north norfolk wh cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-17
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: B100/9
  • Closing Date: 09-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Bloy Male Senior Team Velovelocity 3:49:47 26.112 Mph
2 George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:57:23 25.276 Mph
3 Kimberley Morrison Female Senior North Norfolk Whs 4:04:56 24.496 Mph
4 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 4:07:45 24.218 Mph
5 Matthew Parfitt Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 4:10:52 23.917 Mph
6 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 4:11:39 23.843 Mph
7 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 4:14:59 23.531 Mph
8 Chris Hopkinson Male Vet 4:18:29 23.212 Mph
9 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 4:18:43 23.191 Mph
10 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 4:19:01 23.165 Mph
11 Robert Warwicker Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 4:21:18 22.962 Mph
12 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:21:59 22.902 Mph
13 Andrew Leggett Male Team Velovelocity 4:22:06 22.892 Mph Claim
14 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 4:23:10 22.799 Mph
15 Jasmijn Muller Female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:24:06 22.719 Mph
16 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 4:24:18 22.701 Mph
17 Nathan Risbey Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 4:24:46 22.661 Mph
18 Dan Blackburn Male Senior VC Norwich 4:25:37 22.589 Mph
19 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 4:25:50 22.571 Mph
20 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 4:25:52 22.568 Mph
21 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 4:26:05 22.549 Mph
22 Chris Tye Male Vet Team Skipper 4:26:21 22.527 Mph
23 Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 4:27:12 22.455 Mph
24 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:28:04 22.382 Mph
25 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:28:45 22.326 Mph
26 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 4:33:11 21.963 Mph
27 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:34:56 21.823 Mph
28 Philip Waring Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 4:36:02 21.736 Mph
29 John Morgan Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 4:37:54 21.59 Mph
30 Andy Wickham Male Vet North Bucks RC 4:40:16 21.408 Mph
31 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 4:43:55 21.133 Mph
32 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 4:44:37 21.081 Mph
33 David Jones Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 4:48:18 20.812 Mph
34 Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 4:48:28 20.8 Mph
35 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:49:06 20.754 Mph
36 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 4:49:56 20.694 Mph
37 Barry Tooke Male Vet North Hampshire RC 4:50:34 20.649 Mph
38 Rachel Holman Female Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 4:52:19 20.526 Mph
39 Jason Corner Male Vet Diss & District CC 4:56:50 20.213 Mph
40 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 4:59:18 20.047 Mph
41 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 5:00:20 19.978 Mph
42 Simon Wright Male Vet Spalding CC 5:03:07 19.794 Mph
43 Mark Dixon Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 5:04:43 19.69 Mph
44 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 5:05:21 19.65 Mph
45 Hannah McInroy Naylor Female Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 5:16:47 18.94 Mph
46 David Golden Male West Pennine Road Club 5:18:24 18.844 Mph
47 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 5:31:13 18.115 Mph
48 Alec Mayes Male Vet Ashford Whs 5:43:38 17.46 Mph
DNF Graham Brant Male Senior Ciclos Uno
DNF Ashley Thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers
DNF Philip Watkins Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNF Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo
DNF Mark Kitto Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS George Strong Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS Matthew Charlton Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Michael Gruenberger Male Vet Cambridge University CC
DNS Duncan Samwell Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC
DNS Greg Parker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper
DNS Humfrey Jeakins Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Ben Bradley Male Army Cycling
DNS Amy Ogden Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Marc Atkinson Male Vet North Norfolk Whs