farnham road club (men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-17
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/8
  • Closing Date: 09-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tim Cartwright Male Senior Newbury RC 19:18 31.087 Mph
2 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 19:57 30.074 Mph
2 Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 19:57 30.074 Mph
4 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 20:11 29.727 Mph
5 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:16 29.605 Mph
6 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:23 29.435 Mph
7 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 20:37 29.102 Mph
8 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:48 28.845 Mph
9 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:52 28.753 Mph
10 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:00 28.571 Mph
11 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 21:05 28.458 Mph
12 Robert Taylor Male Senior Bec CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
13 Nick O'Hara Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 21:17 28.19 Mph
14 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir VC de Londres 21:21 28.102 Mph
15 Tim Murphy Male Senior Clapham Chasers 21:32 27.863 Mph
16 David Wells Male Vet Petersfield Triathlon Club 21:34 27.82 Mph
16 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 21:34 27.82 Mph
18 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:44 27.607 Mph
19 Craig Harper Male Vet Verulam CC 21:45 27.585 Mph
20 Max Wolke Male Senior Clapham Chasers 21:47 27.543 Mph
21 Kelly Miller Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:49 27.501 Mph
22 Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 21:54 27.397 Mph
23 Mark Duncan Male Vet V C Meudon 21:58 27.313 Mph
24 Simon Holder Male Vet Kingfisher Triathletes 22:00 27.272 Mph
25 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
26 David Ogden Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 22:09 27.087 Mph
27 Lyndon Thompson Male Vet New Forest CC 22:10 27.067 Mph
28 Richard Mason Male Vet London Dynamo 22:11 27.047 Mph
28 Mike Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:11 27.047 Mph
30 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:15 26.966 Mph
31 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:16 26.945 Mph
32 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 22:17 26.925 Mph
33 Shaun Marlor Male Vet Bec CC 22:18 26.905 Mph
34 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 22:20 26.865 Mph
35 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 22:21 26.845 Mph
36 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 22:22 26.825 Mph
37 Joe Schvartz Vtta No-5846 Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 22:24 26.785 Mph
38 Justin Robbins Vtta No-5993 Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 22:25 26.765 Mph
39 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:26 26.745 Mph
40 Barry Eeles Male North Hampshire RC 22:34 26.587 Mph
41 John Norton Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 22:36 26.548 Mph
41 David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 22:36 26.548 Mph
43 Drew Hosie Male Vet ...a3crg 22:37 26.528 Mph
44 Thomas Goodyer Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 22:40 26.47 Mph
45 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 22:45 26.373 Mph
46 Gawie Nienaber Male Vet Farnham RC 22:46 26.354 Mph
47 Steve Smith Male Vet Newbury RC 22:47 26.334 Mph
48 Richard Miles Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 22:48 26.315 Mph
48 Ian White Male Vet Farnham RC 22:48 26.315 Mph
50 Ian Hatch Male Vet Sotonia CC 23:06 25.973 Mph
51 Andrew Murray Male Vet 23:08 25.936 Mph
52 Jeffrey Davis Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
53 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 23:30 25.531 Mph
54 Matthew Butler Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:32 25.495 Mph
55 Tim Grose Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:36 25.423 Mph
56 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 23:40 25.351 Mph
57 Andrew Rushmer Male Senior Velo Club Venta 23:46 25.245 Mph
58 Ian Portsmouth Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:49 25.192 Mph
59 Ian Lakey Male Vet Newbury RC 23:54 25.104 Mph
59 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:54 25.104 Mph
61 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 24:16 24.725 Mph
62 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 24:18 24.691 Mph
63 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 24:25 24.573 Mph
64 Derek Dowden Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:39 24.34 Mph
65 Benoit Ramsay Male Senior Paceline RT 24:42 24.291 Mph
66 Martin Jones Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 24:47 24.209 Mph
67 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 25:04 23.936 Mph
68 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 25:06 23.904 Mph
69 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 25:35 23.452 Mph
70 David Hanbury Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 26:09 22.944 Mph
71 Dave Loader Male Vet Bath Road Club 26:15 22.857 Mph
72 Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC 26:22 22.755 Mph
73 Matt Twist Male Senior Petersfield Triathlon Club 26:41 22.485 Mph
74 Billy Gilbey Male Junior London Dynamo 26:49 22.374 Mph
75 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 29:33 20.304 Mph
76 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 29:45 20.168 Mph Claim
77 Daniel Johnson Male Senior Cycle Club Basingstoke 31:32 19.027 Mph
78 Barrington Day Male Vet VTTA (Wessex Group) 31:42 18.927 Mph
79 Nigel Bicknell Male Vet Farnham RC 32:44 18.329 Mph
80 Phil Morris Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 33:19 18.009 Mph
DNF Roger Chapman Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS Karl Brooks Male Senior Andover Wheelers
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club
DNS Adrian Feek Male Bath Road Club
DNS Niall Digby Male Vet Sigma Sports
DNS Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear
DNS Simon Kelly Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Matt Harris Male Senior TeamSpy
DNS Richard Hoskin Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Michael Zuill Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Phil Ember Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Hefin Jones Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Joshua Haasz Male Senior VC de Londres
DNS Tony Flynn Male Willesden CC Claim
DNS Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Barry Packman Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Paul Demicoli Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Sam Clarke Male Senior Team Bottrill