22.579 Mph
66 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 1:07:48 22.124 Mph
67 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:08:50 21.792 Mph
68 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:10:30 21.277 Mph
69 Harry Haseley Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:11:39 20.935 Mph
70 Gordon Aylesbury Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:11:59 20.838 Mph
DNF Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift
DNF David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift
DNF Kev Shand Male Vet West Pennine Road Club
DNF Nicolas Berger Male Senior Manilla Cycling
DNF Mark Jagger Male Senior Ilkley CC
DNF Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs
DNF Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNF Ian Ambler Male Vet Rockingham CC
DNF Mike Drake Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club
DNF Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS Stephen Robinson Male Vet 3 RT
DNS Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC
DNS Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS Frank Montague Male Vet TS Racing - OTR
DNS Patrick Madden Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Paul Warters Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS Luis Alcantarilla Male Senior 3 RT
DNS Charles Edward (Ted) Scurr Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNS Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club
DNS Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS Stephen Wood Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS Joel Wainman Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS Greg Godley Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Julian Read Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Paul Kirk Male Vet Seacroft Whs
DNS Alex Russell Male Vet City RC (Hull)
DNS John Churchman Male Vet Otley CC
DNS Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC
DNS Mark Morris Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS David Bowen Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS Peter Kettleborough Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS Timothy Walton Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions
DNS Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS Jason Drake Male Vet Cyclesense CC
DNS Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift
DNS George Young Male Vet Team Swift
DNS James George Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS Stu Wood Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS Keith Alderson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS Peter Barusevicus Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
DNS Dan Evans Male Vet
DNS Robert Grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Paul Tyler Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS Roman Tuma Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Jamie Corcoran Male Vet
DNS Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Matthew Enticknap Male Vet Malton Whs
DNS Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC
DNS Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC
DNS Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC
DNS Dennis Potter Male Vet
DNS Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo
DNS Nathan Veall Male Senior York Triathlon RT
DNS James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS Dave Bennett Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club
DNS Michael Williamson Male Senior GS Metro